이주여성의 자기돌봄을 위한 서비스디자인 적용 연구

Keyword 이주여성 인권, 이주여성 자기돌봄, 이주민의 문화적응, 자녀양육 경험. 서비스디자인.

본 연구는 이주여성의 자기돌봄을 위한 서비스디자인 적용 연구이다.

본 연구를 통하여 이주여성의 이주여성들의 자기정체성을 형성하여 상호신뢰성 및 상호존중감을 얻도록 도울 수 있다. 또한, 이주여성의 인권은 이주여성에 대한 바른 인식과 편견에 대응하고 타인을 옹호할 수 있는 능력을 갖추는데 있다.

본 연구는 다음과 같은 절차로 서비스디자인을 진행하였다.

이주여성은 한국에 들어와 생활하는 과정에서 가족의 문화와 한국사회 적응이라는 문제에 직면한다. 이주여성은 가족 적응과 문화 적응하는 과정에서 욕구와 어려움에 대해 보다 체계적인 접근이 필요하여 서비스디자인 방법에 따라 참여자 관점에서 이해하고 도와 줄 수 있었다. 서비스디자인의 과정은 발견, 정의, 개발, 전달단계의 과정을 중심으로 진행하였다. 서비스 참여자인 이주여성과 가족을 중심에 두고 욕구 파악, 섀도잉, 페르소나, 인터뷰, 서비스 블루프린트 등 다양한 조사 방법과 제안을 통해 서비스디자인 과정을 진행하였다.

서비스디자인은 참여자의 관점에서 생각하고 서비스의 과정을 거쳐 참여자 중심에서 문제를 해결하는 방식이다.

이주여성의 자기돌봄을 위한 서비스디자인 적용 연구로 연구절차는 다음과 같다. 참여자의 인터뷰는 D군 다문화건강가정지원센터를 중심으로 이주여성 3명(베트남 1명, 필리핀 1명, 중국 1명)과 가족이다. 이주여성의 자기돌봄에 대한 서비스디자인 적용은 총 10회기에 거쳐 대면과 비대면으로 진행하였다.

그동안 이주여성 간의 상호소통하면서 자조모임 등으로 정보를 받았기 때문에 정보에 대한 한계성 및 소통의 불편함을 호소하였다. 이에 지역사회 및 가족센터를 중심으로 이를 도울 수 있는 방안이 되어야 한다. 이에 이주여성의 자기돌봄에 대한 서비스디자인 적용 방법으로 개선된 스토리보드, 서비스 블루프린트 모형을 제안하였다. 본 연구를 통하여 이주여성과 가족은 정부에서 진행하는 다양한 서비스를 적극적으로 연계하고 지역사회 자원을 발굴해내는 프로세스가 필요함을 알 수 있다. 또한, 이 연구가 향후 이주여성 자기돌봄에 대한 서비스디자인을 적용하는 연구에 도움이 되기를 바라며 이를 바탕으로 보다 실질적이고 심도 있는 연구가 진행되기를 기대한다.|This study is a study on the application of service design to self-care for immigrant women. Through this study, it is possible to help migrant women gain mutual trust and mutual respect by forming their identity.

In addition, the human rights of migrant women consist in the right perception of migrant women and the ability to respond to prejudice and advocate for others.

In this study, the service design method was conducted according to the following procedure. Immigrant women face problems of family culture and adaptation to Korean society in the process of living in Korea. Migrant women needed a more systematic approach to their needs and difficulties in the process of adjusting to their family and culture, so they could understand and help them from the perspective of the participants according to the service design method.

The process of service design was centered on the process of discovery, definition, development, and delivery. The service design process was conducted through various research methods and suggestions, such as identifying needs, shadowing, persona, interview, and service blueprint, centering on service participants, immigrant women and their families.

Service design is a method of thinking from the point of view of the participant and solving the problem from the participant's point of view through the service process. As a service design application study for self-care of immigrant women, the research procedure is as follows. The interview of the participants was centered on the Multicultural Healthy Family Support Center in District D, with three migrant women (one from Vietnam, one from the Philippines, and one from China) and their families. The application of service design for self-care of immigrant women was conducted face-to-face and non-face-to-face after a total of 10 sessions. Since they received information through self-help groups, etc. while communicating with migrant women, they complained about the limitations of information and the inconvenience of communication.

Therefore, it should be a plan that can help the local community and family center. Accordingly, an improved storyboard and service blueprint model were proposed as a service design application method for self-care for immigrant women. Through this study, it can be seen that migrant women and their families need a process to actively link various services provided by the government and discover local community resources. In addition, it is hoped that this study will be helpful in future research to apply service design to self-care for immigrant women, and based on this, more practical and in-depth research is expected.