1인 노인가구와 반려견의 공생을 위한 주택사례 연구

Abstract

가구가 늘어나는 추세이며 비혼, 비출산으로 노인 가 구의 수가 점차 증가하고 있다. 특히 부모를 모시고 사는 자식이 줄어들면서 1인 독거노인 또한 계속 늘어 나 노인들의 외로움과 사회적 고립이 증가하고 있다. 이러한 현상에 따라 반려동물을 키우는 노인 가구가 증가하고 있으며 관련 상업 시장은 커지고 있지만, 반려 동물과 독거노인을 고려한 주거계획은 여전히 열악한 실 정이다. 따라서 본 논문은 독거노인 반려인의 삶의 질을 향상시킬 수 있는 주거형태를 찾는데 그 목적이 있다. 연구 방법으로는 반려견과 독거노인의 특징을 파악하고 필요 요소를 도출하여 이를 기준으로 국내․외 사례를 비교 ‧ 분석해 공생주택에 필요한 구체적인 요소를 파악하였다 . 연구 결과 국내 공생주택의 경우 반려견을 위한 활 동 공간을 만들어 준 것이 전부였고, 국외의 경우 공 간 요소뿐 아니라 동선, 마감 요소 등을 사용해 공생 주택을 체계적으로 계획한 것을 볼 수 있었다. 하지만 일본의 ‘벚꽃의 시나’를 제외하고는 1인 노인 반려인 에게는 부적절한 주거형태였으며 ‘벚꽃의 시나’ 또한 국내 사례와 같이 공생주택으로서는 한계점이 있었다. 따라서 1인 노인과 반려견의 바람직한 공생을 위해 서는 해외 사례에서 나타난 공생 요소뿐만 아니라 1 인 노인 반려인의 특성을 고려하여 사회적 고립, 금전 적 문제, 라이프 스타일을 충족시킬 수 있는 환경디자 인, 개별 주거를 보완하는 공동시설 및 보안․보건시 스템 구축, 특수 공용 시설, 경제적이고 안전한 마감 재 시공 등의 체계적인 계획이 필요하다.

Recently In recent years, the number of single-person households has increased due to changes in social awareness and changes in marriage halls. The number of elderly households is increasing due to non-marriage and non-birth. Especially, as the number of children living with their parents decreased, the loneliness and social isolation of elderly people are increasing due to the increase in the number of elderly living alone. As a result of this phenomenon, the number of elderly households is growing, and the commercial market is growing. However, housing plans considering companion animals and elderly living alone are still poor. The purpose of this study is to find a housing type that can improve the quality of life of the elderly people. The purpose of this study was to identify the characteristics of the elderly people and the elderly people living alone and to compare them with domestic and international cases. In the case of domestic symbiotic houses, it was all that created the activity space for the dogs. In the case of overseas, we could systematically plan the symbiotic houses by using the space elements, copper lines and finishing elements. However, except for 'Sina of Cherry Blossoms', it was an unsuitable type of housing for the elderly, and the 'Sina of Cherry Blossoms' also had limitations as symbiotic housing as in Korea. For the symbiosis of the elderly and the dog, it is necessary to consider not only the symbiotic elements found in the overseas cases but also the characteristics of the elderly people, such as social isolation, financial problems, environmental design for the exchange of residents, There is a need for systematic planning such as complementary public facilities, security, health systems, special public facilities, economic and safe finishing materials, and transportation.