12주간의 복합운동이 비만중년여성의 건강관련체력과 혈중지질 및 코티졸 변화에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 체지방률이 30%이상인 비만중년여성을 대상으로 12주간 복합운동프로그램을 실시하여 건강관련체력과 혈중지질 및 코티졸에 미치는 영향을 규명하여 비만인들에게 적합한 운동 프로그램을 제공하기 위한 연구로 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 건강관련체력에 대한 반복측정분산분석 결과에서 측정시기에 따른 주 효과는 체지방률, 근력, 근지구력, 심폐지구력, 유연성에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고 측정시기와 그룹의 상호작용 효과는 체지방률, 근력, 근지구력, 심폐지구력, 유연성에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 그룹에 따른 주 효과는 체지방률, 근력, 심폐지구력에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 혈중지질에 대한 반복측정분산분석 결과에서 측정시기에 따른 주 효과는 TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고 측정시기와 그룹의 상호작용 효과는 TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, TG에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 그룹에 따른 주 효과는 TC, LDL-C, TG에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

3. 코티졸에 대한 반복측정분산분석 결과에서 측정시기에 따른 주 효과는 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고 측정시기와 그룹의 상호작용 효과는 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 그룹에 따른 주 효과는 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다.|The Effects of 12-Week Combined Exercise on Changes in Health-Related Physical Fitness, Blood Lipid, and Cortisol in Middle-Aged Obese Woman

Graduate School of Education, Chosun University

The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of 12-week combined exercise on physical fitness, blood lipid, and cortisol in middle-aged obese women with more than 30% body fat and provide appropriate programs for an obese population. The results were as follows.

1. The results of the repeated measures ANOVA of health-related physical fitness suggested that the main effect based on test time had a significant difference in percent body fat, muscle strength, muscular endurance, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility; the interaction effect between test time and group also had a significant difference in percent body fat, muscle strength, muscular endurance, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility; and the main effect based on group had a significant difference in percent body fat, muscle strength, and cardiovascular endurance.

2. The results of the repeated measures ANOVA of blood lipid suggested that the main effect based on test time had a significant difference in LDL-C and TG; the interaction effect between test time and group had a significant difference in TC, HDL-C, LDL-C, and TG and the main effect based on group had a significant difference in TC, LDL-C, and TG.

3. The results of the repeated measures ANOVA of cortisol suggested that the main effect based on test time had a significant difference and the interaction effect between test time and group also had a significant difference but the main effect based on group had no significant difference.