주기적 스포츠클럽 참여가 비만 남자 중학생들의 신체구성 및 PAPS에 미치는 영향

Abstract

In this study, we regularly participated in sports clubs for obese male junior high school students through the futsal program for 12 weeks. PAPS(Cardiopulmonary endurance, Flexibility, Muscle endurance, Improvisation) and Body composition(BMI) let's see the effects of the program. The subjects carried out classes three times a week for 12 weeks of both subjects in 20 people.

Participation in the 12-week regular sports club is positive for obese male junior high school students through the futsal program. It is judged that detailed comparison and analysis studies such as various measuring methods will be conducted.|대부분 비만이라고 하면 뚱뚱한사람 이라고 이미지를 떠올릴 것이다. 하지만 마른사람도 내장지방이 많아 비만으로 구분되는 경우도 있다. 운동부족, 불규칙한식습관, 수면부족 등 여러 이유가 있겠지만 청소년들에게 있어 비만은 대부분 운동부족과 불규칙한식습관 이라는 생각이 든다. 우리나라의 입시문화로 인해 운동부족현상은 현재 많은 뉴스와 기사에도 포함되고 선진국과 비교하며 체육의 필요성 운동과 공부의 병행, 등 이러한 영상을 많이 보았을 것이다.

본 연구는 풋살을 활용하여 주기적 스포츠클럽참여가 비만 남자 중학생들의 신체구성과 PAPS의 어떠한 영향을 미치는지를 규명하여 비만 남자 중학생들에게 프로그램을 실시하여 그 효과를 검증하는데 연구가 필요하다고 생각된다.