국제 택배서비스 이용자에 대한 고객만족도 및 충성도에 관한 연구

Keyword 국제화, 택배서비스, 국제 물류, 서비스 품질요인, 고객만족도, 고객충성도

Abstract

국제 택배시장은 이러한 빠른 글로벌화 발전하고 있고 안정, 신속, 정확한 배송 등에 대한 고객욕구가 점차 높아지고 있다. 또한 택배 기업들은 더 큰 수익률을 얻을 위해 새로운 고객의 창출보다는 기존 고객의 유지에 더 많은 관심을 갖도록 만들었다. 택배 서비스는 고객에게 만족스런 서비스를 제공을 통해 고객유지율을 증가시키고 택배기업에 대한 충성도를 향상시켜야 한다. 따라서 소비자들에게 높은 부가가치의 택배서비스를 제공하기 위한 택배서비스 품질요인에 대한 연구는 고객들의 만족도과 충성도를 향상시키기 위해 반드시 필요하다.

본 연구는 중국의 국제 택배서비스 이용한 고객들을 대상으로 택배서비스 이용과정에서 나타난 품질요인들과 고객 만족도 간의 작용관계, 고객만족도와 충성도 간의 상호관계에 대한 연구를 하고자 한다. 이의 연구를 통해 국제 택배서비스의 품질결정에 미치는 요인들을 분석하고 중국의 고객들은 택배서비스 산업에 대한 만족과 충성의 수준을 제고하는데 도움을 주고자 한다. 간단하게 말하며 본 연구는 많은 선행연구들의 기반으로 택배 서비스의 품질결정요인을 탬색하고, 이 품질결정요인과 고객만족도, 충성도간의 상호 관계를 살펴보는 것이다.|The international courier market is rapidly developing globally, and customer demand for stable, fast and accurate delivery is gradually increasing. In addition, courier firms are more interested in retaining existing customers than creating new ones for greater returns. The courier service should increase customer retention and improve the loyalty to the courier company by providing satisfactory service to the customer. Therefore, research on quality factors of parcel delivery service to provide high value-added parcel delivery service to consumers is essential to improve customer satisfaction and loyalty.

The purpose of this study is to study the interaction between quality factors and customer satisfaction, and customer satisfaction and loyalty among customers using international courier service in China. This study analyzes the factors that affect the quality decision of international courier service and helps customers in China improve their level of satisfaction and loyalty to the courier service industry. In short, this study explores the quality determinants of courier services based on many previous studies and examines the interrelationships between quality determinants, customer satisfaction, and loyalty.