태권도 겨루기 선수의 심리적 자본이 성취목표성향 및 승부근성에 미치는 영향

Keyword 국가별태권도"," 대륙별태권도"," 심리적자본", "성취목표성향", "승부근성

Abstract

The purpose of this study is as follows. Taekwondo's domestic and international interests and responses have not only contributed to Taekwondo as a catalyst for the development of world-class sports, but are also leading to the expansion of the Taekwondo population in each country. Recently, as one of the demands of Taekwondo players, an alternative has emerged to maximize the psychological strength of athletes playing. In this regard, we intend to contribute to the improvement of performance by investigating and presenting the psychological feelings of athletes who compete in Taekwondo by country.

The research method is as follows. A questionnaire survey was conducted on 428 people in Korea, the United States, China, and Europe, where Taekwondo competitions by country were the most active. Exploratory factor analysis, reliability analysis, independent t test, one-way ANOVA, correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis were performed for each country's factors through the SPSS 25.0 program, and confirmatory factor analysis was performed using AMOS 25.0.

The results of this study are as follows. First, there was no significant difference as a result of analyzing the differences in psychological capital, achievement goal orientation, and game roots of participants in Taekwondo training according to the gender of each Taekwondo competition player by country. Second, there was a significant difference as a result of the analysis of the differences in psychological capital, achievement goal orientation, and game roots of Taekwondo training participants according to the age of Taekwondo competition players by country.

Third, there was a significant difference as a result of analyzing the differences in psychological capital, achievement goal orientation, and game roots of Taekwondo participants according to the training of Taekwondo competition players by country. Fourth, there was a positive correlation between the psychological capital, achievement goal orientation, and game performance of the Taekwondo competition players by country. Fifth, it was found that the psychological capital of Taekwondo competition players by country influenced their achievement goal orientation.

Sixth, the psychological capital of Taekwondo competition players by country was found to have an impact on game performance.

In conclusion, when Taekwondo players compete individually, they pursue a propensity to go one step further toward their desired goals based on psychological capital, and when they deal with training and game situations with goal-oriented thinking, there is a way for Taekwondo players to maintain a positive mental state. It could be. In addition, if you exercise your fighting spirit by raising positive psychological capital individually, you will not only improve your active self-confidence, but also maintain a good situation in the competition of Taekwondo.

본 연구의 목적은 다음과 같다. 태권도의 국내외적인 관심과 호응은 태권도가 세계적인 스포츠의 발전에 촉매제로 작용하였을 뿐만 아니라, 각국에서 태권도 인구의 저변확대로 이어지고 있다. 최근에는 태권도 선수들에게 요구되는 것 가운데 중 하나로 경기를 하는 선수들의 심리적 강점을 최대로 증대시킬 수 있는 대안이 떠오르고 있다. 이에 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수들의 심리적 감정에 대해 조사하여 제시하여 경기력 향상에 기여하고자 한다.

본 연구방법은 다음과 같다. 국가별 태권도 겨루기 종목이 가장 활성화 되어있는 대한민국, 미국, 중국, 유럽권를 연구대상으로 428명에게 설문조사를 실시하였다. 각 국가별 요인에 대해 SPSS 25.0 프로그램을 통해 탐색적 요인분석, 신뢰도 분석, 독립 t검정, 일원분산분석, 상관관계분석, 다중회귀분석을 실시하였으며, AMOS 25.0을 이용해 확인적 요인분석을 실시하였다.

본 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수의 성별에 따른 태권도 수련 참가자의 심리적 자본과 성취목표성향, 승부근성의 차이분석 결과 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수의 연령에 따른 태권도 수련 참가자의 심리적 자본과 성취목표성향, 승부근성의 차이분석 결과 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수의 수련에 따른 태권도 수련 참가자의 심리적 자본과 성취목표성향, 승부근성의 차이분석 결과 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수의 심리적 자본, 성취목표성향, 승부근성 간의 정적 상관관계가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수의 심리적 자본은 성취목표성향에 영향을 미친 것으로 나타났다.

여섯째, 국가별 태권도 겨루기 선수의 심리적 자본은 승부근성에 영향을 미친 것으로 나타났다.

결론적으로 태권도 겨루기 선수들은 개별적으로 심리자본을 토대로 자신의 원하는 목표에 한걸음 더 나아가려는 성향을 추구하고 목표지향적 사고를 갖는 훈련과 경기상황에 대처할 때 태권도 겨루기 선수들은 긍정적 심리상태를 유지할 수 있는 방안이 될 수 있을 것이다. 또한 개별적으로 긍정적인 심리적 자본을 높여 투혼을 발휘한다면 적극적인 자신감을 향상 시킬 수 있을 뿐만 아니라 태권도 겨루기 경기에 좋은 상황을 유지할 것이다.