실증시험을 통한 일체형 3kW 태양광발전시스템에 관한 연구

Abstract

태양광발전시스템은 태양전지 모듈, 전력변환장치인 인버터, 설비 시공업체가 현재까지 모두 한 업체에서 일괄시공하지 않고 각 업체별로 개별시공을 함으로써 유지보수 및 사후 관리측면에 있어서 많은 문제점을 가지고 있다고 사료된다. 따라서 이러한 문제점 해소를 위해서 단일 업체에서 태양광발전시스템 시공을 일괄 수행하는 일체형 태양광발전 시스템 시공에 대한 설계기법 개발, 성능/시공 기준을 개발하기 위해서는 많은 엔지니어링 데이터의 실증시험 데이터가 있어야 한다.

본 논문에서는 3kW급 일체형 계통연계 태양광발전시스템의 실증시험을 수행하여 시스템의 운전데이터 및 기상데이터를 수집하고 시스템 성능특성을 비교·분석, 평가하여 실증운전에서 발생하는 시스템의 손실요인들과 문제점들에 대해서 검토함으로써 태양광발전시스템의 성능향상, 안정성 및 신뢰성을 확립하고자 한다.|Solar cell converts sunlight into the electricity that one of the most versatile forms of energy. It has been developed and applied on residental electric power system by urbanized countries as a alternative energy source to overcome energy problem after oil shock.

Now a day, almost of practical energy comes the fossil fuel, such as coal, oil and gas those cause the environmental pollution. PV systems are considered as a alternative energy source to overcome the shortage of electricity in the future.

PV system is easier to operate and maintain than the other power generating system since it generally contains no moving parts, operate silently and require very little maintenance.

Solar cell generates DC power from sunlight whose power is different at any instance according to condition of variables insolation and temperature.

In order to improve the system utility factor and efficiency of energy conversion, it is desirable to operate the PV system at maximum power point of solar cell under different condition.

The system can be commonly used to control the power flow from solar cell to load and to achieve maximum power point tracking.

This paper summarizes the results of these efforts by offering a snapshot of the configuration of photovoltaic in residential applications. The status of PV system components and inter -connection and safety equipment will be summarized. Hence this paper discusses only points that might be useful for application.