Swiss Ball, Sling, Centaur운동에 따른 대학 태권도 품새 선수들의 코어의 안정성과 Detraining 기간별 변화 분석

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to find out the basis of the core exercise which can improve the exercise performance effectively by applying the Swiss Ball, Sling, and Centaur exercise program at the frequency of 3 times a week for 12 weeks. The core stability, body composition, and physical fitness were verified through the exercise program, and the core stability, body composition, and physical strength were analyzed during 2 and 4 week detraining period after the end of the exercise program.1. The results of BG obtained by 12-week Swiss Ball are as follows.In the body part, all items except weight showed a significant level, and in the fitness part, all items except balance were improved. As a result of core stability, all of the eight directions (0°, -45°, 45°, -90°, 90°, -135°, 135°, 180°) . Detraining Two-week and four-week changes in body composition showed significant differences in the measurement period of all items except BMI. In all items, there was a significant difference in measurement period, and statistically significant The results are shown.2. The results of the SG obtained using the 12-week sling are as follows.In the body part, all items except weight showed significant level, and all items improved in physical strength. As a result of the core stability, all the angles except 45 ° were improved in 8 directions (0°, -45°, 45°, -90°, 90°, -135°, 135°, 180°). Detraining Two-week and four-week changes in body composition showed significant differences in the measurement period of all items except BMI. In all items, there was a significant difference in measurement period, and statistically significant The results are shown.3. The results of the CG obtained using 12-week Centaur are as follows.In the body part, all items except for weight showed a significant level, and all items improved in the physical part. As a result of the core stability, it improved at all angles in 8 directions (0°, -45°, 45°, -90°, 90°, -135°, 135°, 180°). There was a significant difference in the measurement period of all items except for BMI in the 2 weeks and 4 weeks of detraining. In the physical part, there was a significant difference in the measurement period in all items. In CG, All of which were statistically significant.As a result of all the results, the most significant differences were found at 90°, -135°, and 135° post-test, and thus CG and BG were effective for stability of the core and long- , SG, and so on.Therefore, in the Centaur 3D spinal stabilization exercise group, the muscle strength improvement of the body composition and physical strength was maintained for a long period of time.|본 연구는 운동수행능력을 효과적으로 향상시킬 수 있는 코어운동의 근거를 모색하기 위하여 대학 품새 선수들을 대상으로 12주간 주 3회의 빈도로 Swiss Ball과 Sling, Centaur를 이용한 운동프로그램을 구성하여 적용하였다. 적용된 운동프로그램을 통해 코어안정성과 신체구성, 체력의 향상도를 검증하고 운동프그램이 종료된 후, 2주와 4주간의 Detraining 기간에 따른 코어안정성과 신체구성, 체력의 차이를 분석하였다.

1. 12주간 Swiss Ball을 이용하여 얻은 BG의 결과는 다음과 같다.

신체구성 부분에서는 체중을 제외한 모든 항목에서 유의한 수준이 나타났으며 체력부분에서는 평형성을 제외한 모든 항목에서 향상 되었다. 코어안정성의 결과로는 총 8개의 방향(0°, -45°, 45°, -90°, 90°, -135°, 135°, 180°)중 0°와 45°를 제외한 모든 각도는 향상되었다. Detraining 2주와 4주간의 신체구성 변화로는 BMI를 제외한 모든 항목의 측정 시기에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났다, 체력에서는 모든 항목에서 측정 시기에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났으며, 코어안정성에서 8방향 모두 통계적으로 유의미한 결과가 나타났다.

2. 12주간 Sling을 이용하여 얻은 SG의 결과는 다음과 같다.

신체구성 부분에서는 체중을 제외한 모든 항목에서 유의한 수준이 나타났으며, 체력에서는 모든 항목이 향상 되었다. 코어안정성의 결과로는 총 8개의 방향(0°, -45°, 45°, -90°, 90°, -135°, 135°, 180°)중 45°를 제외한 모든 각도는 향상되었다. Detraining 2주와 4주간의 신체구성 변화로는 BMI를 제외한 모든 항목의 측정 시기에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났다, 체력에서는 모든 항목에서 측정 시기에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났으며, 코어안정성에서 8방향 모두 통계적으로 유의미한 결과가 나타났다.

3. 12주간 Centaur를 이용하여 얻은 CG의 결과는 다음과 같다.

신체구성 부분에서는 체중을 제외한 모든 항목에서 유의한 수준이 나타났고, 체력부분에서도 모든 항목이 향상 되었다. 코어안정성의 결과로는 총 8개의 방향(0°, -45°, 45°, -90°, 90°, -135°, 135°, 180°)에서 모든 각도에서 향상하였다. Detraining 2주와 4주간의 신체구성 변화로는 BMI를 제외한 모든 항목의 측정 시기에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났고, 체력부분에서는 모든 항목에서 측정 시기에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났다, CG의 경우 코어안정성의 8방향에서 모두 통계적으로 유의미한 결과가 나타났다.

모든 결과를 종합한 결과 사후검정 90°와, -135°, 135°에서 가장 높은 유의차를 확인 할 수 있었으며 이에 따라 코어의 안정성에 효과적이고 Detraining에도 오랜 지속효과를 갖은 운동방법으로는 CG>BG, SG 순으로 나열 할 수 있다.

따라서 본 연구 결과 Centaur 3D 척추안정화 운동 집단에서 신체구성과 체력의 근기능 향상도 유지기가 오래 지속되었으며, 특히 코어안정성에서 Centaur를 적용한 운동 집단에서 코어의 근기능 지속력이 가장 높았다.

이에 본 연구에서 활용된 코어안정화 운동프로그램은 근력 향상은 물론, 불안정한 상태에서의 코어근육과 그와 연관된 근육을 동시에 자극하기 때문에 운동프로그램 이후 경기 현장에서 일정부분 경기력 향상과 안정성을 기대할 수 있을 것이다. 평형성과 근력의 향상만으로 경기력의 향상을 완전히 기대하기란 어려울 뿐만 아니라 선수들의 경기력과 관련된 많은 부분을 예측하기는 힘이 드는 것이 사실이다. 이러한 까닭에 운동역학적 분석과 기능학적 분석, 운동심리학적, 운동생리학적 분석이 동시에 이루어져야 할 것이다.

이러한 과정을 통해서 코어안정화프로그램이 운동의 직접적인 효과의 증명과 경기력의 향상 정도를 더욱 명확하게 분석할 수 있으리라 판단된다.