공유경제의 관점에서 본 메세나 공간 : 공유공간을 중심으로

Abstract

연구배경 메세나 활동이 문화투자로 확대되었고 이를 통한 공간이 도시의 커뮤니티가 되어 다양한 사회문화적 역할을 지니고 있다. 또한 공유경제의 출현으로 공유공간이 발달하며 문화예술을 다양한 방식으로 향유하게 되어 도시재생의 의미까지 지니게 되었다. 연구방법 공유경제관점의 메세나 공간 연구를 위해서 공유경제의 개념과 메세나 공간에 대해 선행연구를 고찰하고 그 특징을 분석하였다. 이를 통해 메세나 공간의 공유공간적 특성에 대해서는 사회성, 공공성, 경제성, 장소성, 다양성, 접근성 총 6가지 키워드로 추출하였으며 국내에서 기업의 복합문화공간 운영을 통한 메세나 사례를 분석하여 결과 종합 및 향후 과제를 제시한다. 연구결과 메세나 공간의 구성과 공유공간적 특성을 통해 국내 6곳의 사례를 분석한 결과 공간 구성은 분류되어 있지만 공간이용의 다양화로 경계가 모호해지며 이용자의 자유로운 행위를 유도하고 있었다. 이를 바탕으로 본 공간 특성으로는 도시재생을 위해 열린 공간구조로 모든 이용자에게 공간참여를 유도하였고 장소성과 커뮤니티를 강조하였다. 결론 공유경제와 메세나는 지역과 기업, 문화예술의 상생을 도모하며 공간에 활용되고 있었으며 도시재생 측면에서 공간적 구성 방향으로 적용될 수 있다.

Background Mecenat activities have been expanded to cultural investment, and the space has become a community of cities and has various socio-cultural roles. In addition, the emergence of a shared economy led to the development of shared spaces and the enjoyment of culture and arts in various ways, which meant urban regeneration. Methods The concept of the shared economy and the Mecenat space were studied and its characteristics were analyzed for the study of the Mecenat space in the shared economy perspective. Through this, the characteristics of the shared space in Mecenat space were extracted into six keywords: sociality, public nature, economic feasibility, placeability, diversity and accessibility. and The Mecenat case through the operation of the complex cultural space of domestic enterprises is analyzed and the results and future tasks are presented. Result As a result of analyzing the cases of six places in Korea through the composition of the Mecenat space and the shared space characteristics, the space composition was classified, but the boundaries were blurred due to the diversification of space use, inducing users to perform freely. Based on this, the space characteristics were open space structure for urban regeneration, which induced all users to participate in the space and emphasized the location and community. Conclusion Sharing economy and Mecenat were being used in the space to promote co-prosperity of the region, businesses, and culture and arts. Therefore, it can be applied in the direction of spatial composition from the aspect of urban regeneration.