무용지도자의 지도행동유형이 참여욕구 및 긍정적 사고에 미치는 영향

Abstract

이 연구의 목적은 참가자들의 참여 의욕과 긍정적인 사고방식에 대한 무용지도자들의 지도행동유형의 영향을 분석하는 것이다. 광주,전남 무용학원에 다니는 215명의 참가자들의 설문조사를 분석했다. SPSS 26.0 프로그램을 이용하여 연구의 목적에 따라 분석하였다. 이 연구의 경우, 설문지에 대해 탐색 요인 분석과 신뢰성 검증을 수행했으며, 그룹 간 차이를 확인하기 위해 독립적인 t-검사와 일원 분산 분석을 실시했다. 요인 간의 영향을 확인하기 위해 상관 분석을 실시하였고, 회귀 분석을 통해 확인함으로써 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

첫째, 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 참여욕구에는 유의미한 차이가 있었지만, 지도행동 유형과 긍정적 사고 사이에는 유의미한 차이가 없었다.

둘째, 무용지도자의의 지도행동유형의 사회적 지지행동이 참여 욕구의 세부적 요인인 보편적 욕구에 통계적으로 유의미한 부적영향이 있는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 훈련과 지시행동, 긍정적 보상행동, 민주적 행동, 그리고 무용지도자들의 사회적 지지행동의 모든 요인들이 긍정적인 사고에 크게 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the influence of dance leaders' instructional behavior patterns on participants' desire to participate and positive thinking. A group was formed with participants attending dance academies in Gwangju and Jeonnam, and 215 participants through a questionnaire. Were analyzed. The SPSS 26.0 program was statistically processed according to the research purpose. For this study, exploratory factor analysis and reliability verification were conducted for the questionnaire, and independent t-test and one-way ANOVA were performed to confirm the differences between groups. In order to check the influence between the factors, a correlation analysis was conducted, and the following conclusions were obtained by confirming through regression analysis.

First, there was a significant difference in participation desire according to demographic characteristics, but there was no significant difference between the guidance behavior type and positive thinking.

Second, it was found that the social support behavior of the dance leader's guiding behavior type had a statistically significant negative effect on the universal desire, a detailed factor of the participation desire.

Third, it was found that all the factors of training and instructional behavior, positive reward behavior, democratic behavior, and social support behavior of dance leaders did not significantly affect positive thinking.