중국 청소년 야구클럽의 발전 현황 및 대책에 관한 연구

Abstract

Recently, with the process of vigorously developing the sports industry in China, youth sports clubs have emerged. Baseball is a novel form that combines competition and intelligence, which is widely loved by teenagers. The number of teenagers, who is participating in baseball competitions in various cities, is gradually increasing. The development of Chinese baseball is inseparable from the promotion of youth baseball clubs. Youth baseball club is an important part of Chinese baseball and it is the main way to cultivate outstanding athletes. By participating in baseball clubs, teenagers develop sports interests. They also exercise and learn basic skills of baseball.

This research uses literature research, interview, questionnaire and survey, field investigation and mathematical statistics to systematically investigate the current situation of Chinese urban youth baseball clubs. The thesis analyzes the current situation of Chinese youth baseball club players, coaches and club development, puts forward the problems and solutions of youth baseball clubs, and compares the corresponding countermeasures with previous research from both domestically and internationally and draws the following conclusions.

First of all, the age of Chinese youth baseball club players shows a younger age trend. Namely, with the increase of age, the number of players shows a decreasing trend. The main reason for athletes to join baseball clubs is to cultivate their interest in physical activities and exercise through baseball. Most of the training is concentrated on weekends. It has less class per week but long training period per class. Athletes have high overall evaluation of baseball club coaches' teaching and club infrastructure, but there is a phenomenon of dissatisfaction with club venues.

Secondly, there are many young coaches in youth baseball clubs, both full-time and part-time. Those young coaches often have short tenure, high education, solid theoretical knowledge of sports, and little teaching practice experience. Few of them are graduated from baseball. During the tenure of the coach, the enthusiasm for participating in professional training and scientific research is not high. In the meantime, they feel self-satisfied. The coaches have a correct teaching attitude, are serious and responsible for the club players, and make a targeted training plans and teaching methods. Most coaches are highly satisfied with the management and operation of baseball clubs, stadium equipment and salary. However, some coaches are not very satisfied with the sports venue and salary.

Thirdly, the current baseball club is a newly sport organization and has a relatively short operating time. Although it does not rely on government fund support, it is still a non-profit public organization. The baseball club lacks professional management personnel, and the training of athletes is mainly based on the self - researched curriculum standards and syllabus which is developed by the club. Clubs dose not have an unified teaching system. The training of athletes is mainly in middle schools and sports universities, and there are few ways for athletes to pursue an advanced study. The evaluation of coaches is mainly based on the training quality and training effect. The operation of the club is mainly based on the collection of membership fees and training fees, and the source of funds is relatively simple. The capital expenditure of the club comes from stadium facilities and labor costs. The promotion method for baseball clubs is relatively simple, and often has insufficient promotion efforts., The mainstream media has less promotion for baseball, so it is necessary to build a systematic promotion system.

Last but not least, the government should enact relevant policies to ensure the better development of baseball. Provide financial support for the construction of baseball fields and games, and increase the number of sports fields and the number of games. From the national level, provide the requirements for club building, strengthen the training of coaches, and establish a unified teaching syllabus and teaching standards. Finally, increase employment and educational opportunities for baseball players.| 近几年中国在大力发展体育产业的过程中,青少年体育俱乐部兴起,棒球运动形式新颖集竞技性与智慧性于一体,广泛受到青少年的喜爱,各城市参加棒球运动的青少年逐渐增加.中国棒球的发展离不开青少年棒球俱乐部的推动.青少年棒球俱乐部是中国棒球运动的重要组成部分,是培养优秀运动员的主要途径.青少年通过参与棒球俱乐部,培养运动兴趣,锻炼身体,学习棒球运动的基本技能.

本研究采用文献研究、专家采访、问卷调查、实地调查及数理统计方法,对中国城市青少年棒球俱乐部的现状进行了系统的调查研究.分析中国青少年棒球俱乐部运动员、教练员以及俱乐部发展的现状,提出青少年棒球俱乐部存在的问题和解决对策,并将相应的对策与国内外先行研究进行比较后得出的结论如下.

第一,中国青少年棒球俱乐部运动员年龄具有低龄化的特点,随着年龄的增长,选手人数呈递减趋势.运动员参加棒球俱乐部的主要原因是通过棒球培养对身体活动的兴趣,锻炼身体,上课时间大部分集中在周末,参加时间短,每周上课次数少,但上课时间较长.运动员对棒球俱乐部教练员教学和俱乐部基础设施的整体评价较高,对俱乐部场地存在不满意的现象.

第二,青少年棒球俱乐部年轻教练较多,全职和兼职教练并存.任职时间短、学历高、体育理论知识扎实、教学实践经验少、毕业于棒球专业毕业的教练少.教练任职期间参加专业培训和科学研究的积极性不高,存在自我满足的现象.教练员教学态度端正,对俱乐部运动员认真负责,制定有针对性的训练计划和教学方.大部分教练员对棒球俱乐部的管理和运营方式、运动场器材和收入等的满意度较高.但是有部分教练对运动场地和工资的满意度不高.

第三,目前棒球俱乐部的运营时间较短,虽然在资金方面不依赖政府的支持,但还是属于非营利性的公益组织.棒球俱乐部缺乏专业管理人员,对运动员的培养以俱乐部自主研究开发的课程标准及教学大纲为主,没有统一性.运动员培养以中学和体育大学为主,运动员的上升途径较少.对教练的评价以训练质量和训练效果的评价为主.俱乐部的运营以收取会费和培训费为主,资金来源方式比较单一.俱乐部资金支出以运动场设施和劳务费支出为主.对棒球俱乐部的宣传方式比较简单,宣传深度不够,主流媒体对棒球运动的宣传较少,因此需要构建系统的宣传体系.

第四,政府应制定相关政策来保障棒球运动更好地发展.对棒球场地的建设和比赛提供资金支持,增加运动场的数量和比赛次数.从国家层面统一制定俱乐部建设的要求,加强对教练员的培训,制定统一的教学大纲和教学标准.增加棒球运动员的就业和求学机会.