레슬링 자유형 정면 태클시 경기력에 따른 근전도 차이

Keyword 레슬링, 자유형레슬링, 정면태클, 태클, 경기력향상, 근전도, 근활성도

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to measure and analyze the activity of lumbar erector spinae, vastus medialis oblique, semitendinosus, and gastrocnemius muscles during frontal tackles of freestyle wrestlers according to their performance. This was done for the purpose of using it as a basic data to improve the players' performance and provide effective technical guidance for game operation. Based on the results derived from this study, it is summarized as follows.

First, as a result of comparing the activity of lumbar erector spinae according to performance, freestyle wrestling wrestlers belonging to the business team had higher activity of the lumbar erector spinae in the left than high school athletes.

Second, as a result of comparing the activity of the vastus medialis oblique according to the performance, freestyle wrestling wrestlers belonging to the business team had higher activity of the left and right vastus medialis oblique than the high school athletes.

Third, as a result of comparing the activity of semitendinosus according to performance, the freestyle wrestling wrestlers belonging to the business team had higher activity of the left and right semitendinosus than the high school athletes.

Fourth, as a result of comparing the activity of gastrocnemius according to performance, freestyle wrestling wrestlers belonging to the business team had higher left and right gastrocnemius activity than high school players.

Based on the above results, it is thought that erector spinae, vastus medialis oblique, semitendinosus, and gastrocnemius muscles will be important factors when freestyle wrestling wrestlers attempt a frontal tackle. I think it can be used as a basic data when doing it. In addition, future research should focus on muscle activity according to various techniques.| 본 연구는 경기력에 따른 레슬링 자유형 선수들의 정면 태클을 실시할 때 척추 기립 근, 내 측 광 근, 반 건 양 근, 비 복 근 의 활성도 를 측정하고 분석하여 선수들의 경기력 향상 및 경기 운영에 효과적인 기술 지도를 하는데 기초 자료로 활용하기 위한 목적으로 실시되었다. 본 연구에서 도출된 결과를 바탕으로 요약하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 경기력에 따른 요 추 부 척추 기립 근 의 활성도 비교 결과, 실업 팀 소속의 레슬링 자유형 선수들이 고등 부 선수들에 비해 좌측 요 추 부 척추 기립 근 의 활성도 가 높았다.

둘째, 경기력에 따른 내 측 광 근 의 활성도 비교 결과, 실업 팀 소속의 레슬링 자유형 선수들이 고등 부 선수들에 비해 좌· 우측 내 측 광 근 의 활성도 가 높았다.

셋째, 경기력에 따른 반 건 양 근 의 활성도 비교 결과, 실업 팀 소속의 레슬링 자유형 선수들이 고등 부 선수들에 비해 좌 · 우측 반 건 양 근 의 활성도 가 높았다.

넷째, 경기력에 따른 비 복 근 의 활성도 비교 결과, 실업 팀 소속의 레슬링 자유형 선수들이 고등 부 선수들에 비해 좌 · 우측 비 복근 의 활성도 가 높았다.

위의 연구 결과 를 토대로 보았을 때, 레슬링 자유형 선수들이 정면 태클을 시도할 때 척 추기 립 근, 내 측 광 근, 반 건 양근, 비복 근 이 중요한 요인이 될 것이라 생각되며, 경기력 향상을 위해 보다 체계적인 훈련 프로그램을 개발하고자 할 때 기초 자료로 활용할 수 있을 것이라 사료 된다.