테니스 포핸드 스트로크 시 엘보우 통증 유무에 따른 운동학적 변인 분석

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to examine the effect that factors of forehand stroke motion have on tennis elbow pain. In order to prevent tennis elbow injury and analyze the cause of injury through the forehand stroke posture, which is the basis of the various injuries of Elbow, we divided six members of the four-year-old club in G Metropolitan City and three members of the pain group to determine the impact of the forehand stroke on the tennis elbow and reached the following conclusion.

In the tennis forehand stroke movement, the shoulder velocity was 1.07 m/s higher than the pain group. It is thought that in order to reduce the pain of tennis elbow, one should lower the velocity of the shoulder during impact.

In tennis forehand stroke movements, the maximum velocity of the elbow appeared 19.0 m/s faster than the pain group. In addition, the pain group in impact swings about 3.0 m/s faster than the pain group. This is the largest difference in numbers, and it is thought that the elbow movement should be reduced to reduce the pain of the tennis elbow.

It is thought that the velocity of the wrist should be reduced in order to prevent injury to the tennis elbow, as the impact velocity of the wrist in the tennis forehand stroke movement was 2.0 m/s faster than that of the pain group.

In tennis forehand stroke movements, the angle of elbow and wrist angle was about 17 degrees and 7 degrees greater than that of the pain group, respectively, and it is thought that the angle of elbow and wrist angle should be reduced to reduce elbow pain.

In the tennis forehand stroke movement, deltoid and flexor carpi radialis pain were 38% lower than those of the pain group, and it is thought that in order to reduce the pain of tennis elbow, elbow and wrist angle should be more active and swing.

In the tennis forehand stroke movement, front and back ground reaction force was 0.04 N/BW higher than that of the pain group, and the vertical ground reaction force was also 0.4 N/BW higher. Based on this, the ground resistance figure also affects the tennis elbow, so I think we should consider it when swinging.

Based on the results and discussions above, it is effective to slow the impact time of the forehand stroke shoulder, reduce the elbow velocity, and slow down the speed of the swing as well. It's effective to slow down your wrist when you swing. In addition, it is thought that one should reduce the angle of elbow and wrist angle, increase the activity of deltoid and flexor carpi radialis, so that one can use a forehand stroke without elbow pain.|본 연구는 포핸드 스트로크 동작의 요인들이 테니스 엘보우 통증에 미치는영향을 알아보기 위한 목적이다. 엘보우의 여러 상해 중 기초가 되는 포핸드 스트로크의 자세를 통해 테니스 엘보우 상해를 미연에 방지하고 상해가 발생된 부분에서의 원인을 분석하기 위해 G광역시에서 동호회 활동을 하고 있는 경력 4년차의 비통증군 3명, 통증군 3명을 나눠 포핸드 스트로크 동작이 테니스 엘보우에 어떤 영향을 미치는지 규명하였고, 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

테니스 포핸드 스트로크 동작에서 임팩트시 어깨 속도가 통증군이 비통증군보다 1.07m/s 높게 나타났다. 테니스 엘보우의 통증을 줄이기 위해서는 임팩트시 어깨의 속도를 낮춰야 할 것으로 생각된다.

테니스 포핸드 스트로크 동작에서 팔꿈치의 최대속도가 통증군이 비통증군보다 19m/s 빠르게 나타났다. 또 임팩트시 통증군이 비통증군보다 약 3m/s 빠른 스윙을 한다. 이는 가장 많은 수치가 차이나는 부분으로 테니스 엘보우의 통증을 줄이기 위해서는 팔꿈치의 움직임을 줄여야 할 것으로 생각된다.

테니스 포핸드 스트로크 동작에서 손목의 임팩트시 속도가 통증군이 비통증군보다 2m/s더 빠르게 나타났기 때문에 테니스 엘보우의 부상방지를 위해서는 손목의 속도를 줄여야 할 것으로 생각된다.

테니스 포핸드 스트로크 동작에서 팔꿈치와, 손목회내각의 각도가 통증군이 비통증군보다 각각 약 17도, 약 7도 가량 크게 나타났으며, 엘보우 통증을 줄이기 위해 팔꿈치와 손목회내각의 각도를 줄여서 스윙해야 할 것으로 생각된다.

테니스 포핸드 스트로크 동작에서 근전도가 삼각근과 요측수근골근이 통증군이 비통증군보다 38% 낮게 나타났으며, 이를 통해 테니스 엘보우의 통증을 줄이기 위해서는 삼각근과 요측수근골근을 더 활성화 시켜 스윙해야 할 것으로 생각된다.

테니스 포핸드 스트로크 동작에서 전후지면반력의 수치가 통증군이 비통증군보다 0.04N/BW 높게 나타났으며, 수직지면반력 역시 통증군이 0.4N/BW높게 나타났다. 이를 바탕으로 지면반력 수치도 테니스 엘보우에 영향이 있어 스윙시 고려해야할 것으로 생각된다.

이상의 결과와 논의를 종합해 볼 때, 테니스 엘보우의 통증을 줄이기 위해서는 포핸드 스트로크시 어깨의 임팩트시 속도는 늦추고, 팔꿈치는 속도도 줄여야하며, 손목역시 스윙시 속도를 늦춰야효과적이다. 또 팔꿈치와 손목회내각의 각을 줄이며, 삼각근과 요측수근골근의 활성도를 증가시켜야 엘보우 통증없이 포핸드 스트로크를 구사 할 수 있을 것으로 생각된다.