국민체력100 체력증진프로그램이 노인여성의 낙상관련체력에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to analyze the effect of the elderly women aged 65 to 75 years on exercise - related physical fitness factors after exercise for 8 weeks, And to provide basic data useful for the improvement of the quality of life of the elderly and the fall prevention exercise program through prevention. Pre-test subjects were randomly recruited on a bulletin board and exercise counseling session. After a one-on-one interview, an elderly woman who met the research conditions and agreed to participate in the exercise was subjected to a preliminary fall fitness test. Exercise will be performed. The exercise group(n=15) and the control group(n=15) were randomly assigned. The exercise group did exercise three times per week for 8 weeks and the control group participated in normal life and physical activity. Finally, 15 participants of the exercise group and 15 participants of the control group were analyzed.

First, There was no statistically significant difference in body composition between the exercise group and the control group. However, in the exercise group, there was a statistically significant difference in body fat mass, fat mass, skeletal muscle mass, The enhancement program had a positive effect on the body composition of the elderly women and no change in the control group. In addition, body fat, fat mass, skeletal muscle amount showed the effect of interaction between group × measurement period.

Second, The changes in physical fitness factors related to falls in the elderly women who had an 8 - week physical fitness program showed statistically significant differences in lower extremity muscle function, upper extremity muscle function, balance, coordination, total endurance and flexibility. There was no change in the control group. In addition, it was found that period interactions were effective in group × measurement in lower extremity muscle function, upper extremity muscle function, balance, coordination, and endurance.

As a result, it can be said that the physical fitness program implemented in this study can bring positive effects on body composition and physical fitness related to falls in elderly women. As a result, it can be said that the improvement of effective body composition and fall It is thought that it will be helpful to improve the quality of life of the elderly and to prevent fall by providing constant physical activity opportunity and exercise program to improve physical fitness.|본 연구의 목적은 65 세에서 75 세 사이의 노인 여성이 8 주 운동 후 운동에 관련된 체력에 미치는 영향을 분석하고 노인의 삶의 질 향상에 유용한 기초 자료를 제공하고, 낙상 예방을 통한 운동프로그램을 만드는 것이 목적입니다. 사전 검사 대상자는 게시판 및 운동 상담으로 모집하였으며, 세션에 무작위로 모집되었습니다. 일대일 면접 후, 연구 조건을 충족시키고 운동에 참여하기로 동의 한 노인 여성은 사전 체력 테스트를 받았다. 운동이 수행됩니다. 운동 군 (n = 15)과 대조군 (n = 15)은 무작위로 배정되었다. 운동 그룹은 8 주 동안 일주일에 세 번 운동을 했으며 통제 그룹은 정상적인 삶과 신체 활동에 참여했습니다. 마지막으로, 운동 그룹 15 명과 대조군 15 명을 분석했다.

첫째, 운동 군과 대조군간에 신체 조성에 통계적으로 유의 한 차이는 없었다. 그러나 운동 군에서는 체지방량, 체지방량, 골격근 수의 통계적으로 유의 한 차이가 있었고, 향상 프로그램은 노인 여성의 신체 구성에 긍정적 인 영향을 미치고 대조군에는 변화가 없었다. 또한, 체지방, 지방량, 골격근 양은 그룹 × 측정 기간 간의 상호 작용 효과를 나타냈다.

둘째, 8 주간의 운동 프로그램을 가진 노인 여성의 낙상과 관련된 체력 지수의 변화는 하지 근육 기능, 상지 근육 기능, 균형, 조정, 전신 지구력 및 유연성에서 통계적으로 유의 한 차이를 보였다. 대조군에는 변화가 없었다. 또한, 기간 상호 작용은 하지 근육 기능, 상지 근육 기능, 균형, 조정 및 전신 지구력의 그룹 x 측정에 효과적이었음이 밝혀졌습니다.

결과적으로, 본 연구에서 수행 된 체력 단련 프로그램은 노인 여성의 낙상과 관련된 신체 조성 및 체력에 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 수 있다고 말할 수있다.

결과적으로 효과적인 신체 구성 및 낙상의 개선이라고 할 수 있습니다. 신체 활동을 개선하고 신체 활동 기회를 지속적으로 제공함으로써 노인 삶의 질을 향상시키고 낙상을 예방하는 데 도움이 될 것으로 생각됩니다.