오케스트라 활동 만족도와 주관적 안녕감에 대한 분석

Keyword 대학도서관, 공공도서관, 도서관 서비스, 이용자 만족도

Abstract

현대사회에 살아가고 있는 중·장년세대는 과거의 부모와는 달리 대부분은 고등 교육을 받았고, 전보다 더 많은 관심과 욕구로 레저 및 문화 예술 활동을 즐깁니다. 이 연구는 오케스트라 활동 참가자의 실제 상태를 조사하고 그들의 감정과 변화를 관찰하며 이를 바탕으로 오케스트라 활동과 주관적 안녕감 사이의 관계를 분석하는 것을 목표로 합니다.먼저 기술적 통계인 빈도분석 및 상관분석을 통해 두 그룹의 일반적인 특성을 분석하고 성별, 결혼상태, 연령, 직업, 최종학력, 월 소득 및 종교에 따른 내용을 조사하였습니다. 성별의 경우 남성보다 여성이 오케스트라 활동에 더 많이 참여하고 있으며, 결혼상태는 기혼이 압도적으로 많이 참여를 하는 것으로 나타났습니다.연령의 경우 두 그룹 모두 50대가 가장 많았고, 직업의 경우 두 그룹 모두 전문직이 가장 많았습니다. 최종학력에서는 두 그룹 모두 대학교 졸업이 가장 많았으며, 월 소득은 2백만 원에서 3백만원 사이가 가장 많았습니다. 마지막으로 종교에서는 오케스트라 참여자는 개신교가 가장 많았으며 비 참여자에서는 무교가 가장 많이 나왔습니다.다음으로, 두 그룹 간의 평균 활동 만족도 차이는 평균적으로 유의미한 결과를 보여 주었고, 단일 회귀분석을 수행하여 주관적 안녕감에 대한 활동만족도의 영향을 확인했습니다. 결과적으로 활동만족도와 주관적 안녕감 모두 통계적으로 유의미한 결과를 나타냈습니다. 연구 결과, 모든 결과가 의미가 있었지만 우리 삶에는 여전히 개선해야 할 것이 많이 있다고 생각합니다. 이 연구에서 얻은 결과를 바탕으로 미래의 다양한 환경과 프로그램에 대해 다음과 같은 제안이 이루어집니다.첫째, 예술 활동 동호회를 활성화하여 참여 수준을 높이는 방법을 제안합니다.둘째, 모든 사람들이 참여할 수 있는 환경을 조성함으로써 남녀 모두가 음악을 즐기면서 행복 지수를 높일 수 있습니다.셋째, 오케스트라와 1인 1악기 수업은 모든 국민의 공통 커리큘럼에 필수적이며, 이 부분이 도입되면 학생들 또한 학업 능력에 좋은 영향을 미칠 것으로 예상됩니다.|Unlike the past parents, the middle-aged generation living in modern society, most of them receive higher education and enjoy leisure and cultural arts activities with more interest and desire than before. This study also aims to investigate the actual condition of the participants in orchestra activities, observe their emotions and changes, and analyze the relationship between orchestra activities and subjective well-being based on this.

First, the general characteristics of the two groups were analyzed by frequency analysis and correlation analysis, which is technical statistics, and the contents according to gender, age, occupation, marital status, final education, monthly income, and religion were examined. In case of gender, female students participated in orchestra activities, male students were not participating, and married students were married in both groups.

By age, both groups were in their 50s, and in occupation, both groups had the highest public servants. In the final education, both groups graduated from university the highest, and monthly income was between 2 million won and 3 million won. Lastly, Protestantism was the highest in religion and non-participants were the highest in religion.

Next, the average difference of activity satisfaction between the two groups showed significant results on average, and a single regression analysis was conducted to confirm the effect of activity satisfaction on subjective well-being. As a result, all the subjective well-being showed statistically significant results. As a result of the study, all the results were meaningful, but I think that there are still a lot of things in our lives that need to be improved. Based on the results obtained from this study, the following suggestions are made for future various environments and programs.

First, I suggest a way to increase the participation level by activating the arts activity club.

Second, by creating an environment where all the people can participate, the happiness index of the people can be increased by enjoying music for both sexes.

Third, orchestra and one-person instrument class are essential for the common curriculum of the people, and if this part is introduced, it is expected that it will have a good influence on academic ability.