플라이오메트릭 트레이닝이 스쿼시 동호인들의 체력과 등속성 하지 근력에 미치는 영향

Abstract

In this study, the following conclusion was obtained according to the results of the study by conducting fly ometric training for 12 weeks on squash lovers to identify the effects on physical strength and constant lower muscle strength.

The research target was divided into 15 experimental and 15 control groups for male squash lovers, and the control group did not specifically guide the training, and only the experiment group performed fly-on-metric training three times a week, and conducted for 30 minutes and 12 weeks once. In order to compare physical strength before and after the experiment, measured physical strength is agility (side step), cardiopulmonary endurance (Shutlan), angular muscle strength (each muscle strength), muscle strength (e.g. body lift), speed (50m), and co-stress (T-wall), constant velocity (t-wall), and constant velocity (isotropic foot muscle strength), measuring 60°sec and 180°C with the shin canal, and control.

1. Agility (side steps) in pre- and post-flight physical fitness factors increased from 36.2 pre- and 43.2 post-mortem to 43.2 post-mortem, while CPR (Shutlan) improved from 37.8 pre- and 43.8 post-post-mortem strength to show significant differences in angular muscle (prontal muscle groups) from 14.6.3 to 13.3

In the case of muscle strength (tweeting) there was a significant difference in the experimental group by increasing from 42.3 to 51.1 after death, in the case of speed (50 m running) there was a significant difference in the experimental group by decreasing from 9.06 to 8.13 after death, and in the case of co-stress (T-wall) there was a significant difference in the experimental group by reducing the difference from 52.24 seconds to 47.6 after death.

2. The experimental group at the left shin of 60°/sec increased significantly from 215.7 in advance to 228.5 in pre- or post-isotropic muscle changes, and at the right nerve of 60°/sec, the experimental group increased significantly from 208.7 in advance to 219.3.

The experimental group at 60°/sec left-hand flexor was increased from 113.3 to 121 after death, and in the case of 60°/sec right-hand flexor, from 110.1 to 120.7 after death.

The experimental group at 180°/sec left nerve increased significantly from 164.3 in advance to 172.4 in pre- and 180°/sec in the right nerve, and the experimental group increased from 183.7 in advance to 194.7 in post-clinical muscle.

The experimental group at 180°/sec left-hand flexion increased significantly from 120.1 to 113.7 after death, and in the case of 180°/sec right-hand flexor, from 111 before to 122.3.

As a result of the above, 12 weeks of fly ometric training showed improvements in the pre- and post-exercise experimental groups at physical strength (intensification, cardiopulmonary endurance, muscle strength, muscle endurance, muscle endurance, speed, and co-stress) and constant-acute lower muscle (60°/sec,180°/sec), with statistically significant differences. For male squash lovers, it is judged that the training program is suitable for improving stamina and constant-accelerated lower limb muscle strength.|본 연구에서는 스쿼시 동호인들을 대상으로 12주간 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝을 실시하여 체력과 등속성 하지근력에 미치는 영향을 규명하는 연구로 연구결과에 따라 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

연구대상은 남자 스쿼시 동호인들을 대상으로 실험집단 15명, 통제집단 15명으로 나누어 통제 집단은 특별하게 훈련을 지도하지 않았고, 실험집단에게만 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝을 주 3회 빈도로 하였고, 1회 30분, 12주 동안 진행을 하였다. 실험 전·후 체력을 비교하기 위해서 측정된 체력은 민첩성(사이드스텝), 심폐지구력(셔틀런), 각근력(각근력), 근지구력(윗몸 일으키기), 스피드(50m달리기), 협응력(T-wall)이 있고 등속성 하지 근력에는 60°/sec 및 180°/sec의 좌·우측의 신·굴근을 측정 하여 통제집단과 비교, 분석, 검증하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 플라이오메트릭 훈련 전·후 체력 요인에서 민첩성(사이드 스텝)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 36.2 개에서 사후 43.2 개로 증가하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 심폐지구력(셔틀런)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 37.8 개에서 사후 43.8 개 로 향상되어 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 각근력(각근력)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 137.33에서 사후 146.57 로 증가 하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

근지구력(윗몸일으키기)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 42.3에서 사후 51.1로 증가하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 스피드(50m 달리기)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 9.06에서 사후 8.13으로 감소하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 협응력(T-wall)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 52.24초에서 사후 47.66 초로 감소하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 전·후 등속성 하지 근력의 변화에 60°/sec 좌측 신근에서의 실험집단은 사전 215.7 에서 사후 228.5로 크게 증가하였고, 60°/sec 우측 신근에서는 실험집단이 사전 208.7에서 사후 219.3으로 크게 증가하였다.

60°/sec 좌측 굴근에서의 실험집단은 사전 113.3에서 사후 121로 증가하였고, 60°/sec 우측 굴근의 경우 사전 110.1에서 사후 120.7로 크게 증가하였다.

플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 전·후 등속성 하지 근력의 변화에 180°/sec 좌측 신근에서의 실험집단은 사전 164.3에서 사후 172.4로 크게 증가하였고, 180°/sec 우측 신근에서는 실험집단이 사전 183.7에서 사후 194.7으로 크게 증가하였다.

180°/sec 좌측 굴근에서의 실험집단은 사전 120.1에서 사후 113.7로 크게 증가하였고, 180°/sec우측 굴근의 경우 사전 111에서 사후 122.3으로 크게 증가하였다.

이상과 같은 결과로 보아 12주간의 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝은 체력(민첩성, 심폐지구력, 근력, 근지구력, 스피드, 협응력)과 등속성 하지 근력(60°/sec,180°/sec )에 운동 전·후 실험집단에서 향상을 보였으며, 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 남자 스쿼시 동호인에게 있어 체력 및 등속성 하지 근력 향상에 있어 적합한 훈련 프로그램으로 판단된다.