도시 재생 사업을 통한 복합문화공간의 유형과 미술교육적 가치에 관한 연구

Abstract

It is difficult to overcome the limitations of artistic and educational values found in existing education spaces such as schools and cram schools. Also, while the value of culture and art increases, there is not enough space to experience and learn from him. As a way to do that, we propose a complex cultural space through urban regeneration projects. In addition, it is trying to identify the necessity and value of art education and promote culture and art.

It proposed a complex cultural space through urban regeneration projects as an educational space where art activities could be freely carried out in a more natural and comfortable atmosphere. The types were analyzed through the connection between urban regeneration projects and complex cultural spaces and the application of art education with in them. In conclusion, the art education value is derived from this value.

For this study, the theoretical study was investigated through the urban regeneration project and the related work on the complex cultural space, the preceding paper, field investigation, etc. For types and cases, the representative website, academic journals, and literature of each case were used to approach the art education aspect.

기존의 교육공간에서 발견되는 미술교육적 가치의 한계를 극복하기엔 어려움이 따른다. 또한 문화·예술에 대한 가치는 높아지는 반면에 그를 경험하고 학습할 수 있는 공간이 충분하지 않다. 그에 대한 방안으로 도시 재생 사업을 통한 복합문화공간을 제안한다. 아울러 미술교육의 필요성과 가치를 확인하고 문화·예술을 활성화시키는데 있다.

본 연구에서는 자유롭게 미술활동을 펼칠 수 있는 교육공간으로 도시 재생 사업을 통한 복합문화공간을 제안하였다. 도시 재생 사업과 복합문화공간의 연계성과 그 안에서 미술교육을 적용한 사례를 통해 유형을 분석하였다. 이를 통해 결론적으로, 미술교육적 가치를 도출한다.

본 연구를 위해 도시 재생 사업과 복합문화공간에 관련된 단행본과 선행논문, 현장조사 등을 통해 이론적 연구를 조사하였다. 유형 및 사례를 위해 각 사례의 대표 홈페이지, 학술지, 문헌자료 등을 활용하여 미술교육적 측면에서 접근하였다.