한⦁중 자매도시 주민 레저활동 참여 현황 비교연구 -광주광역시와 창즈시를 중심으로-

Abstract

The 21st century has passed through a hugely fundamental period of 20 years, and the renowned international researchers Jeffrey Gobby and Thomas Goodall have predicted, "After 2015, the world's advanced countries will enter the leisure age, and leisure will become a vital part of human society. Leisure, entertainment, and leisure tourism will become the next economic tide and sweep the globe." Nowadays, to some extent it has become a reality. With the advent of the leisure age, the wave of leisure sports has been further promoted in various countries. Leisure sports not only play an irreplaceable role in promoting people's all-round development and strengthening people's quality of life, but have a strong propelling effect on the economy. Sports leisure, a new discipline, has been around the world for a long time, but China is still at the preliminary stage of exploration. Although research in this field has been on the rise, research level remains at a lower level compared to the West and Korea. Moreover, it has not yet formed a complete theory and discipline system. Leisure and leisure sports are also surging and changing the life style of Chinese. Therefore, we must pay enough attention to the theory and practice of sports leisure and constantly improve the system and the theory’s construction of sports leisure subject.

Gwangju City and ChangZhi City became sister cities on December 18, 2014, and so far there are only six sister cities overseas. Gwangju City is at 35°03'-35°15' north latitude, and 126°38'-127°00' east longitude, and warm temperate zone semi-humid continental monsoon climate is remarkable, east leaning to the Mount Inequal in the Chaelung Mountains, upper Yeongsan River, and adjacent to Jeollanam-do. Gwangju City is the seventh largest city in South Korea with an area of 501.31 square kilometers and a population of 1.712 million. It is also the administrative, military, economic, social and cultural hub city of Southwest Korea. ChangZhi city is located in the southeast of Shanxi province of China. It is located in north latitude 35°49'-37°07', and east longitude 111°59'-113°44'. Warm temperate zone semi-humid continental monsoon climate is notable, east leaning to Taihang Mountain and west leaning to Taiyue Mountain. The total area of eight counties under the jurisdiction of the four districts is 13955 square kilometers, with a total population of 3.455 million. Of these, the urban area is 344 square kilometers and the population is 783,000. Coal and iron ore are abundant. The geographical location, environmental climate, urban area and population of the two cities are all rather similar, so they are of high comparative value.

In October 2019, the author published an article—On the survey and analysis of residents' leisure and sports activities in ChangZhi city, but the theoretical content of this article is not perfect and the data is relatively simple. The present paper envisages a detailed comparison and analysis of the status quo of leisure activities between the two urban residents, so as to further identify the problems and shortcomings and to draw the reasonable conclusions and suggestions. The article is divided into the following six parts:

Part 1 is introduction. Part 2 is the theoretical background of this paper, and through literature data research methods, studies on the status of sports facilities in Gwangju and Changzhi, sports competitions in Gwangju and Changzhi, sports budgets in Gwangju, and the necessity of sports promotion. Part 3 describes the research subjects and methods, and in this paper, research was conducted using the literature data research method, survey method, and mathematical statistics method. Part 4 is the research result of this paper. After processing and analyzing data through expert interview methods and surveys, Gwangju Metropolitan City and Changz City residents' participation in sports was compared in eight parts: residents' leisure life satisfaction, exercise participation participation, exercise facilities, exercise purpose, exercise event, frequency, activity time, and exercise consumption. Part 5 is the discussion and suggestion of this paper. Discussions were conducted on discussions on leisure activities involving residents of Changzhi City, discussions on leisure activities involving residents of Gwangju Metropolitan City, and comparison of leisure activities involving residents of Changzhi City and Gwangju Metropolitan City. The suggestions were analyzed on the development strategy suggestions of leisure activities in Changzhi and the development strategy suggestions of leisure activities in Gwangju. Part 6 is references and appendixes.

Based on the comparative study of residents' participation in leisure sports in Gwangju and ChangZhi urban areas, this paper draws on the successful experience of the city's leisure sports, and plays an important role in the speeding-up of leisure sports in ChangZhi. In the long run, I hope this article might shorten the distance between the leisure lives of the dwellers of the two cities and help better the forever friendship of the cities.

21世纪已经迈过了十分重要的前20年,国际休闲研究著名学者杰弗瑞·戈比和托马斯·古德尔教授曾预言“2015年后,世界发达国家将进入休闲时代,休闲将成为人类社会的重要组成部分,休闲、娱乐和休闲旅游业将成为下一个经济大潮,并席卷世界各地”,现如今在一定程度上已经成为了现实。随着休闲时代的到来,进一步推升了休闲体育在世界各国的发展浪潮。休闲体育不仅在促进人的全面发展、提高人们生活品质等方面起到不可替代的作用,对经济具有强大的推动作用也已成为共识。运动休闲作为一种新兴的学科,在世界范围内已经存在了较长的时间,但中国仍处于初步探索阶段,虽然该领域的研究己经在逐步上升,但研究水平和西方相比乃至于韩国相比仍然处于较低水平的位置上,并且还没有形成一个完整的理论与学科体系。休闲与休闲体育潮流在中国也正汹涌澎湃,并潜移默化地改变着中国人的生活方式。因此,对于运动休闲的理论、实践都必须给予更多地关注和重视,不断完善运动休闲学科体系与理论建设。

2014年12月18日光州广域市与长治市互为姐妹城市,截止目前光州市在海外仅有6个姐妹城市。光州市地处北纬35°03’-35°15’,东经126°38’-127°00’34’,暖温带半湿润大陆性季风气候显著,东倚车岭山脉无等山,荣山江上游,与全罗南道相邻。光州市面积501.31平方千米,人口171.2万人,是韩国第七大城市,也是韩国西南部的行政、军事、经济、社会、文化枢纽城市。长治市位于中国山西省东南部,地处北纬35°49’-37°07’,东经111°59’-113°44’,暖温带半湿润大陆性季风气候显著,东倚太行山,西屏太岳山。管辖4区8县,总面积为13955平方千米,总人口345.5万人,其中城区面积344平方千米,人口78.3万。煤炭、铁矿资源较为丰富。两座城市地理位置、环境气候、城区面积、人口数量都极为相似,因此具有很高的比较价值。

本文作者于2019年10月在中国《体育风尚》杂志发表了一篇关于《长治市居民休闲体育活动调查与分析》文章,文中对长治市居民休闲体育活动的现状及制约因素进行调查与分析,但该文章理论内容不够完善且调查数据比较单一。现本论文设想对两所城市居民的休闲运动现状进行详细比较和分析,从而更深层次的发现问题与不足,并得出结论及建议。文章共分为以下六个部分:

第一部分绪论。第二部分理论背景,运用文献综述法阐述:通过文献资料调查方法,对光州、长治市体育设施现状、体育比赛、体育预算、体育振兴的必要性进行了探讨。第三部分研究对象与方法,方法包括:文献资料法、问卷调查法、数理统计法。第四部分研究结果与分析,通过专家访谈和调查问卷法,对数据处理分析后,结果分为居民休闲生活满意度、运动参与度、运动设施、运动目的、运动频度、运动时间、运动的消费水平等8个部分进行了比较。第5部分是本论文的讨论和建议,讨论了长治市居民参与的休闲活动,光州市居民参与的休闲活动,长治市和光州市居民参与的休闲活动比较,分析了长治市和光州市的休闲活动发展战略建议。第6部分是参考资料和附录。

通过本文对光州和长治城区居民参与休闲运动的现状对比研究,借鉴光州市在休闲运动方面所开展的成功经验,对长治市当前的居民休闲运动发展状况起到重要的参考价值。