주거의식변화에 따른공동주택 커뮤니티시설 설치현황 및 특성 연구

Abstract

(연구배경 및 목적) 소비문화와 라이프스타일이 변하고 주택시장이 자유화되면서 다양한 편의시설을 갖춘 커뮤니티시설은 다양화, 대형화, 고급화로 공급되고 있으며, 거주지의 가치를 결정짓는 잣대가 되었다. 그러나 마케팅수단으로 커뮤니티시설을 보급하고 사전계획 전무, 현실과 다른 공동시설의 법 규정 등으로 인해 단지 내 커뮤니티시설은 빈 공간으로 남아 공간적 문제를 초래하고 있다. 이에 본 연구는 주거의식에 대한 거주민의 요구를 수반하며, 공동주택의 새로운 주거트렌드를 나타내는 커뮤니티시설의 개념과 변화를 바탕으로 광주광역시 공동주택단지 커뮤니티시설의 설치 현황과 특성을 분석하여 향후 공동주택 커뮤니티시설의 개선방안 마련을 위한 기초연구를 제공하는데 목적을 둔다. (연구방법) 본 연구에서는 관련 선행연구를 바탕으로 커뮤니티시설의 이론적 개념을 정립하고 주거의식변화에 따른 커뮤니티시설의 변화를 파악하여 키워드를 도출한다. 그 후 커뮤니티시설의 유형을 재분류하고 특성을 도출하여 광주광역시 광산구 지역을 중심으로 2013년 이후 완공된 500세대 이상의 규모를 가진 단지 6곳을 사례로 한정하여 분석한다. (결과) 주거의식변화에 따른 커뮤니티 시설의 유형을 4가지로 분류할 수 있었으며, 첫째, 주민화합교류의 공간은 단지 중앙의 독립적 건물로 배치되거나 커뮤니티센터에 위치하여 시설간의 연계로 사용자의 자연스러운 동선을 유도하고 있었으나 출입구의 시각적 인지가 낮아 메시지 및 개방감을 확보하여 장소에 대한 접근이 요구된다. 둘째, 문화교육의 공간은 지하 내 운동시설과 함께 배치되어 있으며 소규모의 공간을 다목적으로 활용하고 취미와 연계된 프로그램이 제공되어 거주민들의 문화접촉기회를 증대시킨다. 셋째, 자연적 휴양의 공간은 단지 중앙이나 주거동 주변에 배치되어 있으며 녹지, 친수, 휴게가 복합적으로 작용될 때 그린 어메니티를 향상시키고 모임, 대화, 놀이 등의 다양한 행위를 유발한다. 넷째, 즐거움건강증진의 공간에서 실외는 단지 내 분산배치 되고, 실내는 지하 1층에 집중배치 되어 있으나 안전하게 시설을 활용하기 위해 출입구부터 차도와 보행로 분리가 요구되며 공통적으로 의자나 벤치의 휴식공간을 제공해 편의를 도모해야 한다. (결론) 주거의식변화에 따라 다양한 커뮤니티시설이 공급되었지만 사용계획이나 특성을 반영하지 않고 양적으로 제공하는데 급급함을 알 수 있다. 양적확보가 아닌 질적 활용으로 커뮤니티시설이 계획되어야 하며, 정기적으로 공간이 사용될 때 거주민들이 소통하고 공동의 가치와 커뮤니티가 실현될 수 있다. 본 연구는 광주광역시에 초점을 두고 진행함에 따라 지역적 한계를 지니며 향후 거주자들의 인식도, 수요특성 등의 설문조사 추가적으로 진행되어야할 것이다.

(Background and Purpose) As consumer culture and lifestyle changed, and housing market liberalization became available, community facilities with diverse, large, and advanced facilities were provided, and the standard for determining the value of a dwelling was adopted. However, due to the provision of community facilities as a marketing tool, the absence of advance planning, and the provision of laws on real and other common facilities, community facilities in the complex remain empty, causing spatial problems. In response, this study is accompanied by residents’ demands for residential consciousness and is based on the concept and changes of the community facilities that represent the new residential trends for the apartment house and the characteristics of the installation of the public housing facilities in Gwangju Metropolitan City. (Method) Community facilities based on relevant prior studies and identifying changes in community facilities according to residential consciousness. Afterwards, the types of community facilities were reclassified and their characteristics were derived, and only six sites with 500 or more generations of completion were analyzed in Gwangju’s mining district as examples. (Results) The types of community facilities were classified into four categories according to the changes in housing consciousness. First, the space of community harmony exchange is merely deployed as a central independent building or located in a community center, leading users to natural circulation through inter-facility links, but the visual awareness of the entrance is low. Second, the cultural education space is located with exercise facilities in the basement and small spaces are used for multi-purpose programs. Programs linked to hobbies are provided to increase the chances of cultural contact among residents. Third, a natural recreation area is located just around the center or main street area and enhances green amenities and facilitates various activities such as meeting, conversation, and playing. Fourth, in the space of entertainment health promotion, outdoor space is distributed in the complex, and indoor space is concentrated on the basement level. In order to utilize the facilities safely, a separate road and walking path are required. (Conclusions) Various community facilities were provided according to changing residential consciousness, but the government was busy providing them in quantity without reflecting the use plan or characteristics. Community facilities should be planned with respect to qualitative use rather than quantity securing, and when space is regularly used, residents can communicate and realize shared values and communities. This research focused on Gwangju City and needs to be conducted, in addition to the survey on residents‘ awareness and demand for characteristics in the future.