태권도 격파 수직축 회전 발차기의 근활성도와 운동학적 비교분석

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 태권도 격파 종목 선수를 대상으로 우수선수와 비우수선수의 하지 무산소성 파워 차이(최대파워 · 평균파워 · 체중 당 최대파워 · 체중 당 평균파워 · 피로도율)와 넙다리곧은근, 안쪽넓은근, 가쪽넓은근의 근 두께 차이를 비교하고, 수직축 회전 발차기 동작 시(돌개차기, 외발 돌개차기, 720° 돌려차기)발생하는 운동학적 변인(엉덩관절, 무릎관절, 발목관절)의 각도와 각속도를 정량적으로 분석하여 태권도 격파 선수들의 훈련 프로그램 구성 시 기초자료를 제시하는 것이다.

하지 무산소성 파워를 확인하기 위하여 자전거 에르고미터(Excalibur Sports, Lode. co., Netherland)를 사용하여 윈게이트 무산소성 파워 검사를 실시하였고, 하지 근 두께를 측정하는 장비로는 초음파 영상 진단장치(M-Turbo Ultrasound system), 운동학적 변인을 분석하기 위해 카메라 5대(Osprey Digital Camera), 지면반력기 1대(Type 9281E)를 사용 하였으며, 수집된 데이터는 영상분석 프로그램(Visual 3D)으로 분석하였다.

1) 초음파를 사용하여 하지 근 두께에 대한 결과는 우수집단과 비우수집단간 통계적으로 유의미한 차이는 나타나지 않았다.

2) 자전거 에르고미터를 사용하여 하지 무산소성 파워 차이에 대한 결과는 우수집단과 비우수집단간 통계적으로 유의미한 차이는 나타나지 않았다.

3) 3차원 동작분석 시스템을 사용하여 태권도 격파 종목 수직축 회전 발차기 동작 시 발생하는 운동학적 변인인 하지 관절의 각도와 각속도에 대한 결과는 우수집단과 비우수집단간 통계적으로 유의미한 차이는 나타나지 않았다.

4) 태권도 격파 종목 수직축 회전 발차기 동작 시 최대 신전 구간에서 체공을 이루는 시점의 하지 관절의 최대 신전 순서는 숙련도가 아닌 개인별 특성에 따른 차이가 나타나고 동일한 특수성은 나타나지 않았다.

태권도 격파 선수들의 하지 무산소성 파워와 근 두께의 차이, 수직축 회전 발차기 동작 시 발생하는 운동학적 변인들의 결과는 통계적으로 유의한 차이는 없었지만 태권도 수직축 회전 발차기를 효과적으로 수행하기 위해서는 상 · 하지 파워를 활용해야 한다고 판단된다.| The purpose of this research is to investigate the difference about anaerobic power of lower limbs (maximum power, average power, maximum power per body weight, average power per body weight, fatigue rate) between excellent and non-excellent athletes in Taekwondo breaking events, comparison of the difference in musclethickness between muscle rectus femoris, vastus medialis and vastus lateralis and the kinematic variables (hip joint, knee joint, ankle joint) that occur during vertical axis rotational kicking (Dolgaekick, one-legged Dolgae kick, 720-degree spin kick) by quantitatively analyzing angles and angular velocities, basic data are presented when organizing training programs for Taekwondo breaking players.

In order to check the underlying anoxic power, a Wingate anoxic power test was conducted using a bicycle ergometer (Excalibur Sports, Lode.co., Netherland), ultrasound imaging system for measuring the thickness of the lower limbs muscle (M-Turbo Ultrasound system), to analyze kinematic variables, five cameras (Osprey Digital Camera) and one ground reaction machine (Type 9281E) were used, and the collected data was analyzed by image analysis program (Cortex-64 9.2).

As a result of the study, the following conclusions were reached.1) Using ultrasonic wave, the results for muscle thickness of lower limb appeared no statistically significant difference between superior and non-excellent groups.2) Using bicycle ergometers, the results for underlying anaerobic power differences appeared no statistically significant difference between superior and non-excellent groups.3) Using the 3D motion analysis system, there was no statistically significant difference between superior and non-excellent groups in the results of lower limbs joint angle and angular velocity, which are kinematic variables during vertical axis rotation kick movements.4) The maximum extension order of the lower limbs joint at the time of physical merit in the maximum extension section during the vertical axis rotation kick movement in Taekwondo-breaking events appeared differences depending on individual characteristics, not proficiency. Although there was no statistically significant difference in the results of anoxic power of lower limbs and muscle thickness of Taekwondo fighters, it is judged that power of upper and lower limbs should be used to effectively perform Taekwondo's vertical axis rotation kick.