중국 전통 건축 디자인 표현요소의 현대적 해석에 관한 연구

Keyword

Traditional Wall, Modern Design, Gestalt Theory, Catering Industry, 전통 외벽, 현대 디자인, 게슈탈트 심리학, 외식업

Abstract

세계 경제 융합의 가속화로 인한 발전과 중국 사회주의 시장 경제 시스템의 지속적인 개선으로 인해 중국과 세계 문화의 융합은 점차 심화되고 있으며, 이 과정을 통해 물질적 문화와 정신적 문화는 큰 성과를 거두었다. 이는 중국의 물질적 소비를 자극할 뿐만 아니라 중국 문화 제품의 대한 대규모 소비 또한 함께 촉진시켰다. 문화 소비는 사람들의 정신과 물질적 삶을 풍요롭게 할 수 있도록 중국의 전통 문화도 내포하고 있으며, 현재 문화 소비의 영향으로 중국의 현대 디자인은 지속적으로 혁신되고 발전하여 전통 문화를 기반으로 한 혁신적인 디자인 트렌드를 형성했다. 중국의 전통 민가는 중국 문화의 중요한 부분이며 지역적 특징이 강하고 문화 제품 개발에 중요한 자원으로서 영향을 많이 미친다. 특히 링난 전통 민가는 중국의 전통 민가 중 매우 특색이 짙은 민가로 대표적이며, 광둥성 경제 발전이 전국적으로 선두에 있기 때문에 링난 지역의 문화 개발은 상업적 가치와 시대적 가치가 매우 높다.

본 연구의 목적은 링난 문화적 요소의 개발 및 적용을 위한 디자인 시스템을 구축하는 것이다. 이 시스템의 구축은 이론적 가치가 높을 뿐만 아니라 미래 연구자에게 연구 방법에 대한 참고가 될 수 있기를 바란다. 또한 중국의 우수한 전통 문화 자원을 미래에 더 잘 활성화하고 적용할 수 있기를 바란다.

링난 전통 민가의 외벽은 중국 전통 건축의 대표적인 건축 요소이다. 외벽은 독특한 스타일과 아름다운 조형을 가지고 있으며 중국의 전통 건축 문화에서도 중요한 위치를 차지하고 있다. 연구자는 링난 전통 민가의 외벽을 접점으로 삼고 있으며, 연구 과정은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 링난 전통 민가 외벽의 문화적 배경, 자연환경 및 역사문헌을 수집하고 현장조사를 실시한다. 둘째, 게슈탈트와 모더니즘 철학의 이론적 방법을 결합한다. 셋째, 전문가들이 추천하는 다수의 성공적인 디자인 사례를 분석하고 정리하여 디자인 방법을 추출한다.

본 연구의 연구에서는 첫째, 링난 전통 민가의 외벽 요소를 분류하고 추출하여 식별 가능한 기호 시스템을 구축했다. 시각적 기호가 지역적 시인성을 살리면서도 시대적인 문화적 매력을 가질 수 있도록 노력해야 한다. 둘째, 제3장에서 요약하고 제안한 관련 이론을 사용하여 모제 반복, 논리적 동형 및 형식 추상을 통해 링난 요식업 문화 상품의 디자인을 설계, 개발 및 적용해야 한다. 그리고 이 과정을 통해 중국의 우수한 전통 문화 자원을 더 잘 활성화하고 적용할 수 있을 뿐만 아니라 요식업 브랜드 디자인의 경로를 구축할 수 있다. 셋째, 전문가 인터뷰 형식을 사용하여 설계 방안에 대한 만족도 조사를 수행한다. 조사 데이터 분석 결과에 따르면 영남 전통 가옥의 외벽 요소는 영남 요식 브랜드 디자인에 적용되어 문화적, 상업적 가치가 높은 것으로 나타났다. 이 연구 과정과 결과가 후속 연구 또는 관련 분야의 연구자에게 효과적인 참고 자료가 되기를 바란다.| With the accelerated development of global economic integration, and the continuous improvement of the socialist market economy system with Chinese characteristics, the integration of Chinese culture and the world culture is deepening further. In this process, both material culture and spiritual culture have made significant achievements, These achievements not only stimulate domestic material consumption in China but also promote the large-scale consumption of Chinese cultural products. Cultural consumption has the potential to enrich both people's spiritual and material lives, and it encapsulates the essence of Chinese traditional culture. Currently, influenced by the cultural consumption trend, Chinese modern design is continuously evolving and developing, giving rise to an innovative design trend rooted in traditional culture. Chinese traditional dwellings play a crucial role in Chinese culture and exhibit distinct regional characteristics. Lingnan traditional fold houses are significant cultural resources for the development of cultural products. As a distinctive type of Chinese traditional folk houses, they are primarily found in Guangdong Province, which is at the forefront of economic development in the country. The cultural development of the Lingnan region holds considerable commercial and historical value.

The research purpose of this study is to establish a design system for the development and application of Lingnan cultural elements. The establishment of this system not only has high theoretical value, but also can provide reference and inspiration for future researchers on the research path, and can also enable China's excellent traditional cultural resources to be better activated and applied in the future.

The exterior wall of Lingnan traditional residential buildings is a prominent architectural element in Chinese traditional architecture. Its distinct style and exquisite design hold significant importance in Chinese traditional architectural culture. In this study, the author begins by collecting and investigating the cultural background, natural environment, and historical documents related to the external wall of Lingnan traditional residential buildings. Guided by the principles of Gestalt theory and modernist philosophy, the author then synthesizes and refines the design methods based on numerous successful design cases recommended by experts.

In this specific systematic research, the first step involves classifying and extracting the exterior wall elements of traditional Lingnan dwellings to create a distinguishable symbol system. The aim is to ensure that the visual symbols possess the cultural allure of the era while maintaining regional recognition. Subsequently, the relevant theories summarized in the third chapter are applied to design, develop, and implement Lingnan catering cultural products through motif repetition, logical isomorphism, and formal abstraction. This type of development design not only enhances the activation and application of China's outstanding traditional cultural resources but also establishes a path for brand design within the catering industry. In this paper, satisfaction surveys for this design scheme are conducted through expert interviews. The analysis of survey data indicates that the application of exterior wall elements of Lingnan traditional residential buildings in Lingnan catering brand design holds significant cultural and commercial value. It is hoped that the research process and results presented in this study can serve as valuable references for future researchers in related fields.