광주·전남 의료관광 서비스품질의 활성화 방안에 관한 연구- GAP model을 중심으로

Keyword Service Quality", "Medical Tourism", "GAP Model

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the present condition of medical tourism in Gwangju and Jeonnam area and to revise the future direction of medical tourism. The analysis of the cause of the service quality problem through the perception and role of the practitioner of the medical tourism department that provides the medical service and the medical tourism agency manager and the inconsistency between the expectation of the customer and the provision of the service occur in the delivery process of the service We aim to find ways to increase the satisfaction of medical tourists and increase the reutilization rate by deriving system design factors to match customer expectations and experience.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the effect of medical tourism on the activation of medical tourism through empirical research through service quality and to investigate how the perception of medical tourists of medical tour operators and employees affects activation of medical tourism service quality.

In this study, the service quality of medical tourism was regarded as the difference between expectation and performance. Therefore, in future research, it is necessary to study and compare the quality of medical tourism service by various approaches.

It can be assumed that Korea is a country that is well suited to meet the desire of beauty due to the proliferation of Korean Wave and has excellent physical accessibility. It will surely expand the market. Based on these potentials and competitiveness, I would like to study the competitive.

Key words : Service Quality, Medical Tourism, GAP Model |본 연구의 목적은 광주와 전남 지역의 의료관광 현황을 평가하고 향후 의료관광의 방향을 재검토하는 것이다. 의료서비스를 제공하는 해당부서의 종사자와 관리자의 역할을 통해 고객의 기대와 제공자의 인식간의 불일치가 발생하는 서비스품질 문제의 원인을 분석하여, 의료 관광객의 만족도를 높이고 고객의 기대치에 부합하는 시스템 설계 요인을 도출 하여 재 이용률을 높일 수 있는 방법을 모색 하고자 한다. 또한, 이 연구는 서비스품질에 대한 실증적 연구를 통해 의료관광 경영자 및 종사자가 지각하고 있는 의료관광객에 대한 인식이 의료관광 서비스 품질의 활성화에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지 조사하는데 있다. 이 연구에서 의료관광의 서비스품질은 기대와 성과의 차이로 간주되었다. 그러므로, 향후에는 의료관광 서비스품질을 더 다양한 방법으로 연구하고 비교할 필요가 있다. 한국은 한류의 확산으로 인한 미의 욕구를 충족시키기에 잘 맞는 나라이며 신체적 접근성이 뛰어나다고 볼 수 있다. 이는 잠재력과 경쟁력의 바탕이 되어 시장을 확대할 것이다.