하수슬러지 열분해 및 가스개질 마이크로웨이브 전환 특성

Keyword 슬러지 촤, 마이크로웨이브 열분해, 마이크로웨이브 가스개질, 마이크로웨이브 수용체

Abstract

현대 산업 및 기술 개발로 인해 삶이 ​​더욱 풍성 해졌지만, 현재 과도한 에너지 소비와 낭비에 의해 환경문제가 유발되고 있다. 이러한 이유로 하수 슬러지를 연료 에너지로 전환시킬 필요가 있으며, 슬러지 및 흑연의 마이크로파 열분해 특성에대한 연구가 진행되었다. 또한, 바이오 매스 열분해에 의해 생성 된 가스를 고품질의 연료 에너지로 변환하기 위해 마이크로 웨이브 개질 특성이 연구되었다.

본 연구에서는 두 수용체에대한 열분해 결과 가스, 슬러지 및 타르의 순서로 열분해 생성물이 생성되었다. 열분해의 경우 생성 된 가스의 주성분은 수소와 메탄이었으며 일부 경질 탄화수소가 포함되었다. 수용체의 열분해 온도 차이에 따라 흑연 수용체에서 중질 타르가 다량으로 생성되고 반대로 열분해 온도가 높은 슬러지 촤는 경질타르가 주로 생성되었다.

다음으로 실험을 통해 슬러지의 열분해에 의한 가스 및 슬러지 촤 수용체의 개질 과정에서 이산화탄소 - 메탄 개질 반응에서 메탄분해에 의해 생성 된 탄소가 수용체에 흡착되어 촉매 작용을 방해하는 반면 혼합되어 공급되는 이산화탄소에 의해 탄소제거인 클리닝 반응이 진행되어 전환율이 지속적으로 유지 되었다.

수용체에 대한 비교를 위해 탄소 수용체를 시판중인 활성탄으로 사용될 때, 수소 및 일산화탄소 형성의 양은 상대적으로 낮은 촉매 활성으로 인해 슬러지 - 탄소 수용체의 양보다 적어서 생성 가스의 발열량이 낮아진다. 그리고 수용체의 배드 온도가 낮고 체류 시간이 적을 때 생성 가스의 전환율 및 수율이 낮다는 것이 확인되었다. CH4와 CO2의 전환율은 각각 87 %와 64 %였으며 열분해 및 가스화 실험에서 생성 된 가스의 비율로 혼합 가스를 주입 한 경우 발열량은 14.15MJ / m3으로 측정되었다.|Modern industry and technological development has made life more enriching, but the current environmental problems are being aroused by excessive energy consumption and wasteful discharge of waste. for this reason it is necessary to convert the sewage sludge into fuel energy, microwave pyrolysis characteristics of sludge and graphite were investigated. Also, microwave reforming characteristics were studied to convert the gas produced by biomass pyrolysis into high quality fuel energy.

in this study, pyrolysis products were generated in the order of gas, sludge and tar in both receptors. In the case of pyrolysis, the main constituents of the generated gas were hydrogen and methane, and some light hydrocarbons were included. According to the thermal decomposition temperature difference of the receptor, heavy tar was generated in graphite receptors and large amounts of light hydrocarbons were generated.

in this study reforming of the gas and the sludge char receptor caused by the pyrolysis of sewage sludge, the carbon is formed by the methane in the carbon dioxide-methane reforming, and adsorbed on the receptor to interfere with the catalytic activity, while it is continuously clean by the thermal decomposition reforming of methane. A constant reforming conversion was maintained.

When the carbon acceptor was used as commercial activated carbon, the amount of hydrogen and carbon monoxide formation was smaller then that of the sludge – carbon receptor due to the relatively low catalytic activity, resulting in lower calorific value of the product gas. And it was confirmed that the conversion rate and the yield of the produce gas were low when toe temperature of the receptor bad was low and the bed was low and the bed residence time was small. The conversion rates of CH4 and CO2 were 87% and 64%, respectively, and the calorific value was measured as 14.15MJ/m3 when the mixed gas was injected at the ratio of gas generated from the pyrolysis and gasification experiments.