4차산업혁명시대 은행원의 고성과 인적자원관리시스템이 직무성과 및 영업성과에 미치는 영향

Keyword

고성과 인적자원관리시스템, High performance HRM, Innovative recruitment, Digital education and training, Digital communication competencies, Digital organizational culture, Job & Sales performance

Abstract

In recent years, new technologies such as artificial intelligence, big data, and blockchain, where new financial services reflected result of the 4th industrial revolution, businesses with a different paradigm of financial banking technologies.

Various financial service models such as smart payment, crowdfunding, p2p loan, and remittance transactions are appearing as a way to supplement the basic role of banks or to meet the demands of consumers' various financial banking services by creating new service models. It is creating various profit models such as financial product sales, advertisements, data sales, utilizing existing financial infrastructure and developing new systems.

Based on the financial banking service change.

This study was conducted focusing on the high performance human resource management system of the bank improve the perceived bank's job and sales performance for competitiveness.

In the digital environment in the era of the 4th industrial revolution, I tried to find out, how innovative recruitment, and digital education and training, which are components of the high-performance human resource management system of domestic banks, affect job performance and sales performance of bankers.

High performance HRM are critical determinants of banker's perceived banker job & sales performance. also, I invetigate the digital communication competencies mediate relationship between high performance HRM & banker's perceived job & sale performance. In addition, to verify the moderating effect of digital organizational culture in the relationship between digital communication competencies and job performance and sales performance. We set the direct, mediate and moderate hyphothesis. To test hyphothesis, survey method are performed.

From June 1, 2020 to August 10, 2020, and total of 510 questionnaires were distributed and finally 481 questionnaires were used for empirical analysis, excluding 16 questionnaires which unreliables ones.

The results are as follows.

First, high-performance human resource management systems, innovative recruitment and recruitment have a significant positive impact on digital communication competency. and Digital communication competencies significant positive impact on job performance and sales performance. So that digital communication competency for successful communication in the digital age has become important. That is communication, a trust relationship with customers is formed, and based on this, sales of financial products are expected.

Second, as a result of bootstrapping results the to digital communication competencies mediate relationship between high-performance human resource management systems, that is, innovative recruitment and recruitment, and job and sales performance. that is job performance enhanced digital competency. In addition, of innovative recruitment and recruitment affecting sales performance through digital communication competencies.

Third, the result of multi-group analysis, the moderating effect of digital organizational culture are supported it was found that digital organizational culture has a moderating effect on the relationship beween digital communication competencies and sales performance. However, it was found that digital organizational culture doesn't moderate between not digital communication competencies and job performance. it can be interpreted that the digital communication competencies affect on sales performance under high on digital organizational culture.

Based on the results, banks of innovative recruitment show that creative and agile, enjoy challenges and adventures, are digitally friendly, constantly learn, and can demonstrate competency in the era of the 4th industrial revolution. It is necessary to apply a recruitment system, and it is believed that a great effort to recruit for new talents who possess digital literacy competencies, which are the competencies, such as utilizing data through digital devices.

Finally digital education and training critical plays role to cultivate a bank's digital competencies. Therefore, under digital environment, digital business models, data and technology, customer-centered thinking, new risks, marketing and communication, changes in the way of working, and leadership in the digital era.|최근 4차산업혁명의 영향으로 새로운 금융서비스가 출시되고 있다. 인공지능, 블록체인, 빅데이터 등의 혁신적 기술이 도입되어 새로운 패러다임의 비즈니스가 전개되고 있다. 또한 소비자들의 다양한 금융 니즈를 충족시킬 수 있는 방법으로 스마트 결제, 크라우드 펀딩, 간편송금, P2P 대출 등 새로운 서비스 모델들이 나타나고 있다. 이러한 디지털 기반의 기술을 적용하여 금융상품 판매를 비롯한 광고, 데이터 판매 등 다양한 수익 모델을 만들어 내고 있다. 이와 같이 급변하는 경영환경 속에서 은행의 경영성과를 향상시키고 경쟁력을 강화하기 위한 방안으로, 은행의 고성과 인적자원관리시스템에 초점을 맞추어 본 연구를 시작하였다.

본 연구를 통해 4차산업혁명시대의 디지털 환경에서 고성과 인적자원관리시스템의 구성요인인 혁신적 채용, 디지털 교육훈련과 은행원의 직무성과와 영업성과와의 관계에 대해 알아보고자 하였다. 또한 디지털 소통 역량의 매개효과와 디지털 조직문화의 조절효과를 검증 하였다. 이를 위해 은행원의 고성과 인적자원관리시스템 결정요인에 대한 실증연구로서 기존 선행연구들에 대한 고찰을 시작하였다. 은행의 고성과 인적자원관리시스템 구성요소 등에 대해 정의하고, 이를 바탕으로 고성과 인적자원관리시스템에 영향을 미치게 되는 선행요인들, 직무성과 및 영업성과에 미치는 영향에 대하여 실증적으로 검증하였다.

본 연구 모형에 따른 가설을 검증하기 위하여 SPSS 21.0을 이용한 요인분석과 상관관계 분석 그리고 구조방정식모형 및 다중집단분석 방법을 채택하였다. 본 연구목적을 달성하기 위해 K은행에 근무하는 은행원을 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하였으며, 2020년 6월 1일부터 2020년 8월 10일 까지 70일간에 걸쳐 조사하였다. 총 510부를 배포하여 497부를 회수하였으며, 497부중 응답이 부실한 16부를 제외한 481부를 실증분석에 이용하였다.

본 연구결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 고성과 인적자원관리시스템인 혁신적 채용과 디지털 교육훈련은 디지털 소통역량과 직접효과 검증결과, 긍정적인 영향력을 행사하였다. 또한 디지털 소통역량은 직무성과와 영업성과와의 직집효과 검증결과가 긍정적인 영향력을 나타냈다.

둘째, 고성과 인적자원관리시스템인 혁신적 채용과 디지털 교육훈련이 직무성과와 영업성과에 미치는 영향관계에서 디지털 소통역량의 매개효과를 검증하기 위하여 bootstrapping을 실행하였다. 혁신적 채용과 디지털 교육훈련이 디지털 소통역량을 거쳐 영업성과에 영향을 미치는 매개효과가 나타났으나, 직무성과에 영향을 미치는 매개효과는 나타나지 않았다. 이러한 결과는 혁신적 채용과 디지털 교육훈련이 영업성과와의 관계에서 디지털 소통역량의 매개효과가 긍정적임을 의미한다.

셋째, 디지털 조직문화의 조절효과를 검증하기 위하여 다중집단 분석을 실시하였다. 실시 결과 디지털 소통역량이 영업성과에 미치는 영향에 디지털 조직문화는 긍정적인 조절효과로 나타났으나 직무성과에 영향을 미치는 조절효과는 나타나지 않았다. 이와 같은 연구결과는 디지털 조직문화가 디지털 소통역량을 통해 영업성과를 창출하는데 있어서 긍정적인 역할을 하고 있음을 알 수 있다. 또한 디지털 소통역량이 영업성과에 미치는 영향에 디지털 조직문화에 대한 인식이 높게 나타나는 집단이 낮은 집단에 비해 더 높은 것으로 해석할 수 있다. 혁신적 채용, 디지털 교육훈련을 통해 디지털 소통역량을 높이고, 이를 통해 영업성과를 높이는 과정에서 은행은 디지털 조직문화의 정착이 매우 중요함을 알 수 있다.