한국화 수묵표현을 활용한 미술심리치료 프로그램 제안

Abstract

At the same time, as society rapidly changes and economic growth and quality of life improve, modern social workers are suffering from tension, conflict, and psychological stress, which hinders individual happiness or stability. In order to solve these psychological difficulties and mental problems, various art therapy treatments are gaining popularity in the present era. Among them, art psychotherapy has the characteristic that one can see one's changed appearance because his actions remain in the work through art, so it can come to the client more deeply. It also expresses the inner world and relieves mood and emotional stress by freely expressing emotions or thoughts that cannot be approached consciously in the work while working on the work.

Korean painting is a representative art that shows spirituality by grasping the essence of the inside of objects with traditional styles and techniques. Unlike Western paintings, it emphasizes the difference between line and space, and Korean paintings are ink paintings and colored paintings, which express objects using ink jokes and smudging effects. It is unique to Korean paintings due to its unique expression techniques such as line, margin, and the importance of pen. In other words, it is calm, calm, meditative, and idealistic, and values the inner mental aspect.

This researcher proposes three art psychotherapy programs using various expression techniques and characteristics of ink painting because the use of ink painting media, Ji, Pil, and Muk, induces interest, motivates active participation, and helps to understand self-emotion.

First, I proposed an art psychotherapy program that utilizes the characteristics of ink painting techniques.

Second, I proposed various ink play experience programs using ink media.

Third, I proposed a program that can read and read the feelings of the client through the appreciation of ink-and-wash paintings.

This paper aims to understand art psychotherapy, to recognize each psychology theory, and solve various problems such as anxiety, depression, confusing self, and stress through various the Korean traditional ink painting techniques like the shading technique and the spreading effects technique. Thus, the Korean traditional ink paining will help raise self-esteem, increase life satisfaction, and promote positive effects.

In addition, as the advantages of Korean painting and art psychotherapy are consistent in many parts, this paper will be able to inform the characteristics and techniques of ink painting, to develop an art psychotherapy program, and develop a play-type art psychotherapy program with the characteristics of the Korean traditional ink. As a result, clients will be able to feel the stability and comfort of ink.

After the clients did activity, they will have the time to appreciate an ink painting drawn by a professional painter and to express their feeling. I believe that it will be a time to remind about the feelings they felt during their activities and to organize the feelings they felt during their activities.

In the future, through the program of this study, I will systematize more detailed art therapy steps, methods, and strategies. Then, I intend to implement art therapy clinical trials in it. |동시대에 사회가 빠르게 변화되고 경제적 성장과 삶의 질이 향상됨에 따라 현대 사회인들은 그만큼 긴장과 갈등 그리고 개인의 행복과 안녕을 방해하는 심리적 스트레스를 받고 있다. 이러한 심리적 어려움이나 마음의 문제를 해결하기 위해 현시대에 다양한 예술치료 요법이 인기를 얻고 있다.

다양한 치료 요법 중 하나인 미술심리치료는 미술을 통하여 자신이 한 행위가 작품에 남아있기에 자신의 변화된 모습을 볼 수 있는 특징이 있어 치료자는 그 작품을 통해서 내담자에게 더욱 깊게 이해할 수 있다. 또한 작품활동을 하면서 의식적으로 접근할 수 없는 감정이나 생각을 자연스럽게 작품 안에 표출함으로써 내면세계를 표현할 수 있고 기분과 정서적 스트레스를 완화시켜 준다.

한국화는 전통적인 양식과 기법으로 사물 내면의 본질을 파악해 영성을 보여주는 대표적인 예술이다. 서양화와 달리 선, 공간의 차이를 강조하는 것이 특징이고 한국화에는 수묵화와 채색화로 나누어진다. 그중 수묵화는 색을 칠하지 않고 먹의 농담과 먹의 번짐 효과를 활용하여 사물을 표현한다. 선과 여백 그리고 운필의 중요성 등 표현기법상의 특이함이 한국화 장점이다. 즉 한국화는 침착하고, 고요하며, 명상적이고, 이상적인 느낌이 나고 한국화는 내면의 정신적인 면을 중요시한다.

본 연구자는 수묵화의 특징과 다양한 표현기법을 사용하여 세 가지 미술치료 프로그램을 제안한다. 세 가지 미술심리치료는 흥미를 유발하고 능동적인 참여를 위한 동기부여와 수묵화 매체인 지(紙), 필(筆), 묵(墨)을 사용함으로 자기감정을 이해시키도록 도와줄 것이다.

첫째, 수묵기법의 특징을 활용한 미술심리치료 프로그램을 제안해 보았다.

둘째, 수묵매체를 이용하여 다양한 수묵놀이체험 프로그램을 제안해 보았다.

셋째. 수묵화 감상을 통하여 내담자의 감정을 읽어 불 수 있는 프로그램을 제안해 보았다.

본 논문은 미술심리치료에 대해 알아보고 각 심리이론들을 이해하여 이론에 맞는 미술심리치료를 하고자 하며 한국화의 장점과 다양한 수묵기법으로 연구한 미술심리치료 프로그램을 통하여 내담자들의 불안, 우울, 혼란스러운 자아, 스트레스 등 여러 가지 문제를 해결하고 내면을 표출하여 자신을 보는 기회를 만들어줌으로써 자존감을 높일 수 있게 할 것이다. 또한 삶의 만족도를 높이며 긍정적인 영향을 도모하는데 도움이 될 것이다.

한국화는 미술심리치료가 가지고 있는 장점과 많은 부분이 일치한다는 점에서 수묵화의 특성과 기법을 알리며 미술심리치료 프로그램을 개발하고 한국화 먹의 특성을 가지고 놀이형식의 미술심리치료 프로그램을 개발하여 내담자들이 먹물이 주는 안정감과 편안함을 느껴볼 수 있게 하고자 한다.

그 후 수묵화 작품을 감상하고 자신의 감정을 표현하는 시간을 갖으므로 자신이 활동하면서 느꼈던 감정을 다시 되돌아보는 시간이 되고 활동하면서 느꼈던 감정을 정리하는 시간이 될 수 있었으면 한다.

향후 본 연구의 프로그램을 통하여 좀 더 세부적인 미술치료 단계, 방법, 전략 등을 체계화하여 미술치료 임상을 실행하고자 한다.