지역문화축제 브랜딩이 브랜드노믹스(Brandnomics)에 미치는 영향

Keyword

지역문화축제, 브랜딩, 브랜드노믹스, 회귀분석, 매개효과, 도시 브랜드, 도시 브랜딩, Local Cultural Festival, Branding, Brandnomics, Regression Analysis, Media Effect

Abstract

In the 21st century, in the era of Glocal, where regional competitiveness becomes national competitiveness, regional cultural festivals are actively used as a way to raise awareness of local city brands and revitalize the economy. With a change in the perception of brand value, through cultural festivals, national harmony and pride are raised, while maintaining unique traditions and enhancing economic effects, new development directions for regional development are being sought.

The development of modern society has changed people's traditional way of thinking and living habits, not being satisfied with material needs, pursuing spiritual needs, improving the quality of life, etc., so interest in cultural activities using local festivals is increasing. there is. Quality of life and cultural exchanges are getting closer and closer. Awareness and values ​​of leisure have changed a lot, and more and more people are participating in cultural festivals in each region, and economic income of each region has steadily increased. For this reason, each local government is holding a cultural festival.

The development of local cultural festivals requires the cooperation of many departments and people, and the effects of manpower and financial resources and local cultural festivals are remarkable. Local cultural festivals can promote the venue and improve its image. Promote local development, create culture and related industries, can increase income, promote local brand formation, enhance local pride, understand local culture, broaden cultural horizons, increase the importance and awareness of environmental protection As the local economy level increases and the quality of life of people increases, the interest in local cultural festivals has also increased, and the content of local cultural festivals has increased. made a claim On the one hand, the local cultural festival provided a space for people's life to enjoy a lot of pleasure and enjoyment, and on the other hand, it improved people's lifestyle and way of thinking. The local brand image established by the local cultural festival changes and improves the local economy and shape.

Therefore, in this study, problems in branding of local cultural festivals in Korea and China are identified through an analysis and survey on the branding cases of six Korean-Chinese regional cultural festivals, and improvement of the brand nomics of regional cultural festivals in Korea and China is sought in the future. We would like to suggest the direction of branding strategy research for The purpose of this study was to find a way to establish a position by increasing the integrity of the residents, more effective local public relations, and revitalizing the local economy by increasing the brand value of the region.

As a result, in the era when regional competitiveness emerges as national competitiveness in the 21st century, the components and evaluation factors of regional cultural festival branding have a great influence on the improvement of regional brandnomics. It was confirmed through empirical analysis that it has a positive effect on education, education, etc.

In particular, it can be taken as an academic implication of this study that, among the components of the local cultural festival brand, the visitor's preference for festival participation has the greatest influence on the local cultural festival branding evaluation factor. On the other hand, in the case of research results derived through surveys, there are limitations to the expanded interpretation and summary of the research results. Referring to some previous studies, the components of regional cultural festival branding were classified into three elements: festival content, festival convenience, and festival preference. However, there are some differences in classification depending on the researcher. In this regard, the sub-elements and questionnaire items of the branding of local cultural festivals may be somewhat subjective. Therefore, in the follow-up study, it is considered that additional research considering the following is necessary.

In these days, when the perception of brandnomics is changing, it is hoped that this research data will be helpful for festival branding and brandnomics in the future.|21세기는 지역의 경쟁력이 곧 국가의 경쟁력이 되는 글로컬(Glocal) 시대를 맞이하여 지역의 도시브랜드 인지도 제고 및 경제 활성화를 위한 방법으로 지역문화축제가 적극적으로 활용되고 있다. 브랜드 가치에 대한 인식의 변화로 문화축제를 통하여 민족 화합과 자긍심을 높이고 고유한 전통을 지키면서 경제적 효과를 높여 지역발전을 위한 새로운 발전방향을 모색하고 있다.

현대사회의 발전은 사람들의 전통적인 사고방식과 생활 습관을 변화시켰고, 물질적 욕구에 만족하지 않고, 정신적인 욕구를 추구하고, 삶의 질 향상 등, 그래서 지역축제를 활용한 문화 활동에 대한 관심이 높아지고 있다. 삶의 질과 문화교류는 점점 더 밀접해지고 있다. 여가에 대한 인식과 가치관도 많이 바뀌었고, 각 지역의 문화축제에 참여하는 사람들이 점차 많아지고, 각 지역의 경제 수입이 꾸준히 증가하여 지역주민들의 생활 여건 개선은 물론 지역축제의 브랜드 이미지가 형성되었기 때문에 각 지방자치단체는 앞다퉈 문화축제를 개최하고 있다.

지역문화축제의 개발, 많은 부서와 사람들의 협조가 필요하고, 인력과 재력, 지역 문화축제의 효과가 두드러진다. 지역문화축제는 개최지를 홍보하고 이미지를 개선할 수 있다. 지역 발전을 촉진하고, 문화와 연관 산업을 만들고, 수입을 늘릴 수 있고, 지역 브랜드 형성을 촉진하고, 지역적 자부심을 높이고, 지역 문화를 이해시키고, 문화적 시야를 넓히고, 환경 보호의 중요성과 인식을 높일 수 있고, 도로 교통과 통신 시설을 향상하고, 생활환경을 개선하고, 지역 경제 수준이 높아지고 사람들의 삶의 질이 높아짐에 따라, 지역문화축제에 대한 관심도 높아졌고, 지역문화축제의 내용 등에 대해 더 높은 요구를 제기했다. 지역문화축제는 한편으로는 사람들의 생활에 많은 즐거움과 향유의 공간을 제공하였고, 다른 한편으로는 사람들의 생활패턴과 사고방식도 개선했다. 지역문화축제이 수립한 지역의 브랜드 이미지는 지역경제와 형상을 변화시키고 개선한다.

따라서 본 연구에서는 6개의 한‧중 지역문화축제의 브랜딩 사례에 대한 분석과 설문조사를 통하여 한ㆍ중 양국의 지역문화축제 브랜딩에 있어 문제점을 밝히고, 향후 한ㆍ중 양국의 지역문화축제 브랜드노믹스의 제고를 위한 브랜딩 전략 연구의 방향을 제시하고자 한다. 주민들의 통합성을 높이고 좀 더 효과적인 지역 홍보는 물론, 지역의 브랜드 가치를 높여 지역경제의 활성화를 모색함으로써 자리매김할 수 있는 방안을 모색하는 데 연구의 목적을 두었다.

그 결과, 21세기 지역경쟁력이 국가경쟁력으로 부상하는 시대에 지역문화축제 브랜딩의 구성요소와 평가요소는 지역 브랜드노믹스의 향상에 지대한 영향을 미치고 있으며, 이러한 브랜드노믹스의 효과는 경제뿐만 아니라 사회, 문화, 교육 등에도 긍정적인 영향을 미치고 있음을 실증적인 분석을 통해 확인할 수 있었다.

특히, 지역문화축제 브랜드의 구성요소 중에서, 방문객의 축제 참가 선호도가 지역문화축제 브랜딩 평가요소에 가장 큰 영향을 미친다는 점은 본 연구의 학문적 시사점으로 삼을 수 있다. 한편, 설문조사를 통해 도출된 연구 결과의 경우, 연구 결과의 확대해석과 요약에는 한계가 있다. 기존의 일부 앞선 연구를 참조하여 지역문화축제 브랜딩의 구성요소를 축제의 내용성, 축제의 편의성, 축제 선호도 등 세 가지 요소로 분류하였으나 연구자에 따라 분류에 약간의 차이가 있다. 이러한 점에서 지역문화축제 브랜딩의 구성요소의 하위 요소와 설문 문항은 다소 주관적일 수 있다. 따라서 후속 연구에서는 다음의 사항이 고려된 추가연구가 필요할 것으로 사료된다.

브랜드노믹스에 대한 인식이 변화하고 있는 요즘, 본 연구자료가 향후 축제 브랜딩, 브랜드노믹스 등에 도움이 되길 희망한다.