시네틱스 발상법을 활용한 창의적 미술 수업지도안 연구

Abstract

This research is a research on a creative art class guidance proposal utilizing the synetics idea method for the enhancement of the creativity in art education.

The present era makes the demand for a creative human character who presents the original solutions with the original thoughts that are one’s own only. And the importance of the originality has been emphasized in all the curricula.

Compared to the other subjects, the art subject to which the approach by the diverse and novel thoughts for the free expression activities is possible must be able to stimulate the potential creativity of the learner by setting up the creative activity topics to meet the demand of such an era.

Creativity is an internal capability which is a potentiality that everybody has. And it means the capability to produce the valuable creations by creating the new and suitable ideas by utilizing the existing knowledge for solving a certain problematic situation. As a result, for the enhancement of the creativity, the education for the capability to think creatively so that the diverse problematic situations can be flexibly solved is needed for the improvement of the creativity.

Therefore, with regard to art education, this research understood the concept, the need, etc. of creativity and defined the creative art education resulting from this. And, with the improvements of the creative thoughts of the learners as the purpose, this research took a look at the organizational elements and the kinds of the creative thinking techniques and developed a guidance proposal utilizing the synetics idea method, which is one of them.

The synetics idea method is a creative activity that can induce the diverse thoughts through the inferences that looks at the subjects in a new way. Regarding the types of the inferences, there are the direct inferences that essentially compares with another subject and relates it, the personal inferences that empathize by becoming a subject by oneself, the fantastical inferences that imagine about the unrealistic aspects without having any restrictions on the thoughts, and the symbolic inferences that describe the opposite subjects and relate them into one.

By applying such inferential activities to art education, the processes of the systematic thinking techniques will be experienced. And, by going further, by straying from the art subject, with regard to the learner thinking in the everyday life, it is intended to highly expect the improvement of the creative thinking capability because the approaches by the diverse thoughts are possible without the learner stopping on the level of the general thoughts. Consequentially, with regard to solving the assignment problems of the learner through more researches in the future, there is a need to accurately verify the educational effects. And, through this, the continuous researches must take place regarding the development of a proposal for the teaching and learning guidance utilizing the diverse creative thinking techniques.|본 연구는 미술교육에서 창의성 향상을 위한 시네틱스 발상법을 활용한 창의적 미술 수업지도안에 대한 연구이다.

현 시대는 자신만의 독창적인 사고로 창의적인 해결책을 제시하는 창의적인 인간상을 요구하며, 모든 교과과정에서 창의성의 중요성이 강조되고 있다.

타 교과에 비해 자유로운 표현활동을 위한 다양하고 기발한 사고의 접근이 가능한 미술교과는 이러한 시대의 요구에 맞게 창의적인 활동주제를 설정하여 학습자의 잠재된 창의성을 자극 시킬 수 있어야 한다.

창의성은 누구에게나 잠재되어 있는 내적능력이며, 어떤 문제 상황을 해결하기 위해 기존의 지식을 활용하여 새롭고 적합한 아이디어를 생성하여 가치 있는 창조물을 산출할 수 있는 능력을 의미한다. 따라서 창의성의 향상을 위해서는 다양한 문제 상황에서 유연하게 해결 할 수 있도록 창의적 사고능력의 교육이 필요하다.

그리하여 본 연구는 미술교육에 있어 창의성의 개념 및 필요성 등을 이해하고 이에 따른 창의성 미술교육을 정의하고 학습자의 창의적 사고 향상을 목적으로 창의성 사고 기법의 구성요소와 종류를 알아보고 그 중 하나인 시네틱스 기법을 활용한 지도안을 개발하였다.

시네틱스 기법은 대상을 새롭게 바라보는 유추를 통한 다양한 사고를 유도 할 수 있는 창의적인 활동으로, 유추의 유형은 본질적으로 다른 대상을 비교하며 관련짓는 직접적 유추, 스스로 대상이 되어 감정이입을 하는 개인적 유추, 생각의 제한을 두지 않고 비현실적인 면을 상상하는 환상적 유추, 반대되는 대상을 기술하며 하나로 연관 짓는 상징적 유추가 있다.

이러한 유추 활동을 미술교육에 적용하여 체계적인 사고기법의 과정을 경험하고, 나아가 미술교과를 벗어나 학습자가 일상생활에서 사고하는데 있어 일반적인 사고의 수준에 그치지 않고 다양한 사고의 접근이 가능하여 창의적 사고능력의 향상을 기대하고자 한다. 따라서 향후 더 많은 연구를 통하여 학습자의 과제·문제를 해결하는데 있어 그 교육적인 효과와 정확한 검증을 할 필요가 있으며, 이를 통해 다양한 창의적 사고기법을 활용한 교수·학습지도안 개발에 대한 지속적인 연구가 이루어져야 할 것이다.