필라테스 참여 여성의 신체변화가 심리적 만족에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 2021년 7월 1일부터 2021년 9월 1일까지 광주 남구와 서구의 필라테스 샵의 참여자로 설정하였으며, 비 참여자는 광주 지역 남구와 서구의 헬스장 여성들로 설정하였다.

조사대상은 편의표본추출방법(convenience sampling method)를 이용하여 설문지를 배포하였으며, COVID-19인 상황을 고려해 네이버 폼으로 설문 응답을 받았다. 총 201부의 설문지 중 불성실한 응답, 일괄된 기입 조사내용 일부가 훼손되거나 누락된 설문지문항은 신뢰성과 타당성의 문제가 되는 설문지 1부를 제외한 최종 200부의 설문지를 활용하였다. 본 연구의 자료처리 방법은 SPSS Ver. 22.0의 통계패키지 프로그램을 사용하여 분석하였다. 본 연구에 사용된 통계기법을 설명하면 독립표본 T검증(T-test), 탐색적 요인분석(exploratory factor analysis), 일원배치분산분석(one- way ANOVA), 빈도분석(frequencyanalysis), 상관관계분석(correlation analysis), 다중회귀분석(multiple regression analysis) 신뢰도분석(Cronbach’s α),으로 구성하였으며, 구체적인 자료처리 방법은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 인구 통계적 특성을 분석하기 위하여 일원분산분석(one- way ANOVA),독립표본 T검증(T-test), 빈도분석(frequency analysis)을 실시하였다.

둘째, 유연성, 신체변화, 체력수준, 심리적 만족 관련 수집된 설문지의 각 항목에 대한 예측가능성, 안정성, 일관성을 살펴보기 위해서 본 연구에서는 신뢰도 계수를 크론바하 알파(Cronbach's α)계수로 사용하였다. 이와 같은 크론바하 알파계수를 사용해 내적 일관성 측정도구 신뢰도 검증을 실시하였다.

1. 필라테스 참여 여성은 신체 변화에 유의한 영향을 끼친다.

2. 필라테스 참여 여성은 심리적 변화에 유의한 영향을 끼친다.

3. 필라테스 참여 여성의 신체변화, 유연성 변화, 체력수준 변화는 심리적 변화에 유의한 영향을 끼친다.

이상으로 연구 결과를 종합해보면, 필라테스 참여가 신체변화와 심리적인 변화에 좋은 영향을 미쳤으며, 이러한 신체 변화는 심리적 변화에 유의한 영향을 끼쳤음을 알 수 있다. 따라서 연구 주제인 필라테스 참여 여성의 신체 변화가 심리적 만족에 미치는 영향에 대한 증거를 제시하며, 여성들의 신체 변화와 심리적인 변화에 긍정적인 효과를 냈다.|This study set participants in Pilates shops in Nam-gu and Seo-gu, Gwangju from July 1, 2021 to September 1, 2021, and non-participants were set as women at fitness centers in Nam-gu and Seo-gu, Gwangju.

The survey subjects distributed the questionnaire using the convenience sampling method, and received a survey response through Naver Form considering the COVID-19 situation. Of the 201 questionnaires in total, the final 200 questionnaires were used, except for one questionnaire that was a matter of reliability and validity for unfaithful responses and some of the contents of the batch survey were damaged or omitted. The data processing method of this study was analyzed using the statistical package program of SPSS Ver. 22.0. To explain the statistical techniques used in this study, independent sample T-test, exploratory factor analysis, one-way ANOVA, frequency analysis, correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis.

First, one-way ANOVA, independent sample T-test, and frequency analysis were performed to analyze demographic characteristics.

Second, in order to examine the predictability, stability, and consistency of each item of the collected questionnaire related to flexibility, body change, physical fitness level, and psychological satisfaction, the reliability coefficient was used as the Cronbach's ) coefficient in this study. The reliability of the internal consistency measurement tool was verified using the Crohnbaha alpha coefficient.

1. Women participating in pilates have a significant effect on body change.

2. Women participating in Pilates have a significant influence on psychological change.

3. Changes in body, flexibility, and physical strength levels of women participating in Pilates have a significant influence on psychological changes.

Summarizing the results of the study above, it can be seen that participation in Pilates had a good effect on physical and psychological changes, and these physical changes had a significant effect on psychological changes. Therefore, evidence on the effect of physical changes of women participating in Pilates on psychological satisfaction was presented, and positive effects were made on women's physical changes and psychological changes.