트레이닝 유형에 따른 중학교 축구선수의 포지션별 운동관련체력과 등속성 하지근력 및 균형능력 변화에 관한 연구

Keyword 축구선수, 코어 트레이닝, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝, 운동관련체력, 등속성 하지근력, 균형능력

Abstract

본 연구에서는 중학교 축구선수들을 대상으로 12주간 코어 트레이닝과 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝을 실시하여 트레이닝 유형에 따른 중학교 축구선수의 포지션별 운동관련체력과 등속성 하지근력 및 균형능력 변화에 대한 차이를 규명하는 연구로 연구결과에 따라 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

첫째, 코어 트레이닝과 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 유형에 따른 운동관련체력의 변화에서 코어 트레이닝 집단은 좌측 순발력, 우측 순발력, 근지구력, 스피드에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 집단은 민첩성, 좌측 순발력, 우측 순발력, 근지구력, 스피드에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 협응력에서는 코어 트레이닝 집단, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 집단 모두 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 트레이닝 유형과 운동관련체력 요인의 다변량 검증에서는 민첩성, 좌측 순발력, 우측 순발력, 스피드에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 트레이닝 유형과 포지션 간 상호작용 검증에서는 민첩성에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

둘째, 코어 트레이닝과 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 유형에 따른 등속성 하지근력의 변화에서 코어 트레이닝 집단은 60°/sec Peak torque에서 좌측 신근, 우측 신근, 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 180°/sec Total work에서는 좌측 신근, 우측 신근, 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 집단은 60°/sec Peak torque에서 좌측 신근, 우측 신근, 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 180°/sec Total work에서는 좌측 신근, 우측 신근, 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 트레이닝 유형과 등속성 하지근력의 다변량 검증에서는 60°/sec Peak torque의 좌측 신근, 우측 신근, 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근, 180°/sec Total work의 좌측 신근, 우측 신근, 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 트레이닝 유형과 포지션 간 상호작용 검증에서는 180°/sec Total work의 좌측 굴근, 우측 굴근에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

셋째, 코어 트레이닝과 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 유형에 따른 균형능력의 변화에서 코어 트레이닝 집단은 정적 균형능력의 이동면적, 이동길이에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 동적 균형능력의 변화에서는 이동면적의 좌측, 우측, 전방, 후방에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 집단에는 정적 균형능력의 이동면적, 이동길이에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 동적 균형능력의 변화에서는 이동면적의 좌측, 우측, 전방, 후방에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 트레이닝 유형과 균형능력의 다변량 검증에서는 정적 균형능력의 이동면적, 이동길이, 동적 균형능력의 좌측, 우측, 전방, 후방 이동면적에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 트레이닝 유형과 포지션 간 상호작용 검증에서는 동적 균형능력의 후방 이동면적에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

이상의 결론을 종합하면 코어 트레이닝과 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝을 실시한 결과 트레이닝 유형에 따른 중학교 축구선수의 포지션별 운동관련체력과 등속성 하지근력 및 균형능력에 긍정적인 효과가 있었음을 알 수 있었다. 코어 트레이닝은 성장기의 발전 가능성이 많은 중학교 축구선수들에게 있어서 포지션별 알맞은 체력요인 향상과 체간 밸런스, 코어 안정성, 유연성, 균형능력 등을 향상시키고, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝은 대퇴부의 근력향상 및 슬관절 주변근의 기능발달로 근육과 건 단위의 잠재력을 극대화시켜 중학교 축구선수들이 경기상황 중 순간적으로 강한 힘을 발휘할 수 있고, 포지션에 관계없이 경기력에 직결되는 운동관련 체력요소를 향상시키는데 효과적인 트레이닝 방법이라고 판단된다.|This study conducted core training and plyometric training with middle school soccer players for 12 weeks to examine the changes in motor-related physical fitness, isokinetic muscle strength of the lower extremities, and balance ability according to training types at each position. The following results were obtained.

First, for the change in motor-related physical fitness according to core training and plyometric training, while the core group showed a statistically significant difference in left power, right power, muscular endurance, and speed, the plyometric group showed a statistically significant difference in agility, left power, right power, muscular endurance, and speed. But, both core and plyometric groups did not show a statistically significant difference in coordination. The multivariate test for training types and motor-related physical fitness showed a statistically significant difference in agility, left power, right power, and speed. The interaction test between training type and position showed a statistically significant difference in agility.

Second, for the change in the isokinetic muscle strength of lower extremities according to core training and plyometric training, the core group showed a significant difference in the left extensor, the right extensor, the left flexor, and the right flexor for 60°/sec peak torque and a statistically significant difference in the left extensor, the right extensor, the left flexor, and the right flexor for 180°/sec total work. The plyometric group showed a significant difference in the left extensor, the right extensor, the left flexor, and the right flexor for 60°/sec peak torque and a statistically significant difference in the left extensor, the right extensor, the left flexor, and the right flexor for 180°/sec total work. The multivariate test for training types and isokinetic muscle strength of low extremities showed a statistically significant difference in the left extensor, the right extensor, the left flexor, and the right flexor for 60°/sec peak torque and in the left extensor, the right extensor, the left flexor, and the right flexor for 180°/sec total work. The interaction test between training type and position showed a statistically significant difference in the left flexor and the right flexor for 180°/sec total work.

Third, for the change in balance ability according to core training and plyometric training, the core group showed a significant difference in travel area and travel length for static balance and a statistically significant difference in the left, right, anterior, and posterior travel area for dynamic balance. The plyometric group showed a significant difference in travel area and travel length for static balance and a statistically significant difference in the left, right, anterior, and posterior travel area for dynamic balance. The multivariate test for training types and balance ability showed a statistically significant difference in travel area and travel length for static balance and in the left, right, anterior, and posterior travel area for dynamic balance. The interaction test between training type and position showed a statistically significant difference in the posterior travel area for dynamic balance.

Based on the findings, core training and plyometric training had positive effects on motor-related physical fitness, isokinetic muscular strength of lower extremities, and balance ability at each position of middle school soccer players. Core training improved good physical fitness for each position, trunk balance, core stability, flexibility, and equilibrium in middle school soccer players who have many possibilities of development during the growth period. Plyometric training may improve thigh muscle and develop knee muscle functions. It can maximize potential for muscle and tendon in soccer players and improve performance by having strong power in a moment during the play. Thus, it is a very effective training method to improve motor-related physical fitness elements which are directly associated with performance regardless of positions.