중국 공자아카데미 문화전파 영향 요소 고찰 : 문화사업과 산업, 언어, 미디어 측면을 중심으로

Keyword cultural soft power a community of human common destiny cultural communication power cultural industry cultural institution media pseudo-environment

Abstract

공자 아카데미는 중국 문화의 ‘소프트 파워 의 중요한 구성 요소로서 특히 중국 공산당의 제 19차 전국 대회에서 ‘인간운명공동체 라는 개념을 제가하며, 언어와 문화라는 미디어를 통해 전 세계적으로 중국의 가치관을 추진시킬 것이다. 이에 공자아카데미는 중구정부의 ‘일대일로(一帶一路) 의 실행과 ‘중국의 꿈’의 실현에 더 큰 중요한 역할을 발휘할 수 있게 한다. 본문은 주로 3가지 측면에서 공자아카데미의 문화 전파력의 영향 요소를 고찰한다. 첫째, 문화 전파 기구로서 공자아카데미의 문화사업성과 문화산업성에 대하여 분석 하였다. 또 공자아카데미가 언어 교육을 통해 중국 문화를 전파시키는데 있어서 현대사회 언어나 문자는 왜 여전히 중요한 역할을 담당하는지, 언어와 문자 미디어의 위치를 고찰하였다. 미디어 기술의 발달로 인해 현대사회에서 문화전파의 중요한 미디어는 바로 대중미디어와 인터넷미디어를 비롯한 다양한 정보 미디어다. 사람들은 미디어로 만든 환경 곧 의사환경에서 살고 있다. 미디어로 만든 의사환경이 문화전파에 어떤영향을 끼치는지를 검토하였다. 결론적으로 앞에 제기된 영향 요인을 고려하면 공자아카데미의 문화전파력을 더 향상시킬 수 있는 전망이 생긴다.

As an important component of the soft power of Chinese culture, the Confucius Institute promotes Chinese values worldwide through chinese language and culture. In particular, with the proposal of the concept of a community of human common destiny in the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, the Confucius Institute will play a more important role in promoting the implementation of The Belt and Road policy and the realization of the Chinese Dream . This article mainly examines the influential factors of Confucius Academy s cultural power in three aspects. Firstly, as a cultural communication organization, the nature as a cultural institution (the publicity of culture) and industry(commercial nature of culture) of cultural communication should be studied. Secondly, Confucius Institute spreads Chinese culture through education. It shows that language and text can still play an important role in cultural communication in contemporary society. so this article will study the location of the language and text media in modern society. Thirdly, due to the development of media technology, people live in an pseudo-environment created by media. So we will examine the impact of the pseudo-environment on cultural communication. Finally, the conclusion will be drawn that only by taking into account these influential factors of cultural communication, can Confucius Institute s cultural communication power be enhanced.