12주간의 유⦁무산소 혼합운동이 중국 대학 여교원의 건강관련체력과 혈중지질성분 및 대사증후군에 미치는 영향

Keyword 유⦁무산소, 대사증후군, 건강관련체력, 혈중지질성분

Abstract

本研究旨在探討12周的混氧運動干預對中國大學女教師代謝綜合征的影響.通過隨機選定120名中國大學女教師,剔除19名高危人群的受試者,確定101名女教師參加此項研究.受試者被分為3組,分別為無症狀組,代謝綜合征組和代謝性疾病組.通過12 周的有氧健步走和抗阻訓練,觀察混氧運動干預方式對代謝綜合征的影響效果.測量指標包括基礎體力健康指標(身高、體重、血壓、肺活量、握力、柔韌性和仰臥起坐)和血脂指標(總膽固醇、高密度膽固醇、低密度膽固醇、甘油三酯、血糖).研究結果如下:

第一,對中國大學女教師生活習慣的研究發現,受試人群日常鍛煉主要是以有氧運動為主,但在運動頻率、運動時間、運動類型三項指標上無症狀組均比代謝綜合征組和代謝疾病患者組多.在吸煙行為上,各組吸煙者人數均少於非吸煙者.在飲酒習慣上,患有代謝性疾病的人群飲酒量相對較高.整體發現,無症狀組在各項生活習慣的積極影響因素中均呈現最高數據結果.

第二,對中國大學女教師基礎體力健康指標測定發現,經過12周的混氧運動方式干預後,中國大學女教師在肌肉力量、肌肉耐力、柔韌性、心肺耐力、BMI等指標上均呈現出顯著性的差異,各項指標呈現明顯改善.

第三,對中國大學女教師代謝綜合征血液成分指標測定發現,經過12周的混氧運動方式干預後,中國大學女教師在總膽固醇、高密度膽固醇、低密度膽固醇、甘油三酯和血糖五項指標上呈現不同改變效果.總膽固醇指標在三組受試人群中均呈現降低趨勢,在代謝性疾病組呈現顯著性,具有統計學意義.甘油三酯指標在代謝綜合征組和代謝性疾病組呈現顯著性降低,差異性具有統計學意義.血糖指標在三組中均呈現顯著性降低,差異均具有統計學意義.

第四,12周混氧運動干預對中國大學女教師代謝綜合征群體數量的影響結果顯示,運動干預後無症狀人數增加了17.5%,代謝綜合征人數增加了1.0%,患有代謝性疾病的受試者人數減少了18.8%.統計發現,代謝性疾病患者轉為代謝綜合征人群,代謝綜合征人群轉為無症狀人群.

綜上所述,12周的混氧運動干預對改善中國大學女教師的基礎體力健康指標具有顯著性效果,對代謝綜合征部分組分呈現明顯改善趨勢,對中國大學女教師的代謝綜合征人群比例具有明顯的降低效果.由此可見,長期穩定的混氧運動模式對代謝性疾病和代謝綜合征組分的改善有積極的影響,建議有氧運動和抗阻訓練相結合的混氧運動運動模式可以作為今後代謝綜合征的一種有效干預手段.| This study was to investigate the effects of 12 week exercises on the metabolic syndrome for the female teachers in Chinese university. For the purpose of this study, 120 female university professors in China were randomly recruited and 101 students were participated in the experiments. The subjects were divided into 3 groups of asymptomatic, metabolic syndrome, and metabolic disease. They had the aerobic walking and the resistance exercises for 12 weeks to examine the effect of exercise participation. The subjects were measured for height, weight, blood pressure, lung capacity, grip strength, flexibility and sit-up. The blood samples were taken to analyse the total cholesterol, high-density cholesterol, low-density cholesterol, triglyceride, glucose. The results obtained from this study were as follows;

First, comparing the lifestyle of the subjects, it was found that the asymptomatic participant group had more participation rate and time (exercise frequency, exercise time, and exercise type) than the metabolic syndrome and metabolic disease groups. They had more participation in the overall aerobic exercise. The number of Smokers was less than that of non-smokers in all group and alcohol consumption was found to be relatively high in those with metabolic diseases. In general, the asymptomatic group represented higher data in the results of positive effects.

Second, the physical fitness data (muscle strength, muscular endurance, flexibility, cardiorespiratory endurance, BMI) of female teachers in Chinese universities according to metabolic syndrome showed an significant improvement in all groups after 12 week of exercises.

Third, comparing the factors of blood components (T-C, HDL-C, LDL-C, triglyceride, and glucose) among the metabolic syndrome of female professors in Chinese universities, there was a decrease in total cholesterol in all groups, but the statistical significance difference could be seen in groups of metabolic disease, The triglycerides in metabolic syndrome and metabolic disease groups showed significant decrease, and there was a significant decrease of glucose in all groups.

Fourth, examining the effects of 12-week exercise participation on the metabolic syndrome of female teachers in Chinese university the asymptomatic rate was increased by 17.5%, and the metabolic syndrome was increased by 1.0%. It was confirmed that subjects with metabolic diseases displayed the decreased by 18.8%. It could be confirmed that there were the significant effects of 12 week of exercise participation, in which the patients with metabolic disease became metabolic syndrome and the metabolic syndrome became asymptomatic.

These results concluded that the regular and steady participation of the exercise had the positive effects on the metabolic disease and metabolic syndrome groups.