를 재해석한 디지털 일러스트레이션 제작 연구

Keyword , , 재해석, 디지털 일러스트레이션, 생각, 감정, 내적 성장

Abstract

당나라 는 중국의 전통적인 여성의 아름다움을 표현하는 전통회화이다. 를 위주로 한 당나라의 인물화는 중국 인물화 역사 중에서 가장 높은 위치에 있다. 당나라 화가 중 가장 높은 업적을 남긴 화가는 주방(周昉)이다. 는 주방의 대표적인 작품으로, 그림 속 여성 인물을 통해 주방의 생각과 감정을 표현하였다는 점에서 새로운 창작의 변화를 일으켰다는 점이 독특하다.

현대의 디지털 일러스트레이션은 전통적인 예술을 수용하면서도 작업 과정과 제작공정이 간편하고 편리한 특성이 있다. 또한, 현대 디지털 사회에서 예술이 서로 계승되고 융합하는 특성을 보여주고 있다. 따라서 이러한 디지털 문화 현상은 전통적인 문화예술과 역사적 계승을 구현할 수 있게 한다.

연구자는 현대의 새로운 디지털 기술을 융합한 새로운 일러스트레이션으로 를 표현하기 위해 의 내용과 형식에 대한 연구와 분석으로 중국 전통문화와 예술의 양식을 연구하였다. 그리고 당나라 시대 주방의 생각과 감정을 담은 를 현대를 살고 있는 연구자의 '내적 성장과정'에 대한 생각과 감정으로 재해석한 디지털 일러스트레이션 로 창작하고자 하였다.

의 고찰은 사혁(謝赫)의 '육법론(六法論)에 따라 진행하였다. 육법론에서 생각과 감정에 대하여'기운생동(氣韻生動)'으로, 선의 기법은 '골법용필(骨法用筆)'로, 인물형상은'응물상형(應物象形)'으로, 색은'수류부채(隨類賦彩)'로, 구도와 여백은'경영위치(經營位置)'로, 계승과 변화에 대한 내용은'전이모사(傳移模寫)'의 기준으로 분석하였다.

디지털 일러스트레이션의 고찰은 미국, 멕시코, 프랑스, 영국, 일본, 한국, 중국의 전통 , 전통 일러스트레이션 , 디지털 일러스트레이션 를 연구하고 분석하였다.

는 화려한 여성 인물형상을 통해 주방의 우울함을 보여준다. 에 대해 '재해석'은 생각과 감정, 기법으로 원작을 기초로 하였다. 생각과 감정에 대한 연구자의 내적 성장 과정을 6가지(배움, 화해, 용기, 그리움, 경제, 자율)로 표현하였다. 작품 내용은 '등장한 여성들이 어려움을 극복하는 스토리'이다. '창작 기법'은 육법론을 중심으로 모방과 변화, 선, 인물형상, 색, 구도와 여백, 생각과 감정분석 등 6개 방면에서 단계별로 분석하고 재해석하여 표현하였다.

의 재해석은 '객관적인 역사적 형태'에 연구자의 '주관적인 상상'을 결합하는 방식으로 진행하였다. 재해석 작품은 연구자의 내적 성장에 대한 생각과 감정을 당나라 의 예술 형식에 융합시켰다. 또한 현대회화의 매개체로서 디지털 일러스트레이션과 전통예술을 결합한 기법으로 새로운 예술 형식으로 표현하고자 하였고, 연구자의 개성과 차별성을 지닌 예술작품을 창작하고자 하였다.

본 연구를 통해 중국 전통 에 대한 재인식과 함께 현대의 디지털 일러스트레이션으로 재해석한 의 새로운 표현에 대한 다양한 작품들이 창작될 수 있을 것으로 기대한다.|The Tang Dynasty is a kind of traditional figure painting which expresses the beauty of traditional Chinese women. The Tang Dynasty's figure painting especially ranked first in the history of Chinese figure painting. Among the painters of the Tang Dynasty, the most successful artist was 'Zhoufang(周昉)'. is the representative work of Zhoufang, which uniqueness lies in the fact that it expresses the thoughts and feelings of the Zhoufang through the female images in the painting, thus triggered new creative changes.

While accepting traditional art, modern digital illustration's production process is also simple and convenient. In addition, in the modern digital society, art presents the characteristics of mutual inheritance and integration. Therefore, the digital cultural phenomenon can embody traditional culture and art and historical inheritance.

In order to present with digital illustration that integrate modern new digital technology, researcher analysised and researched the content and form of which contains the thoughts and feelings of Zhoufang, studied the styles of Chinese traditional culture and art. Then reinterpret into a series illustration which expressed the thoughts and feelings about 'inner growth process' of researcher.

The investigation of is conducted according to Xiehe(謝赫)'s 'Six Principles'. In the 'Six Principles', 'qiyunshengdong(氣韻生動)' means thoughts and feelings, technique of lines expressed by 'gufayongbi(骨法用筆)', 'yingwuxiangxing(應物象形)' means image of figures, 'suileifucai(隨類賦彩)'means color, 'jignyingweizhi(經營位置)' means composition and blank of a picture.

The study of digital illustrations analyzed the traditional , traditional illustration and digital illustration of the United States, Mexico, France, the United Kingdom, Japan, South Korea, and China.

shows Zhoufang's melancholy mood through beautiful female figures. The Reinterpretation of is based on thoughts, feelings and techniques. The researcher used six subjects (learning, reconciliation, courage, longing, economy, self-discipline) to express the inner growth process of thoughts and feelings. The content of the subject is 'the story of women who overcoming difficulties'. Techniques are centered on the six principles, The techniques are centered on the Six Principles, analyzed and reinterpreted in stages from six aspects: imitation and change, line, figure image, color, composition and blank, finally thought and emotion analysis.

The reinterpretation of is combined by 'objective historical form' and the researcher's 'subjective imagination'. The reinterpret illustration integrates the researcher's thoughts and feelings about inner growth into the art form of Tang Dynasty . In addition, through the combination of digital illustrations and traditional art, create works of art which shows researchers' individuality and differentiation.

This study is expected that through the study, while re-understanding the traditional Chinese , a new form of expression of with modern digital illustrations can be created.