감성공학을 기반으로 한 미취학 아동가구 디자인 연구

Abstract

With the change of China's birth policy, the number of preschool children is increasing year by year, and the demographic dividend has brought about the expansion of the children's furniture market. However, most of the children's tables and chairs are concentrated in the school-age stage of children, and the furniture for preschool children is extremely scarce, and the existing preschool children's tables and chairs do not meet the user needs of children and parents.

The specific research content of this paper is divided into the following aspects. Firstly, it studies human sensibility ergonomics (Kansei Engineering) and its related theoretical basis. The research status, development trend and existing shortcomings of human sensibility ergonomics (Kansei Engineering) at home and abroad; research and analysis of existing preschool children's market products. After that, the physiological, psychological and cognitive needs of preschool children were investigated; the user demand research for preschool children's seats. Based on the Kano model, the users' needs and demand levels for preschool children's desks and chairs are obtained, and the Kano model is used to extract perceptual adjectives, and the image sample library is collected and sorted through the research method of human sensibility ergonomics (Kansei Engineering). Likert scale method and semantic difference method are used. Mathematical statistical analysis methods such as building a relationship model among perceptual adjectives, sample pictures, and user needs. Analyze the sample pictures corresponding to the perceptual adjectives, extract the design elements, carry out the design practice of the tables and chairs for preschool children based on the extracted design elements, and output the design scheme. Finally, combined with the semantic difference method, the design results are perceptually evaluated to verify the actual theory.

This paper studies the relationship between user needs research, perceptual adjectives, and design elements. Provide a theoretical basis for the design of tables and chairs for preschool children and provide a design direction for the development of furniture for enterprises.|중국 출산 정책 변화에 따라 미취학 아동이 해마다 늘어나면서 아동 가구 시장이 확대되고 있다. 하지만 아동용 책상과 의자는 대부분 학교에 다니는 어린이를 위한 것으로 미취학 아동의 가구는 부족하다. 또한 기존 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자도 아동과 학부모의 사용자 요구를 만족하지 못한다.

본 연구의 연구 내용은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 감성공학 및 관련 이론, 국내외 감성공학 연구 현황, 발전 동향 및 미흡한 점, 미취학 아동 시중 제품 등에 대한 조사 및 분석을 연구한다. 둘째, 미취학 아동의 생리적, 심리적, 인지적 욕구와 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자를 사용하는 사용자의 요구를 조사한다. Kano 모델을 기반으로 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자에 대한 사용자 요구 및 요구 수준을 확인하고 감성공학적 연구 방법을 통해 Kano 모델을 감성적 형용사로 추출하여 이미지를 수집 및 정리함으로써 이미지 라이브러리를 구축한다. 그리고 리커트 척도법, 의미차분법 및 기타 통계 분석법을 사용하여 감성적 형용사, 표본 이미지 및 사용자 요구 간의 관계 모형을 구축하고 감성적 형용사에 해당하는 표본 이미지를 분석하고 디자인 요소를 추출하여 추출된 디자인 요소를 기반으로 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자를 디자인한다. 셋째, 의미차분법을 결합하여 디자인 결과에 대한 감성적 평가를 수행하고 이론을 검증한다.

본 연구는 미취학 아동용 가구를 구매의향이 있는 부모들에게 구매 방법을 제공하고자 하고 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자의 사용자 요구를 명확히 하고 미취학 아동의 부모와 아이가 아동용 책상과 의자에 꼭 필요한 기능을 알아본다. 이렇게 사용자들을 중심으로 디자이너에게 이론적 부분을 제공하고자 한다.

또한 과학적 방법을 통해 설문조사 응답자의 주관적인 의사를 디자인 요소로 전환하고 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자의 수요 그리고 미취학 아동용 책상과 의자 디자인 요소의 상관관계를 정량적으로 연구한다. 사용자 요구, 감성적 어휘, 아동용 책상과 의자의 이미지 표본 라이브러리 간의 정량적 관계를 구축하여 아동용 책상과 의자 디자인을 위한 구체적이고 실현 가능한 디자인 아이디어를 제공한다. 또한 아동용 가구 제품 시장의 발전을 촉진하기 위해 혁신적인 새로운 디자인 방향을 제시하고자 한다.