인터넷 패션쇼핑몰 디자인 품질이고객 관계의 질과관계지속의도에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The objective of this study is to verify the correlations among design quality of domestic internet fashion shopping mall and relations to specific shopping malls, and shopping mall users' intention to continue the relations. The main results were withdrawn as follows. First, it was found that some factors of internet fashion shopping mall design quality had significant positive influences on the qualities of relationship to users such as reliability, satisfaction and devotion. Second, it was found that all components of quality of customer relationship to internet fashion shopping mall such as reliability, satisfaction and devotion had significant positive influence on their intention to continue relations to the internet shopping mall. Third, graphic and multimedia quality of internet fashion shopping mall design components had significant positive influences on internet fashion shopping mall users' intention to ontinue relationship to the shopping mall.

Empirical study of qualities on the relationship between internet fashion shopping mall design quality and its users, their intention to repurchase or recommend goods from the mall would be very valuable in a management point of view of small internet fashion shopping mall.|본 연구에서는 국내 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰의 디자인 품질과 특정 쇼핑몰에 대한 관계의 질, 및 관계지속의도와의 영향관계를 검증하는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 주요 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰의 디자인 품질의 일부 요인들이 이용고객과의 관계의 질인 신뢰와 만족, 몰입 모두에 유의한 정(+)적 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰에 대한 고객의 관계의 질을 구성하는 고객의 신뢰와 만족, 몰입 요인 모두 거래하고 있는 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰과의 관계지속의도에 유의한 정(+)적 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 셋째, 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰의 디자인 품질을 구성하는 그래픽 품질과 멀티미디어 품질의 경우 거래하고 있는 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰과의 관계지속의도에 유의한 정(+)적 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 본 연구를 통해 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰의 디자인 품질이 이용고객들과의 관계의 질, 나아가 궁극적으로 미래의 재무성과로 이어질 수 있는 재구매의도나 추천의도와 같은 관계지속의도 전반에 대해 실증적으로 검증하였으며, 인터넷 패션쇼핑몰 성과와 관련하여 매우 의의있는 연구결과로 볼 수 있다.