플라이오메트릭 트레이닝이 남자 고등학교 하키선수들의 체력과 무산소성 파워에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 남자 고등학교 하키선수를 대상으로 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝을 적용하여 체력과 무산소성 파워에 미치는 영향을 규명하는데 연구의 목적이 있다.

남자 고등학교 하키선수를 대상으로 실험집단 11명, 통제집단 11명으로 나누어 통제 집단은 특별하게 훈련을 지도하지 않았고, 실험집단에게만 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝을 주 3회 빈도로 실시하였고, 8주간까지는 60분, 9주차부터는 65분으로 12주 동안 진행 하였다. 실험 전·후 체력을 비교하기 위해서 측정된 민첩성(셔틀런), 순발력(제자리 멀리 뛰기), 근지구력(윗몸 일으키기), 스피드(50m달리기), 협응력(눈-손 협응력 검사)을 측정 하였고, 무산소성 파워에는 최대파워(PEAK POWER) 및 평균파워(MEAN POWER)로 측정을 하여 통제집단과 비교, 분석, 검증하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 전·후 체력 요인에서 민첩성(셔틀런)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전13.28초에서 사후 12.63초로 감소하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 순발력(제자리 멀리 뛰기)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 207.45cm에서 사후 211.86cm 로 향상되어 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 근지구력(윗몸일으키기)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 54.23회에서 사후 58.14회로 증가 하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

스피드(50m달리기)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 7.24초에서 사후 6.92초로 감소하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고, 협응력(눈-손 협응력)의 경우 실험집단에서 사전 43.68.초에서 사후 42.67초로 감소하여 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 전·후 무산소성 파워의 최대파워(PEAK POWER)는 실험집단 866N에서 877.45N으로 크게 증가하여 무산소성 파워인 최대파워(PEAK POWER) 향상에 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 평균파워(MEAN POWER) 또한 실험집단에서 704.12N에서 714.45N으로 크게 증가 하여 12주간의 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝이 무산소성 파워인 평균파워(MEAN POWER)의 향상에 효과가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

이상과 같은 결과로 보아 12주간의 남자 고등학교 하키선수들에게 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝은 체력(민첩성, 순발력, 근지구력, 스피드, 협응력)과 무산소성 파워(최대파워, 평균파워)에 운동 전·후 실험집단에서 향상을 보였으며, 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타나 남자 고등학교 하키선수들의 체력 및 무산소성 파워 향상에 적합한 운동 프로그램으로 판단된다.|The purpose of this study was the effects of plyometric training on physical strength and anaerobic power from male high school hockey players.

The study group consisted of 22 male hockey players with 11 experimental groups and 11 control groups. The control group did not get training. Only the experiment group had the plyometrics training 3 times a week. And progressed for 12 weeks. In order to compare the physical strength before and after the experiment, the measured physical strengths are the agility (shuttle run), the instantaneous power (run away), the muscle endurance (sit up), the speed (running 50m), the cooperative (eye - hand coordination) The power was measured with PEAK POWER and MEAN POWER, compared with the control group, and analyzed and verified to obtain the following conclusions.

1. In the case of agility (shuttle run) before and after the plyometric training, the experimental group showed a significant decrease from the pre 13.28 seconds to post 12.63 seconds, and the case of wakefulness (standing long jump) they showed a significant differences from the pre 207.45cm to post 211.86cm, and the case of muscular endurance (sit - up) they also showed a significant differences from the pre 54.23 to post 58.14.

For the case of the speed (50m running), the experimental group showed a significant decrease from 7.24 seconds to 6.92 seconds. The case of the cooperative effort (eye - hand coordination) showed a significant decreased from 43.68 seconds to 42.67 seconds.

2. Before and after the plyometric training, the maximum power (PEAK POWER) for anaerobic power was significantly increased from 866N to 877.45N in the experiment group, and it was shown that the peak power (PEAK POWER), which is an anaerobic power. The average power (MEAN POWER) for anaerobic power increased significantly from 704.12N to 714.45N in the experiment group, and it was shown that the training was effective in improving Power which is anaerobic power.

As a result, the 12-week plyometric training showed improvement in physical strength (agility, power, muscle endurance, speed, coordination) and anaerobic power (maximum power, average power). There was a statistically significant difference and it was judged to be a suitable exercise program for improving physical and anaerobic power for male high school hockey players.