사회적경제조직 종사자들의 사회적기업가 정신이 사회적ㆍ경제적 성과에 미치는 영향 : 정부지원과 사회적네트워크의 조절효과를 중심으로

Keyword 사회적 경제, 사회적 기업가 정신, 정부 지원, 소셜 네트워크, 사회적 성과, 경제적 성과.

Abstract

자본주의는 진화하고 변화하고 있습니다. 자본주의는 18세기 산업혁명과 함께 시작되었습니다. 기계의 발명과 상업화는 제품의 대량 생산을 가능하게 했습니다. 이를 통해 상당한 자본을 가진 기업이 탄생할 수 있었다. 1929년 미국에는 대공황이 있었고 이를 통해 정부개입을 강조한 케인즈식 자본주의 이론이 강조되었다. 이후 정부 규제 축소에 초점을 맞춘 신고전파 경제학 논리가 우세했다. 그러나 이로 인해 사회의 부의 불평등이 심화되었고 리먼브러더스 금융기관의 파산 등 탐욕스러운 자본주의의 문제점이 나중에 지적되었다.

자본주의와 첨단기술의 발달은 사회에 긍정적인 영향을 주었지만 한편으로는 불리한 문제도 야기했다. 우리 사회는 전형적으로 고용 없는 성장, 실업, 사회적 배제가 발생하고 소득격차로 인한 사회적 양극화가 심화되고 있으며 국가간, 계층간, 지역간 격차가 심화되고 있습니다. 이러한 사회문제를 해결하기 위해 사회적경제의 활성화를 사회통합전략으로 국가적 과제로 설정하였다. 우리나라에서는 2007년 정부 주도로 「사회적기업육성법」이 제정되었다. 이 법은 취약계층의 지속가능한 고용을 창출하고 사회서비스 공급체계를 육성하기 위해 제정되었습니다.

사회적경제는 자본주의 체제의 질서에 대한 대안으로 등장한 개념으로 경제적 가치와 사회적 가치를 동시에 지향하는 경제체제이다. 현대사회에서 심화되는 사회적 불평등을 정부의 역량만으로는 해결하기 어려운 상황에서 사회적경제는 사회문제 해결을 위한 새로운 주체로 주목받고 있습니다. 사회적경제는 무한경쟁과 이윤추구를 기반으로 하는 자유시장경제와 다릅니다. 상생과 우호의 인본주의 정신을 바탕으로 운영됩니다. DePourney et al.(2000)에 따르면 사회적 경제는 이윤이나 자본이 아닌 사람을 중심에 두는 곳으로 포괄적으로 정의되며 자율적이고 민주적인 경영을 중시하는 협동조합, 공제조합, 민간단체 등을 포함한다. 또한 사회적경제에는 사회적기업, 마을기업, 자활기업 등이 포함된다.

하지만 오늘날 대부분의 사회적경제 조직은 취약계층 지원, 사회문제 해결 등 사회적 가치 창출에만 치중하기 때문에 지속가능성과 성장성은 영리기업에 비해 나을 수 있다. 이러한 문제를 해결하기 위해 사회적기업가가 주목받고 있다.

사회적 기업가 정신이 어떻게 사회적 경제를 지속가능하게 하는지, 사회적 기업가 정신의 구성 요소들이 어떤 관계를 형성하는지 명확히 하는 데에는 한계가 있습니다. 따라서 본 연구는 사회적경제 조직의 자립과 지속가능성의 핵심인 사회적기업가정신에 대한 연구의 필요성을 제기한다. 또한 사회적 네트워크를 규명한 후 사회적 기업가정신과 사회적 경제의 조직성과 사이에서 사회적 네트워크와 정부지원의 조절효과를 규명하기 위한 실증연구를 시도하였다. 자본주의와 하이테크의 발전.|Capitalism is evolving and changing. Capitalism began with the Industrial Revolution in the 18th century. The invention and commercialization of machinery enabled the mass production of products; through this, companies with significant capital could be born. In 1929, there was the Great Depression in the United States, and through this, the Keynesian capitalism theory, which emphasized government intervention, was emphasized. Afterward, the neoclassical economics logic focusing on the minified government regulations prevailed. However, this deepened wealth inequality in society, and problems with greedy capitalism, such as the bankruptcy of Lehman Brothers financial institutions, were later pointed out.

The development of capitalism and high-tech technology had a positive effect on society, but on the other hand, it also caused adverse problems. Typically jobless growth, unemployment, and social exclusion have occurred in our society, social polarization due to income disparity has become more prominent, and disparities between countries, classes, and regions are accelerating. In order to solve these social problems, the vitalization of the social economy was set as a national task as a social integration strategy. In Korea, the 「Social Enterprise Promotion Act」 was enacted in 2007 under the government's leadership. This law was enacted to create sustainable employment for the vulnerable and foster a social service supply system.

The social economy is a concept that emerged as an alternative to the order of the capitalist system and is an economic system that aims for both economic and social values. While it is challenging to solve the social inequality deepening in modern society with the government's capacity alone, the social economy is attracting attention as a new subject to solve social problems. The social economy differs from the free market economy, based on unlimited competition and profit-seeking. It operates based on the humanistic spirit of mutual benefit and friendship. According to DePourney et al.(2000), the social economy is comprehensively defined as a place that puts people at the center rather than profit or capital and includes cooperatives, mutual aid societies, and private organizations that value autonomous and democratic management. In addition, the social economy includes social enterprises, village enterprises, and self-sufficiency enterprises.

However, since most social economy organizations today focus only on creating social values, such as supporting the vulnerable and solving social problems, sustainability and growth could be better compared to commercial enterprises. Social entrepreneurship is attracting attention to solve these problems.

There is a limitation in clarifying how social entrepreneurship makes the social economy sustainable and what kind of relationship the components of social entrepreneurship form. Therefore, this study raises the need for research on social entrepreneurship, which is the key to self-reliance and sustainability of social economy organizations. Furthermore, after identifying the social network, an empirical study was attempted to identify the moderating effect of the social network and government support between social entrepreneurship and the organizational performance of the social economy. The development of capitalism and high-tech.