고연성시멘트복합체를 활용한 철근콘크리트 복합슬래브의 구조 및 시공특성

Abstract

국내의 건축기술이 나날이 발전 하면서, 보편적인 건설재료인 콘크리트의 생산 기술 또한 발달하고 있다. 건축기술이 발전함에 따라 건축 구조물은 대형화 및 장지간화 되면서 보편적인 건설재료인 콘크리트의 구조재료에 대한 요구 성능이 높아지고 있다. 특히 콘크리트의 고성능화가 더욱 요구되고 있는 실정이다. 현재 많은 연구자들은 이러한 단점을 보완하고 구조물의 고성능화에 필요한 새로운 구조 공법과 구조 재료를 개발하고 건설현장에 적용하기 위한 연구들이 많이 진행되고 있다.

건축물의 주요 구조 부재 재료로서 일반적으로 콘크리트가 주로 사용되고 있다. 그러나 구조재료로서 가장 많이 사용되고 있는 콘크리트의 경우 재료 자체의 취성, 폭열, 건조수축 문제 등 해결해야 할 문제점을 가지고 있으며, 압축강도에 비해 인장강도가 적어서 균열 발생으로 인한 취성파괴되는 단점을 가지고 있다.

본 연구에서는 콘크리트의 성능을 개선시키기 위하여 시멘트 모르타르에 PVA 섬유를 혼입한 섬유보강 시멘트복합체를 활용하였다. 섬유보강 시멘트복합체는 일반 모르타르와는 다르게 고연성 능력과 균열이후의 변형경화형으로 거동하는 특징이 있으며, 실제로 고연성 시멘트 복합체(이하, SHCC)라고 부른다. SHCC는 다중미세균열 거동으로 인해 인장균열 강도 이후에도 높은 연성의 변형능력을 보여준다.

프리캐스트 콘크리트 공법은 현장 타설 콘크리트 공법에 비교하여 시공공정 개선, 높고 일정한 품질확보로 구조 및 시공적 측면에서 많은 장점을 나타낸다.

본 논문에서는 SHCC를 활용한 철근콘크리트 복합 슬래브 공법에 관한 개발로서 소개하였으며, 새롭게 개발된 공법을 기존 철근콘크리트 슬래브의 휨 거동 특성과 비교하여 구조성능을 분석하였다.

SHCC를 적용시켜 성능이 개선 된 슬래브의 비선형 휨 거동을 예측하기 위하여 해석모델 및 설계강도 산정 방법을 제시하였다. 비선형 휨 해석 및 설계강도 산정 모델에서는 SHCC의 균열이후 인장거동을 고려하기 위하여 SHCC의 고연성 및 변형경화 거동에 대한 재료특성을 반영하였다.

시공하중 재하 실험에 의해, 복합슬래브의 인장부에 위치하는 하프 프리캐스트 SHCC 데크는 시공중 하중에 대해 충분한 휨 강성 및 휨 내력에 대한 안전성을 확보하는 것으로 나타났다.

극한내력에 대한 4-점 휨 재하실험을 통해 각각의 실험단계에 따라 일반 콘크리트 슬래브의 휨 성능을 비교하도록 하였다.

휨 거동에 대한 실험결과에서, SHCC 복합슬래브는 기존의 철근콘크리트 슬래브보다 휨 거동이 향상, 균열 제어효과 및 변위 능력이 향상되었다.

비선형 휨 해석결과는 실험 결과를 비교적 잘 예측하였다. 해석 및 실험결과, 하프프리캐스트 복합 슬래브 공법은 균열이후의 고연성 능력과 균열 제어 등의 장점을 가지고 있으며 휨과 변형 능력을 향상 시킬 수 있었다.

실제의 건축 시공현장에서 구조부재로 적용될 경우 본 복합슬래브 공법은 무지주, 무거푸집 공법으로 시공이 가능하여, 건축시공 현장내 안전관리 및 환경관리 등의 효율을 높일 수 있으며, 공사기간 단축 및 생산성을 높일 수 있었다.|Demand of high rise buildings and long span structures in construction industry is increasing. Recently, there are many researches about structure systems and structure materials for the application high performance concrete in buildings.

Concrete is one of the most common materials used in structural members However, concrete has some disadvantages such as in local cracking and brittle failure.

In this study, the concrete performance can be improved by applying PVA fibers mixed into a cemetitious composite and a fiber-reinforced composite having special properties like high ductility and strain-hardening behavior after cracking is called a strain-hardening cementitious composites(SHCC). SHCC has been shown a high ductile deformation capacity after tensile cracking strength caused from the behavior of micro multiple crack.

Precast concrete systems have many advantages over cast-in-place concrete system in construction process and ensuring better and more uniform quality of concrete product.

In this study, a new reinforced concrete composite slab system which made by cast-in-place and precast strain-hardening cementitious composites(SHCC) deck and reinforced concrete are introduced and compared with their bending behaviors with conventional reinforced concrete slabs.

A model for a nonlinear flexural analysis of the reinforced SHCC and concrete composite slabs has been presented to predict nonlinear performances of the system. In the nonlinear flexural model, the SHCC in tension after cracking was considered to model its high-ductile and strain hardening behaviors. A series of construction load tests was conducted on the half precast SHCC decks that were located at the bottom of the half composite slab in order to secure flexural strength during construction stages. A series of experiments on the half precast composite slabs were carried out and compared with reinforced concrete slabs by a 4-point bending test.

At the experiments on bending performance, the developed slabs have improved flexural behavior, controlling cracks, and deformation capacity in comparison with the existing reinforced concrete slabs. The results of nonlinear flexural analysis were well predicted with the experiment tests.

According to the analysis and experimental results, the half precast composite slab system has advantages in high tensile ductility after cracking and crack control and improving bending and displacement capacity. By applying the developed slab system in a structure, it can be possible to reduce construction cost as well as construction period by reducing form-work process and using non-supporting form construction system.