중국 하이난 무형문화재의 가상현실과 인터랙티브 콘텐츠 연구 : 여족의 ‘배 모양 집’을 사례로

Abstract

하이난은 중국 최남단에 위치하는데, 예로부터 실크로드의 중요한 위치를 차지하고 있다. 하이난은 소수문화와 해양문화를 중심으로 무형문화유산이 풍부한 곳이다. 하이난은 무형문화재의 개발과 활용에 주력하여 실물 전시 및 민속행사를 위주로 해왔다. 현대 디지털 시대의 문화유산의 전승과 발전은 전통적인 수단에 국한되어서는 안 되며 디지털 기술의 융합은 문화유산 발전의 방향이 될 것이다. 하이난 여족의 무형문화유산을 디지털화하는 방법을 모색하기 위한 가상현실 구축 플랫폼으로 여족 무형문화유산을 제시하였다. 이 플랫폼은 하이난의 유형문화유산을 연구 대상으로 하며, 애니메이션, 디자인, 가상의 인터랙티브와 문화적인 입장에서 볼 수 있다. 무형문화유산의 디지털화라는 현대의 큰 환경 속에서 가상현실 플랫폼을 구축하여 하이난의 유형문화유산의 전승과 발전 가능성을 탐구하였다. 본 논문은 무형문화유산의 디지털화 현황을 검토해 하이난 여족의 무형문화유산이 겪는 애로사항을 보여준다. 또 여족의 배 모양 집 건축기술을 분석해 가상현실로 조성하는 방법과 내용을 제시했고, 무형문화재의 가상현실 플랫폼에 대한 전통기술을 적용하는데 어떤 역할을 했는지 분석했다. 본 연구를 통해 하이난의 다른 무형문화유산과, 중국의 타 지역 무형문화유산의 디지털화에도 참고 자료가 될 것으로 기대한다.

Hainan is located at the southernmost tip of China and has occupied an important position on the Silk Road since ancient times. Hainan culture is dominated by minority cultures and marine cultures, and has a rich intangible cultural heritage. Hainan has always been committed to the development and utilization of intangible cultural heritage, and the development direction is mainly based on live display and folk activities. The creation of Hainan’s cultural spirit is imminent. Cultural heritage and intangible cultural heritage are important aspects of the cultural spirit. Their inheritance and development cannot be limited to traditional means. The integration of digital technology will be the development direction of cultural heritage and intangible cultural heritage. This paper enumerates and analyzes other cases and academic directions of intangible cultural heritage, combined with the present situation of intangible cultural heritage in Hainan, analyzes the predicament of handiwork inheritance in Hainan intangible cultural heritage, expounds the structure, humanistic connotation and construction skills of Li nationality ship house, and summarizes the role of virtual reality platform of intangible cultural heritage in promoting the intangible cultural heritage of traditional skills. It also puts forward the scheme and content of virtual reality construction, and provides the process of building a virtual reality platform for the intangible cultural heritage of ship-shaped houses, which can be used as a reference for intangible cultural heritage researchers in other areas. at the same time, it fills the gap for the digitization of the intangible cultural heritage in Hainan.