입면 Grid의 활용에 의한 학교건축의 Proportion에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 ‘학교건축물의 입면을 분석하여 어떠한 Grid로서 활용되고 그 양상은 어떠한지’를 파악하고 그 문제점을 도출해 내는데 있다.

기존의 그리드의 연구로는 평면적인 개념에서 행하여졌으며 기능 및 구조, 설비에 의한 평면상태의 연구가 주였다. 하지만 본 연구는 속성별 학교건축에 정체성을 입면에 있다고 보고 그에 따른 건축물의 입면에서 그리드를 활용하여 분석하고 파악하고자 하였다. 이러한 시도는 그리드 분석에 있어 새로운 개기라고 할 수 있고 건축물의 속성별 양상을 파악하는데 큰 의의가 있다고 본다.

본 연구는 이러한 속성별 양상이 어떠한 형태로 이루어지고 있는지를 초등학교, 중학교, 고등학교를 대상으로 입면 형태를 분석하고자 한다. 분석방법으로 학교 전체에 대한 유사성을 평가하여 패턴을 알고 그 분석된 결과에 대한 검증으로 2가지의 그리드 패턴 분석을 하였다. 또한 검증된 결과를 입증하기 위한 Proportion 요소로 선택하여 결론을 도출하였다.

본 연구가 완료됨에 따라 속성별 의미적인 학교건축물을 설계할 수 있도록 함으로서 학교별 차별화를 둘 수 있으며, 학교건축물로 하여금 건축적요소가 성장기 학생의 심리적 발달에 미치는 환경적, 정신적, 사회적 영향에서 크게는 직접적인 영향력을 표할 것이며, 작게는 잠재적인 영향력을 받게 되는 학교건축물이 설계 되었으면 한다.|This study has its purpose in understanding 'which grid is used by analyzing the school architecture's planes and its aspects' and deducing its problems.

The existing grid study was carried out in a plane concept and it was mainly on the plane state of functions, structure and equipment. However this study assumed that the identity of each characteristic school architecture was in its planes and tried to analyze and understand by using the grids on the building's planes. This attempt is ground breaking in the field of grid analysis and it is discussed that it has great significance in understanding the characteristic aspects of the buildings.

In this study, we will observe how the characteristic aspects are being made by analyzing the plane forms of elementary, middle and high schools. The analysis will be carried out by evaluating the overall similarities of schools to get the pattern and using two types of grid pattern analyses as a verification of the results. Moreover, Proportion factors have been chosen to prove the verified results and reach a conclusion.

Completing this study, I hope that the schools can be differentiated by designing meaningful school buildings characteristically and built in the way that the architectural factors can influence the adolescent psychological development mentally, environmentally and socially.