국제태권도 대회 참가자의 태권도이미지 및 충성도가 추모의도에 미치는 영향 (김운용컵 국제 오픈 태권도대회를 중심으로)

본 연구는 목적음 다음과 같다.

김운용컵 국제태권도 대회에 따른 참가자들의 태권도 이미지에 대한 심미적 의미들을 살펴보고 이러한 의미들과 부합하는 태권도에 대한 충성도를 확인해보고자 한다. 이에 이러한 요인들이 실제 추모의도에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지 확인하여 김운용컵 국제 태권도대회에서 김운용 총재의 추모적 의미를 담아 지속적이고 활성화 되어질 수 있는 대회가 될 수 있도록 방향성을 제시하였다.

본 연구방법은 다음과 같다.

참여자는 2019김운용컵 국제태권도 대회 참가자를 중심으로 무선표집 방법을 통해 378명에게 설문조사를 설명하고 실시하였으며, 자기평가기입법으로 작성하고 회수하였다. 본 설문은 외국인 참가자 109명에게도 설문을 받았으며 대륙별 국가적 구분은 하지 않고 외국인 집단으로만 규정하였다. 회수된 설문에 대해 잘못 기입되었거나 오류가 확인되어 19명을 제외(외국인 14명)한 전체 359명의 설문지에 대해 연구목적에 따라 사용하였다. 인터뷰 대상자들에 대해서는 본 연구를 위한 설문 참여자를 중심으로 무작위로 인터뷰에 대해 요청을 하였으며, 이에 응해준 대상자로 하였다. 본 연구의 설문대상에서 제외시켰던 초등학생들에게도 질문을 하여 폭 넓게 이야기를 들어보았다. 사진 준비되어진 질문도 있었지만 응답자 반응에 맞추어 추가적 질문이나 가변성을 갖을 수 있는 반구조화 되어진 인터뷰를 실시하였다.

본 연구에 대한 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 국제 태권도 대회(김운용컵) 참가자들의 일반적 특성(성별, 국적, 연령, 참여종목, 수련기간)에 따른 태권도 이미지, 태권도 충성도, 추모의도에 차이에서는 성별에 따라서는 태권도이미지의 역동성, 추모의도 요인에서 남성이 여성보다 높게 나타났으며 태권도 이미지의 지루성은 여성이 남성보다 높은 것을 확인 하였다. 국적에 따라서는 태권도 충성도의 인지적 요인에서 한국인이 외국인보다 높은 것을 확인하였으며, 연령은 태권도 이미지의 접근성 요인에서 26-30세 참여자들이 가장 높게 나타났으며 태권도 충성도의 인지적 요인에서는 31세이상에서 다른 집단보다 낮은 것을 확인 할 수 있었다. 참여종목에 따른 차이에서는 태권도이미지의 유희성에서 경연 참여자들이 겨루기 참여자들보다 높은 것으로 나타났으며, 수련기간에 따라서는 추모의도에서 1-3년 수련을 한 참여자들이 가장 높은 것을 확인 할 수 있었다.

둘째, 국제 태권도 대회(김운용컵) 참가자들의 태권도 이미지, 태권도 충성도, 추모의도와의 인관관계에서는 태권도 이미지는 추모의도의 태도의 영향력을 미치는 것을 확인 할 수 있었으며, 태권도 충성도는 추모의도에 유의한 영향력을 미치는 것을 확인 할 수 있었다. |The purpose of this study is as follows.

The purpose of this study is to examine the aesthetic meanings of the participants' Taekwondo image according to the various Kim Un-yong Cup international Taekwondo competitions, and to confirm their loyalty to Taekwondo that matches these meanings. Accordingly, by confirming how these factors affect the actual intention to commemorate, the direction of the Kim Un-yong Cup International Taekwondo Competition was presented so that it could become a continuous and revitalized competition with the meaning of commemoration of President Kim Un-yong.

This research method is as follows.

Participants explained and conducted the survey to 378 people through the wireless sampling method, centering on the participants of the 2019 Kim Un-Yong Cup International Taekwondo Competition, and filled out and collected the questionnaire using the self-evaluation method. In this survey, 109 foreign participants were also asked, and it was defined only as a group of foreigners without dividing the country by continent. A total of 359 questionnaires were used according to the purpose of the study, with 19 people excluded (14 foreigners) due to incorrect or confirmed errors in the recovered questionnaire. For the interview subjects, a random interview request was made centered on the survey participants for this study, and those who responded were selected. Elementary school students, who were excluded from the survey in this study, were also asked questions to hear their stories widely. There were also prepared questions, but a semi-structured interview was conducted that could have additional questions or variability according to the responses of the respondents.

The conclusion of this study is as follows.

First, in the difference in Taekwondo image, Taekwondo loyalty, and memorial intention according to the general characteristics (gender, nationality, age, participation event, training period) of the participants of the International Taekwondo Competition (Kim Un-yong Cup), the dynamics of the Taekwondo image according to the gender, It was confirmed that males were higher than females in remembrance intention factors, and females were higher than males in the boredom of Taekwondo images. According to nationality, it was confirmed that Koreans were higher than foreigners in the cognitive factor of Taekwondo loyalty. As for age, participants aged 26-30 showed the highest in the accessibility factor of Taekwondo image. It could be confirmed that it was lower than that of the other groups. In the difference according to the participation event, it was found that the participants in the contest showed higher in the playfulness of the Taekwondo image than the contestants, and it was confirmed that the participants who had trained for 1-3 years in the intention of commemoration had the highest according to the training period. .

Second, in the causal relationship between the Taekwondo image, Taekwondo loyalty, and memorial intention of the participants of the International Taekwondo Competition (Kim Un-yong Cup), it was confirmed that the Taekwondo image had an influence on the attitude of the memorial intention, and Taekwondo loyalty paid attention to the memorial intention. I was able to confirm that it had an influence.