T 이음부의 용접순서 변화에 따른 변형 특성에 관한 연구

Abstract

T-이음부의 용접구조물은 조립시 복잡한 조립구조로 인하여 숙련된 용접공에 의해 100% 수작업이 실시되고 있으나, 용접시 발생하는 열변형과 용접 결함(표명기공), 사상(스페터 제거)작업으로 인하여 후처리 공정에 많은 시간이 소요되고 있 다.

이러한 작업공수의 증가는 생산성 저하 및 비용이 소요될 뿐만 아니라, 용접중에 발생하는 탄 산가스(fume), 소음 등에 의한 작업환경 문제로 작업자의 작업 기피현상 및 기술력 저하의 원 인이 되고 제품의 불량률 증가 및 기업생산성 저하의 주된원인이 되고 있다.

특히, 본 연구에서는 하이브리드 가열로 내부의 바디부(body part)는 생산과정상 가낭 많은 용접부의가 적용되며, 이에 따른 용접시 열 변형으로 인한 리드타임(lead time)의 증가로 생산성에 영향을 끼치고 있다. 따라서 하이브리드 가열로의 조립시 용접순서에 따른 변형제어 기술에 대한 연구가 필요한 실정이다.| The welding structure of the T-joint is 100% manual work by skilled welders due to the complicated assembly structure during assembly.However, due to the heat deformation, welding defect (marking pore), and finishing (sputter removal) that occur during welding, The post-treatment process takes a lot of time.

This increase in labor costs not only reduces productivity and costs, but also leads to worker evasion and deterioration of technology due to work environment problems caused by fumes and noise generated during welding. And it is becoming a major cause of the decline in corporate productivity.

In particular, in the present study, the body part inside the hybrid heating furnace is applied to many welded parts in the production process, and thus the productivity is affected by the increase in lead time due to thermal deformation during welding. I'm hitting.