Abstract

The objective of the research which it sees as creative experience activity the student satisfaction affects in exercise participation continuous intention under examining closely should have been boiled in about school sports club activity is.

The research object did 376 people Gwangju Metropolitan City subject matter junior high school students in the object and question it led and data it analyzed.

Like this research process it leads and the conclusion which it comes to get with afterwords is same.

The student satisfaction factor whom it follows in the resultant sex which analyzes the difference of the student satisfaction factor whom first, it follows in general quality and the exercise continuous intention factor was healthy, from school life and the companionship factor the school boy more highly the schoolgirl than to appear, the schoolgirl appeared more highly the school boy than from the other side studying activity factor. The item where the students who participate to a school sports club activity are satisfied most the soccer appeared most highly. The exercise participation continuous intention which it follows in sex with the fact that the soccer group is highest it appeared with the fact that the school boy is higher the schoolgirl than, from item it appeared.

It is high the possibility of knowing the thing there was also a recording participation will and a possibility where the satisfaction of the students who are participating to the resultant school sports club which verifies second, as creative experience activity the student satisfaction of the school sports club activity participation students affects in exercise participation continuous intention will be high.

Like this the student satisfaction affects is affirmative in about school sports club activity and the recording motion which will be a student where the satisfaction is high participates continuously and the will and the possibility are high is a possibility of knowing the thing.

According to dignity result not only the school boys the possibility also the schoolgirls enjoying in order to be, changes an existing item and must develop the program.| 본 연구의 목적은 창의적체험활동으로서 학교스포츠클럽활동에 대한 학생만족도가 운동참여지속의사에 미치는 영향을 규명하고자 하는데 있다. 연구대상은 광주광역시 소재 중학생 376명을 대상으로 하여 설문지를 통해 자료 분석하였다.

이와 같은 연구절차를 통하여 얻어진 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 일반적 특성에 따른 학생만족도요인과 운동지속의사요인의 차이를 분석한 결과 성별에 따른 학생만족도 요인은 건강, 학교생활, 교우관계요인에서 남학생이 여학생보다 높게 나타났으며, 반면 학습활동요인에서는 여학생이 남학생보다 높게 나타났다. 학교스포츠클럽활동에 참여하는 학생들이 가장 만족하는 종목은 축구가 가장 높게 나타났다. 성별에 따른 운동참여지속의사 차이는 남학생이 여학생보다 높은 것으로 나타났고, 종목에서는 축구 그룹이 가장 높은 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 창의적체험활동으로서 학교스포츠클럽활동 참가학생들의 학생만족도가 운동참여지속의사에 미치는 영향을 검증한 결과 학교스포츠클럽에 참여하고 있는 학생들의 만족도가 높을수록 참여의지와 가능성도 높다는 것을 알 수 있었다.

이처럼 학교스포츠클럽활동에 대한 학생만족도는 긍정적인 영향을 미치며 만족도가 높은 학생일수록 운동을 지속적으로 참여하고 싶은 의지와 가능성이 높다는 것을 알 수 있다.

위의 결과에 따라 남학생들뿐만 아니라 여학생들도 즐길 수 있도록 기존 종목을 변형시키거나 새로운 프로그램을 개발시켜야 할 것이다.