4차 산업혁명 시대 대응을 위한 상업교육의 방향성에 대한 연구

Keyword 4차 산업혁명, 상업교육, 상업교육의 방향성

본 연구는 제4차 산업혁명 시대 대응을 위한 상업교육의 방향성에 대해 제시하고자 하였다.

본 연구는 2015 개정 교육과정 중 전문교과에 대해 알아보고 선행연구의 자료를 바탕으로 상업교육의 트랜드를 분석하고 문제점을 도출하였다. 이에 바탕으로 상업교육의 개선방향을 제시하고자 하였다.

본 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 산학일체형 도제학교 운영수를 늘려 4차 산업혁명 시대의 급변하는 산업계의 실정에 맞춰 도제식 직업교육을 적용하여 기업에서의 NCS 기반으로 한 현장훈련을 실시하고, 특성화 고등학교에서는 이론 및 실무 교육을 한 후 산업계의 평가를 받아 자격을 부여하는 교육제도를 확산시켜야 한다.

둘째, 고등교육기관과 특성화 고등학교의 기존 학과에서 탈피한 4차 산업혁명 시대의 산업화에 알맞은 새로운 학과의 융·복합 재구조화 및 개편을 통한 시대에 맞는 역량을 가진 인재 양성 방안을 수립해야 한다.

셋째, 4차 산업혁명의 기술 보편화로 인해 시간과 공간의 제약을 받지 않는 국제화가 이루어짐에 따라 상업교육의 전반적인 교육과정에 국제화 및 국제상무 교육 비중을 높여 국제 인력 양성을 해야 한다.

넷째, 4차 산업혁명으로 인해 정보화 기술이 발달하고 특히, 상업 분야의 정보화 능력이 비중이 높아짐에 따라 상업교육과 정보화 기술 교육을 함께 실시하는 교육과정을 수립해야 한다.

다섯째, 산·학·연의 연계를 강화하여 산업계가 요구하는 인재상 또는 역량에 맞춘 상업 인재 양성을 위해 전문 교육기관 또는 고등교육기관의 설립과 지역 거점별 기업 훈련과정을 통해 기업 맞춤형 및 산업계 대응에 발맞춘 산·학·연 연계 Top-down Class 상업교육 인재를 양성해야 한다.

이러한 결과를 바탕으로 본 연구는 4차 산업혁명 시대 대응을 위한 상업교육의 방향성에 관련하여 상업교육의 4차 산업혁명 시대에 발 맞춘 방향성에 대해 제시하였다.|This study aims to suggest the direction of commercial education for response to the era of the Fourth Industrial Revolution.

This study examined the professional subject in the 2015 revised curriculum, analyzed the trend of commercial education based on the data of previous studies, and drew problems. Based on this, the study tried to suggest the improvement direction of commercial education.

The results of this study are as follows.

First, the number of industrial-academy integrated apprenticeship schools should be increased to apply apprenticeship vocational education to the rapidly changing industrial situation in the era of the Fourth Industrial Revolution, and NCS-based on-site training should be conducted in enterprises.

Second, it is necessary to establish a plan to cultivate talented people with the ability to fit the times through the fusion and complex restructuring and reorganization of new departments suitable for industrialization in the era of the 4th Industrial Revolution, which is out of existing departments of higher education institutions and specialized high schools.

Third, as internationalization is made without restriction of time and space due to the generalization of technology of the Fourth Industrial Revolution, internationalization and international commercial education should be increased in the overall curriculum of commercial education and international human resources should be trained.

Fourth, as the information technology is developed due to the fourth industrial revolution and the proportion of information technology in the commercial field increases, it is necessary to establish a curriculum that provides commercial education and information technology education together.

Fifth, to foster commercial talents tailored to the talents or competencies required by industry by strengthening the linkage between industry, academia, and government, it is necessary to train top-down class commercial education talents in line with the customized business and industry response through the establishment of specialized educational institutions or higher educational institutions and the corporate training courses for each regional base.

Based on these results, this study presented the direction of commercial education in accordance with the era of the fourth industrial revolution in relation to the direction of commercial education for response to the era of the fourth industrial revolution.