중국 심천(深圳)시 재가요양서비스 질이 서비스 만족과 추천 의향에 미치는 영향

Keyword

재가요양서비스 질, 서비스 만족, 추천 의향, 일상생활 수행능력, home care service quality , service satisfaction, recommended intention, mediating variable

중국은 고령화 현상에 대응하기 위해 '9073' 노인 케어 모델을 도입하였는데, 이 모델은 2007년 중국 상하이 민 정부의 「제11차 5개년 계획」에서 처음으로 제안되었다. 이 모델에 따르면 약 90%의 노인이 자가에서 생활하고, 7%는 지역 복지 센터에서 지원을 받으며, 약 3%는 요양 시설에서 생활하는 것을 의미한다. 이는 중국 정부가 고령화 사회 진입과 경제적 부담의 대응책으로 재가요양서비스에 대한 연구에 집중하고 있다는 것을 보여주는 것으로 중국의 재가요양서비스에 대한 분석과 개선 방안 연구의 필요성을 시사하고 있다. 또한, 2021년 심천 시민정부 발표한 「심천시 블루북: 심천 사회 거버넌스 및 발전 보고서」에 따르면, 2021년까지 심천시의 65세 이상 인구는 940,716명으로 전체 인구의 5.36%를 차지하였다. 아직 다른 도시에 비해 고령화가 진행되지 않았지만, 2029년까지 심천시의 노인 인구 비율이 10%를 넘어서 고령화 사회에 진입하게 될 것으로 예상되어 고령화 사회 진입에 대한 대비의 필요성이 강조됨을 알 수 있다.

따라서 본 연구에서는 아직 고령화 사회에 진입하지 않은 중국에서 가장 ‘젊은 도시’ 심천시를 연구 지역으로 선정하여 중국 심천시의 재가요양서비스 질이 서비스 만족과 추천 의향에 미치는 영향 관계를 조사하고, 이 과정에서 일상 수행능력의 조절효과를 확인함으로써 재가요양서비스 질을 개선하고 서비스 만족과 추천 의향을 높이기 위한 방안을 도출하였다.| Based on the development trend of population structure, China's aging rate reached 14% in 2022, entering aged society, and the aging rate will reach 20% and entering asuper-aged society by 2030. With the deepen in aging of the population and the risen of elderly population, the scale and proportion of disabled and semi-disabled elderly will rise rapidly from 45.64 million(17.11%) in 2020 to 69.53 million(17.44%) in 2030, and it would further rose to 126.06million people(22%) in 2050.

The rapid expansion of the scale of disabled and semi-disabled elderly people has triggered a surge in the demand for elderly care service. Taking into account the trend of miniaturization of families and the universalization of "421" families, the proportion of disabled and semi-disabled elderly people who provide care services by communities, housekeeping, elderly care institutions, and medical care institutions will continue to increase in the future, and the scale of care workers required for elderly care will increase exponentially.

The current education and training mechanism for nursing personnel is far from being able to meet the needs of future elderly care service. Therefore, this paper will focus on home care service quality in Shenzhen, using service satisfaction as a mediating variable, to study the relationship between service quality and recommended intention, and to make prominent and rational suggestions for improving service quality.