써키트 웨이트 트레이닝이 비만중년여성의 건강관련체력과 균형능력 및 대사증후군 위험요인에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to conduct regular circit weight training for 12 weeks with obese middle-aged women and examine its effects on changes of health-related fitness, metabolic syndrome risk factors, and balance ability to treat and prevent obesity that is the origine of adult diseases. The following conclusions were drawn.

1. The results of 2-way repeated ANOVA of health-related fitness were as follows. There was a significant difference in % body fat, muscle strength, muscle endurance, flexibility, and cardiovascular endurance for the main effect according to the period of measurement. There was a significant difference in % body fat, muscle strength, muscle endurance, flexibility, and cardiovascular endurance for the interaction effect according to the period of measurement and group. There was a significant difference in % body fat and cardiovascular endurance for the main effect according to group.

2. The results of 2-way repeated ANOVA of balance ability were as follows. There was a significant difference in med-lat, ant-post, and distance for the main effect according to the period of measurement. There was a significant difference in med-lat, ant-post, and distance for the interaction effect according to the period of measurement and group. There was a significant difference in med-lat, ant-post, and distance for the main effect according to group.

3. The results of 2-way repeated ANOVA of metabolic syndrome risk factors were as follows. There was a significant difference in waist girth, systolic blood pressure, diastolic blood pressure, TG, and HDL-C for the main effect according to the period of measurement. There was a significant difference in waist girth, systolic blood pressure, diastolic blood pressure, and HDL-C for the interaction effect according to the period of measurement and group. There was a significant difference in systolic blood pressure, diastolic blood pressure, and glucose for the main effect according to group.

본 연구의 목적은 12주간의 규칙적인 써키트 웨이트 트레이닝을 비만중년여성에게 실시한 후 건강관련체력과 대사증후군 위험요인 및 균형능력의 변화에 미치는 효과를 규명하여 성인병의 근원이 되는 비만을 치료하고 예방하는 연구로 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 건강관련체력에 대한 이원반복측정 분산분석 결과에서 측정시기에 따른 주 효과는 체지방률, 근력, 근지구력, 유연성, 심폐지구력에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고 측정시기와 그룹의 상호작용 효과는 체지방률, 근력, 근지구력, 유연성, 심폐지구력에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 그룹에 따른 주 효과는 체지방률, 심폐지구력에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 균형능력에 대한 이원반복측정 분산분석 결과에서 측정시기에 따른 주 효과는 Med-Lat, Ant-Post, Distance에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고 측정시기와 그룹의 상호작용 효과는 Med-Lat, Ant-Post, Distance에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 그룹에 따른 주 효과는 Med-Lat, Ant-Post, Distance에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

3 대사증후군 위험요인에 대한 이원반복측정 분산분석 결과에서 측정시기에 따른 주 효과는 허리둘레, 수축기혈압, 이완기혈압, 중성지방, 고밀도콜레스테롤에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났고 측정시기와 그룹의 상호작용 효과는 허리둘레, 수축기혈압, 이완기혈압, 고밀도콜레스테롤에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 그룹에 따른 주 효과는 수축기혈압, 이완기혈압, 혈당에서 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.