공공시설물디자인 이용 후 만족도 분석

Keyword 공공시설물, 만족도, 역사문화거리

Abstract

In recent years, the urban renewal activities in Korea and China have been carried out nationwide. The image of the city has undergone tremendous changes, but it has also shown that it does not match the current development speed of social economy, cultural aesthetics, and urban management. As people have a deeper understanding of the special value of historical and cultural blocks, coupled with the increasing calls for building individual cities and continuing urban context, the regeneration of historical and cultural blocks in urban renewal has gradually become a widespread concern for people all over the world. Focus. As an important part of the field of public design, public facilities are the closest thing to the human body in the process of people’s understanding of the history and culture of the block. It is also one of the starting points for people to form an impression of the city. The image of public facilities and the image of historical and cultural blocks are a community.

The current status of the development of public facilities is not satisfactory, and there are mainly the following problems. First, due to people's insufficient awareness and care for the protection of historical and cultural blocks, some public facilities have been neglected. Second, the protection methods of some historical and cultural blocks are the same, focusing only on the building itself, ignoring the coordination between the facilities and the human environment. In particular, the awareness of the protection of the entire historical and cultural environment is insufficient, and public facilities do not have the proper image and charm. Third, most of the public facilities that have been installed cannot be coordinated with the environment, and there is no uniformity in terms of construction planning, design, and maintenance.

Therefore, it is necessary to study the relationship and influence of the design elements of public facilities on people's satisfaction after use. In order to use practical countermeasures to solve problems, it is necessary to conduct close research on public facilities close to people's lives. Especially in the study of the relationship between historical and cultural blocks and public facilities, it is necessary to start from the aspect of user satisfaction.

Based on the design characteristics of public facilities, this research will evaluate and analyze the post-utilization satisfaction of the public facilities design in Korea and China’s historical and cultural blocks, and obtain the satisfaction evaluation elements for the design of public facilities in Korea and China. The improvement direction of the design of public facilities and the future development of the regeneration of historical and cultural blocks and the design of public facilities during construction.

The research method of this study is in line with the research purpose, and consists of a theory establishment stage, an evaluation analysis stage, and an evaluation analysis stage. In the research method, the theoretical content of public facilities design is investigated through literature and related materials, and public facilities are collected, classified and sorted through literature research. After sorting out these data, statistical analysis was implemented to understand the characteristics of specimens and the general status of the design of historical and cultural blocks. In order to obtain the difference in the satisfaction evaluation of public facilities in Korean and Chinese historical and cultural blocks, one-way analysis of variance (One-Way ANOVA) was implemented. The analysis results will be obtained through the satisfaction evaluation of 10 public facilities in 6 historical and cultural blocks. The detailed content of the research is divided into five chapters, and the methods are as follows:

The first chapter is the preface, which involves the background, purpose, scope and methods of the research.

The second chapter theoretical investigation, centered on the literature, understands the classification and characteristics of the public facilities system, and draws the evaluation elements of the public facilities in historical and cultural blocks on the basis of relevant scholars and design evaluation criteria.

The third chapter is the investigation of public facilities design case. Through the investigation and analysis of the design case of historical and cultural blocks in Korea and China, the detailed items of the questionnaire survey are set up.

The fourth chapter investigates the user satisfaction of each element of the public facilities design in historical and cultural blocks, and based on the satisfaction survey, analyzes the satisfaction of each evaluation item of public facilities in historical and cultural blocks in Korea and China.

The fifth chapter is to draw conclusions by summarizing the results.

This research hopes to seek the development path of historical and cultural blocks so that people can enjoy the use of public facilities in the block more comfortably and satisfactorily. From the perspective of satisfaction after utilization, it proposes practical design trends. This will improve the competitiveness of historical and cultural blocks and promote the harmony between historical and cultural blocks and the people. This will also promote the development of regional economy and provide guidance for the design evaluation or development direction of public facilities in historical and cultural blocks in Korea and China in the future.|최근 몇 년 간 한국과 중국의 도시재생 활동이 전국적으로 본격화되면서 도시 이미지는 크게 변화하고 있지만 사회경제 문화심미 도시관리 등 현재의 발전 속도에 맞지 않는 현상도 나타나고 있다.

역사문화거리의 특수한 가치에 대한 사람들의 보다 깊은 인식과 더불어 개성적인 도시와 도시의 문맥을 지속하는 목소리가 점점 높아지면서 도시 갱신 속 역사문화거리의 재생문제는 점차 전세계인의 폭넓은 관심의 초점문제가 되고 있다.

공공시설물은 공공디자인의 중요한 부분으로 사람들이 역사문화거리를 인지하는 과정에서 물리적으로 가장 가까운 거리에서 접촉하는 사물로, 사람들이 도시에 대한 이미지를 형성하는 시작점 중 하나다. 따라서 공공시설물의 이미지는 역사문화거리의 이미지와 하나의 공동체라고 할 수 있다.

현재 공공시설물 발전 현황은 그다지 만족스러운 상황이 아니며 주로 다음 몇 가지 측면에서 문제점이 존재한다. 첫째, 사람들의 역사문화거리에 대한 보호 의식과 관심이 부족하여 일부 공공시설물이 낙후된 상태로 간과되고 있다. 둘째, 일부 역사문화거리는 보호 방식이 천편일률적이며 건축물 자체만 중시하고 시설물과 인문환경 간의 조화를 간과하고 있다. 특히, 역사문화환경 전체에 대한 보호 의식이 부족하여 공공시설물이 마땅히 지녀야 할 이미지와 매력을 갖추지 못하였다. 셋째, 이미 설치되어 있는 대부분의 공공시설물은 환경과의 조화를 이루지 못하고 조성 계획, 디자인, 유지보수에 있어 통일성이 없다.

따라서, 공공시설물 디자인 요소가 이용자의 이용 후 만족도에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지를 연구할 필요가 있다. 문제 해결을 위한 실질적인 대책을 세우기 위해서는 사람들의 삶과 밀접하게 연결되어 있는 공공시설물에 대한 연구, 특히 역사문화거리와 공공시설물 간 상호관계에 관한 연구해 볼 필요가 있으며 이는 이용자의 만족도 측면을 연구의 출발점으로 삼아야 한다.

본 연구는 공공시설물 디자인 특성을 토대로 한국과 중국 역사문화거리의 공공시설물 디자인에 대한 이용 후 만족도 평가 및 분석을 통해 한국과 중국의 공공시설물 디자인에 대한 만족도 평가 요소를 도출함으로써 공공시설물 디자인의 개선 방향과 향후 역사문화거리 재생 및 조성 시 공공시설물 디자인을 위한 발전 방향을 제시하고자 한다.

본 연구의 연구 방법은 연구 목적에 맞게 이론 수립 단계, 평가 분석 단계, 평가 해석 단계로 구성되어 있다.

연구 방법 중 공공시설물 디자인 관련 이론 내용은 문헌과 관련 자료를 수집·분류·정리하였으며 정리한 자료는 통계분석을 실시하여 표본의 특성과 역사문화거리 공공시설물 디자인의 기본 현황을 파악하였다.

한국과 중국의 역사문화거리 공공시설물에 대한 만족도 평가 차이를 연구하기 위하여 일원분산분석(One-Way ANOVA)을 실시하여 연구 사례로 선정한 한국과 중국의 6개 역사문화거리의 공공시설물 10개 항목에 대한 만족도 평가를 실시하였다. 본 연구는 총 5개 장(章)으로 이루어져 있으며 세부적인 내용은 다음과 같다.

1장은 서론 부분으로, 연구의 배경과 목적, 연구의 범위와 방법을 서술한다.

2장은 이론적 고찰로, 문헌을 중심으로 공공시설물의 분류 및 특성을 파악하고 관련 학자 및 평가 기준을 토대로 역사문화거리 공공시설물 평가 요소를 도출한다.

3장은 공공시설물 디자인 사례 분석으로, 한국과 중국의 역사문화거리 디자인 사례를 조사 및 분석하고 설문조사의 구체적인 문항을 설정한다.

4장에서는 역사문화거리 공공시설물 디자인의 각 요소에 대한 이용자의 만족도를 조사하고, 이 만족도 조사를 토대로 한국과 중국의 역사문화거리 공공시설물의 평가 항목별 만족도를 분석한다.

5장에서는 연구결과를 요약하여 결론을 도출하였다.

본 연구는 역사문화거리의 발전 방향을 모색함으로써 사람들에게 보다 쾌적하고 만족스러운 가로공공시설물을 제공하고, 이용 후 만족도 평가의 관점에서 출발하여 실제 적용 가능한 디자인 방향을 제시한다. 이는 역사문화거리의 경쟁력을 높이고 역사문화거리와 시민 간의 조화 및 지역경제의 발전을 촉진한다. 본 논문의 연구 결과가 향후에 역사문화거리 공공시설물 디자인 평가 또는 발전 방향 모색을 위한 하나의 가이드라인이 될 수 있기를 바란다.