유아의 사회성 함양을 위한 퍼포먼스 미술교육 지도방안 연구

본 연구는 유아 퍼포먼스 미술교육을 통해 유아기 사회성 함양을 위한 학습 지도안이다.

빠른 기술의 발달 변화로 발전되는 현대사회에 유아기는 발달단계에 있어서 성장발달에 있어서 인간들은 태어나는 순간부터 사회적 관계 속에서 성장한다. 유아기의 주변 관계를 통해서 기본적인 자아와 신뢰가 형성되면서 그들이 속한 환경에서 적응해 가는데 있어 사회성 발달은 중요한 역할이 된다. 퍼포먼스 미술 교육을 통해 친구들과 경쟁적인 관계, 협동적인 관계를 맺으면서 다른 친구들의 의견을 존중하며 예절, 협동, 규칙 준수, 기본을 학습하고 내면화하면서 타인과 책임성, 성취성, 자율성, 사교성 등과 같은 사회성이 발달할 수 있게 한다. 사회성 함양을 위한 퍼포먼스 미술교육의 필요성을 바탕으로 사회성의 개념과 특성을 이해하고 퍼포먼스 미술 교육을 통해 얻는 창의성, 사회성, 정서표현의 효과를 알아보기 위해 실제적인 문제들을 활용해서 적극적으로 유아들이 수업에 참여할 수 있는 수업 지도안 프로그램을 연구하였다. 이러한 목표를 달성하기 위해서는 아이들이 학습자의 주체가 되어 재료의 자율적 활용을 통해 자발적인 활동력을 향상하게 하고, 호기심의 자율적 해소에 기인한 적극성을 유도하고, 유아의 수준에 맞는 표현 능력을 기를 수 있게 하고, 새로운 상황에 쉽게 적응 할 수 있도록 유아 주체 활동과 자율성에 중점을 두어야한다.

이러한 목표를 바탕으로 교수 · 학습 계획은 주 1회 50분 진행되는 협동수업을 바탕으로 체계적인 과정을 통해 5차시 수업으로 진행 할 수 있게 계획하였다. 학습자들과 창의적인 사고, 사회성 함양을 할 수 있도록 체계적인 과정을 통해 창의적인 생각을 자신 있게 표현하고 사물에 대한 자유로운 탐색 기회를 제공하면서 호기심과 적극성을 심어주도록 계획하였고, 다양한 연상의 기회제공과 문제해결능력으로 발표성과 논리적 사고력 확장을 통해 아이들이 긍정적 자아형성을 만들어지도록 1,2차시에는 추상적 주제를 표현하는 퍼포먼스 수업과 3차시에는 창의적사고와 사회성을 위한 퍼포먼스, 4,5차시에는 요리와 동화수업을 진행하면서 아이들이 다양한 주제 속 놀이와 탐색을 통한 오감발달 및 재료를 지배하는 능력을 향상시킬 수 있게 하였다. 추상적 주제 속에서 놀이를 통해 연상능력을 향상시켜주고 발산과 동시에 사회성과 논리적 사고 능력을 기르게 하도록 유도하였다.

본 연구에서는 유아를 대상으로 퍼포먼스 미술 교육 지도안을 연구하여 유아에게 적용시켜보고 그 결과를 분석해 보았다. 그 결과 유아들은 다양한 퍼포먼스 미술 놀이 속에서 흥미와 호기심을 느끼게 되고 수업을 전개해 나감에 따라 적극적이고 능동적인 태도를 보였다. 또한 높은 성취의욕과 친구들과 함께해 협동심, 창의적 표현의 발달을 엿볼 수 있었다.

퍼포먼스 미술교육을 통한 결과물에 치중해 이루어지는 미술 수업이 아닌 중압감에서 벗어나 생동감 있고 즐겁고 다양한 방식의 미술 수업을 모색하고, 향후 교육 현장에서 활용도고 더욱 정교하게 수렴되어서 놀이미술의 교육적 가치를 이끌어 내기를 기대한다.|This study is a study guide for the development of early childhood sociality through infant performance art education.

In today's society, which develops into rapid technological development change, infancy in the development stage, in the development stage, human beings grow in social relationships from the moment they are born. Social development plays an important role in adapting to the environment in which they belong as basic self and trust are formed through the peripheral relationships of infancy. Through performance art education, social skills such as responsibility, achievement, autonomy, sociality, etc. with others can be developed while respecting the opinions of other friends while learning and internalizing manners, cooperation, rule compliance, basics. Based on the need for performance art education to foster sociality, the class guidance program was studied actively by utilizing practical problems to understand the concept and characteristics of sociality and to find out the effects of creativity, sociality and emotional expression obtained through performance art education. In order to achieve these goals, the focus should be placed on infant self-reliance activities and autonomy so that children can become subjects of learners and improve voluntary activity through autonomous utilization of materials, induce activeness resulting from autonomous resolution of curiosity, develop expressive ability at the level of infants, and easily adapt to new situations.

Based on these goals, the teaching and learning plan was designed to be conducted as a fifth class through systematic courses based on cooperative classes that lasted 50 minutes once a week. It plans to instill curiosity and activeness through systematic processes to express creative ideas with confidence and provide free exploration opportunities for things, and to expand presentation and logical thinking skills with various older opportunities and problem solving skills so that children can create positive self-formation in the first and second classes, and in the fourth and fifth classes, performances for creative thinking and social skills, and in the fourth and fifth classes, performances for social skills. In the abstract theme, it was induced to improve the ability of association through play and to develop sociality and logical thinking skills at the same time as giving birth.

In this study, we studied the performance art education guidelines for infants and applied them to infants and analyzed the results. As a result, infants became interested and curious in various performance art games and showed an active and active attitude as they developed classes. Also, I was able to see the development of cooperation and creative expression with my friends and high desire for achievement.

It is hoped that the educational value of play art will be derived by finding lively, pleasant and diverse art classes in the future, and more elaborately converging on the field of education, away from the pressure of art classes, rather than focusing on the results through performance art education.