중학교 공기소총 사격선수의 호흡훈련이 조준지속력과 득점에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 중학교 사격 선수들을 대상으로 호흡의 중요성을 인지하여 호흡훈련프로그램을 연구에 맞게 수정 보완 한 후 호흡훈련이 조준지속력과 득점에 미치는 영향을 전자시스템으로 개발된 코칭머신(SCATT)으로 분석하여 호흡훈련을 통한 사격지도의 기초자료를 제공하고, 선수들의 경기력 향상에 기여하고자 실험하여 분석한 결과는 다음과 같다.

기술변인특성에서는 호흡훈련을 통한 중학교 공기소총 선수들은 기술 변인의 특성인 총 득점이 1명(HBS)을 제외한 9명의 선수들은 훈련 전 보다 훈련 후에 보다 득점이 높게 나와 득점에 유의한 차이가 있었다. 조준시간은 1명(CS)을 제외한 9명의 선수들은 훈련 전 보다 훈련 후에 보다 짧게 나와 득점에 유의한 차이가 있었다. 기술 변인의 특성인 10.0에 머무는 확률(P10.0)이 10명의 선수들은 훈련 전 보다 훈련 후에 보다 증가하여 득점에 유의한 차이가 있었다. 10.5에 머무는 확률(P10.0)이 1명(KWS)을 제외한 9명의 선수들은 훈련 전 보다 훈련 후에 보다 증가하여 득점에 유의한 차이가 있었다. 조준점이 이동한 총 길이(Length)가 훈련 전 보다 훈련 후에 보다 감소하여 득점에 유의한 차이가 있었다. 조준점의 편차가 훈련 전 보다 훈련 후에 보다 감소하여 득점에 유의한 차이가 있었다.

기술변인의 득점수준별 비교에서는 호흡훈련 후 사격선수들의 10.0점 원안에 정지하는 지속시간의 백분율 SP10.0, 10.5점 원안에 정지하는 지속시간의 백분율SP10.5, 조준점 이동거리, 격발시간 모든 변이들이 고득점(10.6~10.9점)이 가장 높았다. 또한 중득점(10.2~10.5점), 저득점(10.1이하) 집단은 격발시간이 길게 나타났다. 호흡훈련 후 사격선수들의 득점수준별로 득점에 대한 각 기술변인의 상호작용 효과를 검토하기 위해 일원변량분석(One-Way ANOVA)을 실시한 결과 모든 변인이 집단 간의 득점과 유의한 차이를 보였다.

득점과 기술변인과의 단순상관계수 분석은 호흡훈련을 통한 중학교 공기소총 남자 선수들 중 HBS와 LJM을 제외하고 **: P<.01 유의한 차이가 있었다. 또한 호흡훈련을 통한 중학교 공기소총 여자 선수들 중 CS을 제외하고 **: P<.01 유의한 차이가 있었다.|This study is intended to provide basic data of the shoot instruction through breath drills by analyzing the effect of the breath drills on the aim sustaining strength with a coaching machine (SCATT) developed as electronic system after modifying and complementing the breath drill program suitably for this study on the recognition of the importance of breath for shooters of a middle school, and the results of experiment and analysis for improving the athletic performance of shooters are as follows:

As for the technical variable characteristics for the air pistol shooters of the middle school through the breath drills, the total score of 9 shooters except for a person (HBS) was higher after the breath drill than before the breath drill, showing significant difference in scores. The aim time of shooters except for a person (KMY) was shorter after the breath drill than before the breath drill, showing significant difference in scores. The possibility (P10.0) of staying at 10.0 as technical variable characteristics for 10 shooters more increased after the breath drill than before the breath drill, showing significant difference in scores. The possibility (P10.5) of staying at 10.5 for 9 shooters except for a person (KWS) more increased after the breath drill than before the breath drill, showing significant difference in scores. The whole length of the moved aiming point was more reduced after the breath drill than before the breath drill, showing significant difference in scores. The difference of the aiming point was more reduced after the breath drill than before the breath drill, showing significant difference in scores.

In the comparison by scoring level of technical variances, all variables such as the percentage rate (SP10.0) of the sustaining time stopping in a circle of 10.0 point after breath drills, the percentage rate (SP10.5) of the sustaining time stopping in a circle of 10.5 point after breath drills, the movement distance of the aiming point and the outburst were the highest for high scores (10.6~10.9 point). In addition, for the middle scores (10.2~10.5 point) and the low scores (below 10.1 point) groups, the outburst time appeared lengthily. As the result of performing the One-Way ANOVA analysis to review the effect of interaction of every technical variable for the scoring by scoring level of shooters after the breath drills, all variables showed significant difference from scores between groups.

The analysis of simple relationship coefficients between scores and technical variable showed significant difference (**: P<.01) except for HBS and LJM of male air riffle shooters of the middle school after the breath drills.

The analysis of simple relationship coefficients between scores and technical variable showed significant difference (**: P<.01) except for KMY of female air riffle shooters of the middle school after the breath drills.