딥 컨볼루션 뉴럴 네트워크 기반 심전도를 이용한 사용자 인식에 관한 연구

Keyword 심전도, CNN, 바이오인식, 딥 러닝, 사용자 인식

Abstract

Biometrics technology is a technology that compares and judges biometrics information and signals presented using unique biometrics information and signals possessed by individuals. However, existing biometric technologies are exposed to various crimes. As a method to solve this problem, many researches are actively carried out by combining the electrocardiogram and the deep running technique resistant to forgery and modulation to the user recognition.

In this thesis, we propose DCNN-based ECG for user identification. The noise of the electrocardiogram signal is removed by using a bandpass filter and an moving average filter, and the signal is divided based on the R peak point. The input data of the DCNN is generated through the process of preprocessing and converting the 2-D image using the divided 1-D electrocardiogram signal. The structure of DCNN is designed on the basis of VGGNet. For DCNN network design, weight initialization, activation function, normalization, cost and optimizer function are optimized for ECG data set.

In order to compare the performance of the proposed network structure, we compare the performance according to the input data, the performance comparison with the existing network, and the performance according to the number of data classes.

Experimental results showed that the performance of the proposed coupling matrix was 98.35% when using 18 ECG data and 97% when using 47 data. It is confirmed that this increase is 1.9% and 2.65%, respectively, when using 2D image.|생체 인식 기술은 고유 한 생체 인식 정보와 개인이 소유 한 신호를 사용하여 제시된 생체 정보 및 신호를 비교하고 판단하는 기술입니다. 그러나 기존의 생체 인식 기술은 다양한 범죄에 노출되어 있습니다. 이러한 문제점을 해결하기위한 방법으로 심전도와 위변조에 강한 딥 러닝과 사용자 인식을 결합하여 많은 연구가 활발히 이루어지고있다.

본 논문에서는 사용자 식별을 위해 DCNN 기반의 ECG를 제안한다. 심전도 신호의 잡음은 밴드 패스 필터와 이동 평균 필터를 사용하여 제거하고 R 피크 지점을 기준으로 신호를 나눕니다. DCNN의 입력 데이터는 분할 된 1차원심전도 신호를 이용하여 2 차원 영상을 전처리 및 변환하는 과정을 통해 생성된다. DCNN의 구조는 VGGNet을 기반으로 설계되었습니다. DCNN 네트워크 설계시, 가중치 초기화, 활성화 함수, 표준화, 비용 및 최적화 함수등을 사용하여 심전도 데이터셋에 최적화하여 설계하였다.

제안 된 네트워크 구조의 성능을 비교하기 위해 입력 데이터에 따른 성능, 기존 네트워크와의 성능 비교, 데이터 클래스 수에 따른 성능을 비교한다.

실험결과 커플링 매트릭스의 성능은 18명의 데이터를 사용하였을 때 98.35, 47명의 데이터를 사용하였을 때 97%를 나타냈다. 이는 2차원 영상을 사용하였을 때보다 각각 1.9%, 2.65% 증가함을 확인하였다.