성인의 사회경제적 상태에 따른 삶의 질

Abstract

본 연구는 성인의 사회경제적 상태에 따른 삶의 질과의 관계를 파악하기 위해 30세 이상 64세 이하 1,905명을 대상으로 2012년 G시의 정신건강조사 자료를 이용하였다. 조사변수는 일반적 특성, 건강행태, 사회경제적 상태, 삶의 질 이었다. 통계분석은 빈도분석, 교차분석, 분산분석을 하였고, 단순분석에서 유의한 변수를 보정하여 공분산분석을 하였다. 통계적 유의성은 p<0.05로 하였다. 본 연구결과 남자에서는 가구소득과 교육수준이 높아질수록 건강관련 삶의 질의 값이 유의하게 증가하였고, 여자에서는 교육수준이 높아질수록 건강관련 삶의 질 값이 유의하게 증가하였고, 소득수준의 경우 경계역 수준에서 유의하게 증가하였다.

결론적으로 가구소득과 교육수준의 사회경제적 상태가 성인의 삶의 질에 영향을 미치는 중요한 변수임을 확인할 수 있었다.|This study aimed to explain the relationship between quality of life (EQ-5D) in adults and their socioeconomic status, targeting 1,905 adults under the age of 30 with the use of data from the 2012 Mental Health Survey in Gwangju City.

The variables were general characteristics, health behaviors, socioeconomic status, and quality of life. For statistical analyses, a frequency analysis, a cross-tabulation analysis, and a dispersion analysis were conducted and significant variables in a simple analysis were complemented for a covariance analysis. The statistical significance was defined to be p<0.05.

As a result of the study, it was discovered that as the family income and education level of the subjects were higher, the health-related quality of life increased significantly. For female subjects, as the education level was higher, the health-related quality of life increased significantly, and the income level increased significantly at the borderline level. In conclusion, the family income and educational level of the subjects are important variables that have an effect on their quality of life.

key word : EQ-5D, Socioeconomic